Tournament Information |
Qualifier European Tour 3 |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The Pro Tour weekend in Barnsley starts with the UK Qualifier for the third event of the European Tour on Friday 7. April. On 8. and 9. April Players Championships 7 + 8 will be played.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Neither Gary Anderson nor Adrian Lewis and Michael van Gerwen will take part in the Players Championships.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Rob Cross
Scott Darbyshire
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Craig Gilchrist
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
John Henderson
Rob Hewson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
John Jnr Norman
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Simon Preston
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Warrick Scheffer
Kirk Shepherd
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Highlighted Players have qualified
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Bryan de Hoog
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Sven Groen
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Haruki Muramatsu
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
John Jnr Norman
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Terry Roach
Harry Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Colin Roelofs
Paul Rowley
Warrick Scheffer
Martin Schindler
Kirk Shepherd
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Mensur Suljovic
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:3 | Benito van de Pas |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Daryl Gurney | 6:5 | SteveLennon |
Semifinals
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | Gerwyn Price |
Final
Daryl Gurney | 6:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Bryan de Hoog
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Sven Groen
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Haruki Muramatsu
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
John Jnr Norman
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Terry Roach
Harry Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Colin Roelofs
Paul Rowley
Warrick Scheffer
Martin Schindler
Kirk Shepherd
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Mensur Suljovic
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
James Wade | 6:0 | Robbie Green |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | Steve Kellett |
Mervyn King | 6:4 | Gerwyn Price |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | James Richardson |
Semi Finals
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | James Wade |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | Mervyn King |
Final
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Daryl Gurney |