The Gibraltar Darts Trophy is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Gibraltar.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:6 | Michael Barnard |
Jeffrey de Graaf | 4:6 | Darius Labanauskas |
Brendan Dolan | 6:4 | James Wilson |
Matt Padgett | 5:6 | Mike de Decker |
Andy Boulton | 6:5 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Hannes Schnier | 6:2 | Roy Asquez |
Tony Alcinas | 3:6 | Steve West |
Jamie Lewis | 3:6 | Ross Smith |
Evening
Adam Huckvale | 6:3 | Richie Burnett |
Robert Thornton | 5:6 | Cristo Reyes |
Barrie Bates | 3:6 | Vincent van der Voort |
Paul Nicholson | 6:0 | Antonio Lopez |
Mark Dudbridge | 0:6 | Max Hopp |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:1 | Tony Dawkins |
Chris Dobey | 6:2 | Steve Lennon |
Adrian Lewis | 6:0 | Clayton Otton |
Afternoon
Stephen Bunting | 4:6 | Andy Boulton |
Gerwyn Price | 6:2 | Mike de Decker |
Darren Webster | 5:6 | Steve West |
James Wade | 6:5 | Ross Smith |
Simon Whitlock | 6:1 | Adam Huckvale |
Jonny Clayton | 6:0 | Hannes Schier |
Ian White | 4:6 | Max Hopp |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | Brendan Dolan |
Evening
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Darius Labanauskas |
Michael Smith | 5:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Cristo Reyes |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Dave Chisnall | 4:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | Chris Dobey |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Michael Barnard |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Andy Boulton Bunting |
Jonny Clayton | 6:2 | Max Hopp |
Daryl Gurney | 1:6 | Steve West |
Rob Cross | 6:2 | Simon Whitlock |
Jermaine Wattimena | 3:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | James Wade |
Chris Dobey | 1:6 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Jonny Clayton |
Steve West | 6:5 | Rob Cross |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:4 | Steve West |
Paul Nicholson | 6:7 | Adrian Lewis |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:3 | Adrian Lewis |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Michael Smith |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | Rob Cross |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Jonny Clayton |
9 | Ian White |
10 | Dave Chisnall |
11 | James Wade |
12 | Darren Webster |
13 | Simon Whitlock |
14 | Mervyn King |
15 | Gerwyn Price |
16 | Stephen Bunting |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 18. April, Milton Keynes
1 | Richie Burnett |
2 | Andy Boulton |
3 | James Wilson |
4 | Adrian Lewis |
5 | Michael Barnard |
6 | Barrie Bates |
7 | Adam Huckvale |
8 | Mark Dudbridge |
9 | Steve West |
10 | Jamie Lewis |
11 | Chris Dobey |
12 | Robert Thornton |
13 | Ross Smith |
14 | Steve Lennon |
15 | Matt Padgett |
16 | Brendan Dolan |
17 | Paul Nicholson |
18 | Ritchie Edhouse |
South- and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 30. May, Frankfurt
1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
2 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
3 | Toni Alcinas |
4 | Max Hopp |
5 | Cristo Reyes |
6 | Vincent van der Voort |
7 | Mike de Decker |
8 | Hannes Schnier |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Darius Labanauskas
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 7. June, Gibraltar
1 | Antony Lopez |
2 | Clyton Otton |
3 | Roy Asquez |
4 | Tony Dawkins |
Top ⇑