The International Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Riesa, Germany.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 19 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Harry Ward | 6:4 | Reece Robinson |
William O'Connor | 6:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Christian Jenschke | 3:6 | Justin Pipe |
Arron Monk | 5:6 | Kyle Anderson |
John Henderson | 6:4 | Brett Claydon |
James Richardson | 6:3 | Mike Poge |
Michey Mansell | 5:6 | Danny Noppert |
Mike de Decker | 4:6 | Michael Rosenauer |
Evening
Richard North | 6:5 | Boris Koltsov |
Daniel Larsson | 3:6 | Steve West |
Ritchie Edhouse | 6:2 | Davyd Venken |
Manfred Bilderl | 1:6 | Luke Woodhouse |
Adam Hunt | 3:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Andy Boulton | 5:6 | Steffen Siepmann |
Joe Murnan | 6:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Davy van Baelen | 6:0 | Ole Luckow |
Afternoon
Nathan Aspinall | 6:3 | Justin Pipe |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:6 | Michael Rosenauer |
Glen Durrant | 6:3 | James Richardson |
Rob Cross | 6:1 | John Henderson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | William O'Connor |
Daryl Gurney | 6:5 | Danny Noppert |
Steve Beaton | 6:4 | Luke Woodhouse |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Kyle Anderson |
Evening
Ricky Evans | 6:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Jamie Hughes | 3:6 | Steve West |
Jonny Clayton | 6:4 | Steffen Siepmann |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 3:6 | Joe Murnan |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Davy van Baelen |
Ian White | 5:6 | Richard North |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:0 | Harry Ward |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Afternoon, Round Three
Daryl Gurney | 6:5 | Steve Beaton |
Michael Rosenauer | 3:6 | Glen Durrant |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:5 | Ricky Evans |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Joe Murnan |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Mensur Suljovic |
Adrian Lewis | 6:2 | Jonny Clayton |
Joe Cullen | 0:6 | Rob Cross |
Richard North | 6:5 | Steve West |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Daryl Gurney | 4:6 | Glen Durrant |
Nathan Aspinall | 4:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Peter Wright | 6:0 | Adrian Lewis |
Rob Cross | 6:1 | Richard North |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Glen Durrant | 3:7 | Gerwyn Price |
Peter Wright | 6:7 | Rob Cross |
Evening, Final
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
- | Michael van Gerwen, withdrew |
1 | Ian White |
2 | Gerwyn Price |
- | Dave Chisnall, withdrew |
3 | Daryl Gurney |
4 | Peter Wright |
5 | Adrian Lewis |
6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
7 | Nathan Aspinall |
8 | Joe Cullen |
9 | Rob Cross |
10 | Ricky Evans |
11 | Glen Durrant |
12 | Jonny Clayton |
13 | Mensur Suljovic |
14 | Steve Beaton |
15 | Jeffrey de Zwaan, moved up |
16 | Jamie Hughes, moved up |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 2. August, Hildesheim
1 | Reece Robinson |
2 | Brett Claydon |
3 | Adam Hunt |
4 | Joe Murnan |
5 | John Henderson |
6 | James Richardson |
7 | Ritchie Edhouse |
8 | Luke Woodhouse |
9 | Kyle Anderson |
10 | Arron Monk |
11 | Mickey Mansell |
12 | William O'Connor |
13 | Steve West |
14 | Justin Pipe |
15 | Harry Ward |
16 | Richard North |
17 | Andy Boulton |
West/South European Tour Card Holders
6 Places, 2. August, Hildesheim
1 | Davy van Baelen |
2 | Danny Noppert |
3 | Benito van de Pas |
4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
5 | Jelle Klaasen |
West/South Europe Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 12. September, Riesa
1 | Davyd Venken |
2 | Mike de Decker |
East Europe Qualifier: Boris Koltsov
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Daniel Larsson
National Qualifier
6 Places, 12. September, Riesa
1 | Christian Jenschke |
2 | Mike Poge |
3 | Steffen Siepmann |
4 | Ole Luckow |
5 | Manfred Bilderl |
6 | Michael Rosenauer |
Top ⇑