Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Monday |
Participants and Results Tuesday |
On Monday 14. October and Tuesday 15. October the last two Players Championships - Players Championships 29 and 30 will be played in Barnsley.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with Players from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit. Among the players
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout till including the quarterfinal. Semifinals are best of 13, the final best of 15.
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Scott Baker
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Christian Bunse
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Gavin Carlin
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Joe Cullen
Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
Cody Harris
John Henderson
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Jose Justicia
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
George Killington
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Geert Nentjes
Tony Newell
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Nathan Rafferty
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Reece Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
Harry Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Quarterfinals
Ian White | 6:1 | Joe Cullen |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:3 | Dave Chisnall |
Brendan Dolan | 6:2 | Gerwyn Price
|
Peter Wright | 6:0 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Semifinals
Ian White | 7:5 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Brendan Dolan | 7:6 | Peter Wright |
Final
Brendan Dolan | 8:6 | Ian White |
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Scott Baker
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Christian Bunse
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Gavin Carlin
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Joe Cullen
Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adrian Gray
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
Cody Harris
John Henderson
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Jose Justicia
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
George Killington
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Kyle McKinstry
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Geert Nentjes
Tony Newell
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Nathan Rafferty
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Reece Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
Harry Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Quarterfinals
Danny Noppert | 6:2 | Andy Jenkins |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Arron Monk |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Jonny Clayton
|
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:5 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Semi Finals
Peter Wright | 7:2 | Danny Noppert |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 7:5 | Gerwyn Price |
Final
Peter Wright | 8:1 | Krzysztof Ratajski |