The European Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Sindelfingen, Germany.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Finals Day |
Overall Tournament Statistics European Tour 20 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Maik Kuivenhoven | 6:4 | Jonathan Worsley |
Mervyn King | 6:5 | Minauskas Barauskas |
Ricardo Pietreczko | 6:1 | Luke Woodhouse> |
Kai Gotthardt | 3:6 | David Evans |
Scott Waites | 6:5 | Jason Lowe |
Nico Kurz | 6:5 | Stefan Bellmont |
Darius Labanauskas | 6:4 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Harry Ward | 1:6 | Devon Petersen |
Evening
Kim Huybrechts | 6:2 | John Henderson |
Max Hopp | 6:4 | Pero Ljubic |
Derk Telnekes | 6:3 | Robert Marijanovic |
Steve Lennon | 6:3 | Madars Razma |
Markus Buffler | 3:6 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Adam Hunt | 6:1 | Damon Heta |
Steffen Siepmann | 3:6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Chris Dobey | 3:6 | William O'Connor |
Afternoon
Daryl Gurney | 5:6 | Maik Kuivenhoven |
Ian White | 6:2 | Scott Waites |
Michael Smith | 6:0 | Derk Telnekes |
Glen Durrant | 6:3 | Nico Kurz |
Jose de Sousa | 6:0 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
Dave Chisnall | 3:9 | Darius Labanauskas |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Jamie Hughes | 6:5 | Steve Lennon |
Evening
Krzysztof Ratajski | 2:6 | Martin Kleermaker |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Adam Hunt |
James Wade | 6:4 | Gabriel Clemens |
Gerwyn Price | 6:2 | Devon Petersen |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:3 | David Evans |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Mervyn King |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:1 | William O'Connor |
Vincent van der Voort | 6:4 | Max Hopp |
Afternoon, Third Round
Maik Kuivenhoven | 6:3 | Glen Durrant |
Ian White | 6:2 | Michael Smith |
Darius Labanauskas | 6:2 | Joe Cullen |
Gerwyn Price | 3:6 | Jose de Sousa |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Jamie Hughes |
Martijn Kleermaker | 1:6 | Rob Cross |
James Wade | 2:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Maik Kuivenhoven | 4:6 | Ian White |
Darius Labanauskas | 4:6 | Jose de Sousa |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:0 | Rob Cross |
Nathan Aspinall | 5:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semifinals
Adrian Lewis | 6:7 | Jose de Sousa |
Michael van Gerwen | 1:7 | Mensur Suljovic |
Evening, Final
Jose de Sousa | 8:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Gerwyn Price |
3 | Ian White |
| Peter Wright, withdrew |
4 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
5 | Mensur Suljovic |
6 | Daryl Gurney |
7 | Dave Chisnall |
8 | James Wade |
9 | Nathan Aspinall |
10 | Joe Cullen |
11 | Glen Durrant |
- | Adrian Lewis, withdrew |
12 | Jamie Hughes |
13 | Rob Cross |
14 | Michael Smith |
15 | Jose de Sousa, moved up |
16 | Vincent van der Voort, moved up |
Tour Card Holder Qualifier
24 Places, 13. March, Barnsley
1 | Devon Peterson |
2 | Steve Lennon |
3 | Adam Hunt |
4 | Mervyn King |
5 | Jason Lowe |
6 | Steffen Siepmann |
7 | Jonathan Worseley |
8 | Darius Labanauskas |
9 | William O'Connor |
10 | Derk Telnekes |
11 | John Henderson |
12 | Maik Kuivenhoven |
13 | Martijn Kleermaker |
14 | Harry Ward |
15 | Madars Razma |
16 | Scott Waites |
17 | Ryan Joyce |
18 | Damon Heta |
19 | Darren Webster |
20 | Luke Woodhouse |
21 | Chris Dobey |
22 | Kim Huybrechts |
Ryan Joyce and Darren Webster withdrew
Two highest ranked national players in the Pro Tour Order outside the top 16
Gabriel Clemens
Max Hopp
Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 15. October, Sindelfingen
1 | David Evans |
2 | Stefan Bellmont |
East Europe Qualifier: Mindaukas Barauskas
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Pero Ljubic
Host Nation Qualifier
6 Places, 15. October, Sindelfingen
1 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
2 | Michael Unterbuchner |
3 | Markus Buffler |
4 | Kai Gotthardt |
5 | Nico Kurz |
6 | Robert Marijanovic |
Top ⇑