The PDC Women's Series consists of 12 events which will take place at different dates in Niedernhausen in Germany,
Milton Keynes and Barnsley. On each day two events will take place.
Niedernhausen - 28.und 29. August, H+Hotel in Niederhausen, Deutschland - was cancelled due to low number of entries
Milton Keynes - 25.und 26. September, Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes, England
Barnsley - 23.und 24. Oktober, Metrodome in Barnsley, England
The price money earned counts for a ranking by which two places in the PDC World Championship and in the Grand Slam will be allocated.
The two Grand Slam places will as well be allocated by the money earned in the Women's Series - one place will be allocated by money earned in the Events 5-8
and the other by money earned in the events 9-12.
All women aged 16 and over can take part. In each event 5 000 pound price money are on offer, including 1 000
pound for the winner.
The last two weekends will be broadcast live through PDCTV
Ranking - Final Standings 24. October |
Milton Keynes, Events 1 - 6
Report Milton Keynes |
Barnsley, Events 9 - 12
Participants
Michelle Andrews
Lisa Ashton
Michelle Binns
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Lisa Brosnan
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Christina Cronin
Tracey Davies
Debbie Dexter
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Kate Drake
Rebecca Edwards
Natalie Evans
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Trina Gulliver
Corrine Hammond
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Courtney Hine
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Geraldine Johnson
Zoe Jones
Abi Jurd
Trish Kidd
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Tammy MacKenzie
Crissy Manley
Lyn Mardsden
Mem Martin
Jo Moore
Stephanie Mudd
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Kerry O'Connor
Rhian O'Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Louise Pearson
Annmarie Potts
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Sarah Roberts
Chris Savvery
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Heather Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Sindy Stiles
Louise Stockings
Margaret Sutton
Mikuri Suzuki
Laura Turner
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Saturday, 25. September
Event 1 |
Quarterfinals
Rhian O'Sullivan | 4:1 | Deta Hedman |
Roz Bulmer | 4:0 | Mikuru Suzuki |
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4:0 | Kirsty Hutchinson |
Lisa Ashton | 4:2 | Lorraine Winstanley |
Semifinals
Rhian O'Sullivan | 5:2 | Roz Bulmer |
Lisa Ashton | 5:2 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Finale
Lisa Ashton | 5:3 | Rhian O'Sullivan |
Event 2 |
Quarterfinals
Deta Hedman | 4:1 | Lorraine Hyde |
Corinne Hammond | 4:2 | Denise Cassidy |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:0 | Roz Bulmer |
Joanne Locke | 4:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Semifinals
Corinne Hammond | 5:2 | Deta Hedman |
Fallon Sherrock | 5:1 | Joanne Locke |
Final
Fallon Sherrock | 5:2 | Corinne Hammond |
Event 3 |
Quarterfinals
Deta Hedman | 4:3 | Mikuru Suzuki |
Joanne Locke | 4:2 | Vicky Pruim |
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4:3 | Laura Turner |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:3 | Corrine Hammond |
Semifinals
Deta Hedman | 5:3 | Joanne Locke |
Fallon Sherrock | 5:1 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Final
Fallon Sherrock | 5:3 | Deta Hedman |
Sunday, 26. September
Event 4 |
Quarterfinals
Trina Gulliver | 4:1 | Tracey Davies |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:2 | Louise Pearson |
Deta Hedman | 4:3 | Laura Turner |
Lisa Ashton | 4:0 | Rhian O'Sullivan |
Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock | 5:0 | Trina Gulliver |
Lisa Ashton | 5:1 | Deta Hedman |
Final
Lisa Ashton | 5:4 | Fallon Sherrock |
Event 5 |
Quarterfinals
Lorraine Hyde | 4:3 | Kirsty Hutchinson |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:1 | Amanda Harwood |
Lisa Ashton | 4:1 | Deta Hedman |
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4:1 | Roz Bulmer |
Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock | 5:1 | Lorraine Hyde |
Lisa Ashton | 5:0 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Final
Lisa Ashton | 5:2 | Fallon Sherrock |
Event 6 |
Quarterfinals
Fallon Sherrock | 4:0 | Jo Clements |
Mikuru Suzuki | 4:3 | Kirsty Hutchinson |
Lisa Ashton | 4:1 | Anastasi Dobromyslova |
Laura Turner | 4:0 | Rhian O'Sullivan |
Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock | 5:2 | Mikuru Suzuki |
Lisa Ashton | 5:2 | Laura Turner |
Final
Fallon Sherrock | 5:0 | Lisa Ashton |
Participants
Michelle Andrews
Lisa Ashton
Marlene Badger
Jane Biggs
Michelle Binns
Carla Boyes
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Tracey Davies
Joanne Dreamer
Tara Dreamer
Jo Dean
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Lisa Dunford
Rebecca Edwards
Natalie Evans
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Trina Gulliver
Corrine Hammond
Deta Hedman
Julia Heimensen
Courtney Hine
Lorraine Hyde
Vikki Jolley
Trish Kidd
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Tammy MacKenzie
Mem Martin
Holly Meadwell
Sarah Milkowski
Jo Moore
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Rhian O'Sullivan
Kerry O'Connor
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Louise Pearson
Shelly Price
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Jan Robbins
Sarah Roberts
Yukie Sakaguchi
Chris Savvery
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Mandy Smith
Claire Stamper
Margaret Sutton
Mikuru Suzuki
Julie Thompson
Laura Turner
Debra Watling
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Saturday, 23. October
Event 7 |
Quarterfinals
Mikuru Suzuki | 4:0 | Denise Cassidy |
Lorraine Winstanley | 4:1 | Lisa Ashton |
Corinne Hammond | 4:2 | Katie Sheldon |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:1 | Trina Gulliver |
Semifinals
Mikuru Suzuki | 5:3 | Lorraine Winstanley |
Corinne Hammond | 2:5 | Fallon Sherrock |
Final
Fallon Sherrock | 5:0 | Mikuru Suzuki |
Event 8 |
Quarterfinals
Tracy North | 4:3 | Denise cassidy |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:2 | Corrine Hammond |
Lisa Ashton | 4:3 | Mikuru Suzuki |
Joanne Locke | 4:1 | Deta Hedman |
Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock | 5:0 | Tracy North |
Lisa Ashton | 5:0 | Joanne Locke |
Final
Lisa Ashton | 5:3 | Fallon Sherrock |
Event 9 |
Quarterfinals
Fallon Sherrock | 4:0 | Donna-Maria Rainsley |
Deta Hedman | 4:3 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Katie Sheldon | 4:3 | Denise Cassidy |
Lisa Ashton | 4:0 | Trina Gulliver |
Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock | 5:2 | Deta Hedman |
Lisa Ashton | 5:0 | Katie Sheldon |
Final
Fallon Sherrock | 5:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Sunday, 24. October
Event 10 |
Quarterfinals
Lisa Ashton | 4:3 | Fallon Sherrock |
Rhian O'Sullivan | 4:3 | Tracy North |
Trina Gulliver | 4:3 | Corrine Hammond |
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4:1 | Rachel Brooks |
Semifinals
Lisa Ashton | 5:2 | Rhian O'Sullivan |
Anastasia Dobromyslova | 5:4 | Trina Gulliver |
Final
Lisa Ashton | 5:0 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Event 11 |
Quarterfinals
Trina Gulliver | 4:1 | Chris Savvery |
Deta Hedman | 4:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:1 | Lorraine Winstanley |
Rachel Brooks | 4:2 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Semifinals
Deta Hedman | 5:4 | Trina Gulliver |
Fallon Sherrock | 5:0 | Rachel Brooks |
Final
Fallon Sherrock | 5:1 | Deta Hedman |
Event 12 |
Quarterfinals
Corrine Hammond | 4:0 | Robyn Byrne |
Lisa Ashton | 4:0 | Margaret Sutton |
Lorraine Winstanley | 4:1 | Denise Cassidy |
Suzuki Mikuru | 4:0 | Joanne Locke |
Semifinals
Lisa Ashton | 5:3 | Corrine Hammond |
Suzuki Mikuru | 5:0 | Lorraine Winstanley |
Final
Suzuki Mikuru | 5:3 | Lisa Ashton |
Final Standings on 24. October
1 | Fallon Sherrock | £8.150 |
2 | Lisa Ashton | £7.650 |
3 | Deta Hedman | £3.450 |
4 | Mikuru Suzuki | £3.050 |
5 | Anastasia Dobromyslova | £2.700 |
6 | Corrine Hammond | £2.450 |
7 | Rhian O'Sullivan | £2.100 |
8 | Trina Gulliver | £2.000 |
9 | Joanne Locke | £1.850 |
10 | Lorraine Winstanley | £1.750 |
11 | Denise Cassidy | £1.500 |
11 | Laura Turner | £1.500 |
11 | Roz Bulmer | £1.500 |
14 | Rachel Brooks | £1.150 |
15 | Tracey North | £1.100 |
16 | Katie Sheldon | £1.050 |
17 | Kirsty Hutchinson | £950 |
18 | Robyn Byrne | £900 |
18 | Margaret Sutton | £900 |
18 | Lorraine Hyde | £900 |
21 | Tracey Davies | £800 |
22 | Chris Savvery | £750 |
23 | Vicky Pruim | £650 |
24 | Donna-Maria Rainsley | £550 |
25 | Natalie Evans | £500 |
26 | Donna Gleed | £450 |
27 | Caroline Breen | £400 |
27 | Michelle Andrews | £400 |
27 | Amanda Harwood | £400 |
27 | Crissy Manley | £400 |
27 | Jo Clements | £400 |
32 | Tara Deamer | £350 |
32 | Lousie Pearson | £350 |
32 | Sarah Roberts | £350 |
35 | Laura Patton | £300 |
35 | Tina Neylon | £300 |
35 | Leanne Palmer | £300 |
35 | Natalie Gilbert | £300 |
39 | Yukie Sakaguchi | £250 |
39 | Kerry O'Connor | £250 |
39 | Mandy Smith | £250 |
42 | Samantha Lewis | £200 |
42 | Marlene Badger | £200 |
42 | Joanne Deamer | £200 |
42 | Sandra Page | £200 |
42 | Josie Paterson | £200 |
42 | Courtney Hine | £200 |
48 | Christine Readhead | £150 |
48 | Jackie wilkinson | £150 |
48 | Ckaire Stamper | £150 |
48 | Phonsawan Whillis | £150 |
48 | Sharon Godbeer | £150 |
48 | Trish Kidd | £150 |
48 | Chloe O'Brien | £150 |
48 | Zoe Jones | £150 |
48 | Annmarie Potts | £150 |
48 | Suzanne Smith | £150 |
58 | Jo Dean | £100 |
58 | Carla Boyes | £100 |
58 | Debra Watling | £100 |
58 | Mem Martin | £100 |
58 | Rebecca Edwards | £100 |
58 | Maria O'Brien | £100 |
58 | Lisa Brosnan | £100 |
58 | Tammy MacKenzie | £100 |
66 | Holly Meadwell | £50 |
66 | Jane Biggs | £50 |
66 | Jan Robbins | £50 |
66 | Michelle Binns | £50 |
66 | Shelley Price | £50 |
66 | Lyn Marsden | £50 |
66 | Abi Jurd | £50 |
66 | Stephanie Potter | £50 |
Fallon Sherrock and Lisa Ashton qualified both for the Grand Slam and the PDC World Championship