U 21 World Championship Draw
Michael van Gerwen | 4:2 | Keegan Brown |
Damien Smith | 2:4 | Adam Hunt |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 4:0 | Liam Showell |
Michael Bushby | 4:0 | David Coyne |
Sean White | 0:4 | Graeme Orr |
Thomas Humphrey | 3:4 | Martin Heneghan |
Jamie McNair | 1:4 | Matthew Dicken |
Sam Hamilton | 2:5 | Ash Kayat |
Rico Dera | 1:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Alex Harrison | 1:4 | Shaun Griffith |
Tom Martin | 4:0 | Teemu Harju |
Curtis Hammond | 4:3 | Brendan Walsh |
Michael Smith | 4:0 | Scott Johnson |
Sean East | 4:1 | Matthew Wright |
Aaron Bateman | 3:4 | Dale Quince |
Ryan Hitchens | 4:2 | Mitchell Clegg |
Joe Cullen | 4:0 | Stuart Keith |
David Harnick | 4:2 | Harry Miles |
Liam Deveries | 4:3 | Kevin Hodgin |
Adam Smith-Neal | 3:4 | Lewis Venes |
Tony Clark | 1:4 | David Pallet |
Kirk de Ruyter | 3:4 | John Smith |
Dean Lockyer | 0:4 | Chris Aubrey |
Luke Johnson | 2:4 | Dan Dean |
Ryan Herrington | 0:4 | Daniel McGivney |
Callum Nesbit | 4:1 | Ryan McCarthy |
Jamie Landon | 4:0 | Michael Wood |
David Williams | 0:4 | Bryce Book |
Aaron Monk | 4:2 | Nick Kenny |
Lean Bailey | 4:2 | David Ovens |
Jack Hill | 4:3 | Jamie Phillips |
Curtis Bagley | 4:2 | Ryan Hogarth |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:3 | Adam Hunt |
Michael Bushby | 4:3 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Martin Heneghan | 4:2 | Graeme Orr |
Matthew Dicken | 3:4 | Shaun Griffith |
Curtis Hammond | 4:1 | Tom Martin |
Ash Kayat | 0:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Michael Smith | 4:1 | Sean East |
Dale Quince | 2:4 | Ryan Hitchens |
Joe Cullen | 4:1 | David Harnick |
Liam Deveries | 3:4 | Lewis Venes |
David Pallet | 2:4 | John Smith |
Chris Aubrey | 4:0 | Dan Dean |
Daniel McGivney | 4:0 | Callum Nesbit |
Bryce Book | 4:3 | Jamie Landon |
Aaron Monk | 4:2 | Lean Bailey |
Jack Hill | 1:4 | Curtis Bagley |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:0 | Michael Bushby |
Martin Heneghan | 3:4 | Shaun Griffith |
Curtis Hammond | 3:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Michael Smith | 4:1 | Ryan Hitchens |
Joe Cullen | 3:4 | Lewis Venes |
John Smith | 2:4 | Chris Aubrey |
Daniel McGivney | 4:0 | Bryce Book |
Arron Monk | 4:1 | Curtis Bagley |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:3 | Shaun Griffith |
Benito van de Pas | 4:2 | Michael Smith |
Lewis Venes | 4:3 | Chris Aubrey |
Arron Monk | 4:0 | Daniel McGivney |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Benito van de Pas |
Arron Monk | 4:2 | Lewis Venes |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:6 | Arron Monk |
The final will be played during the PDC World Championship on the stage of the Alexandra Palace
Top 8 between 16 and 21 years old of the PDC Order of Merit. Those players are seeded.
Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Joe Cullen |
3 | Aaron Monk |
4 | Michael Smith |
5 | Tom Martin |
6 | Ryan Herrington |
7 | Tony Clark |
8 | Sean White |
International Qualifiers
Ireland
Martin Heneghan
David Coyne
PDC Europe
Rico Dera
Dirk von Duijvenbode
Benito van de Pas
Australia
Michael Clegg
Finland
Teemu Harju
Sweden
Edwin Torbjörnsson
Nord America
Bryce Book/Canada
The open qualifications in which all players between 16 and 21 years of age can take part will be played in
Rileys clubs all over England, Scotland and Wales on the 16th and 23rd of October.
In September 2010 already over 700 players have registered.
Rileys qualifiers 16. October
Stuart Keith
Kevin Hodgin
Michael Bushby
Damien Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
David Pallett
Jamie Landon
Shaun Griffiths
Chris Aubrey
Ryan Hogarth
Leon Bailey
Jamie MacNeil
Jack Hill
Calum Nesbit
Curtis Bagley
Matthew Wright
Harry Miles
Brandon Walsh
Matthew Dicken
Graeme Orr
Michael Wood
Adam Hunt
David Harnick
Rileys qualifiers 23. October
Liam Showell
Keegan Brown
Jack Marriner
Alex Harrison
Daniel McGirney
Nick Kenny
Curtis Hammond
Ryan Hitchens
Dale Quince
Josh Payne
Liam Deveries
Kirk de Ruyter
Lewis Venes
Dean Lockyer
Ryan McCarthy
Luke Johnson
Sean East
Aaron Bateman
Daniel Ovens
David Williams
Thomas Humphrey
Ash Khayat
Sam Hamilton
John Smith
Top ⇑