Schedule
Stuart Kellett | 3:6 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Jamie Caven | 6:0 | Dave Chisnall |
Colin Lloyd | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Robert Thornton | 6:2 | Brendan Dolan | |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Phil Taylor | 6:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:1 | Tomas Seyler |
James Wade | 6:2 | Mark Webster |
Report first day, Statistics
Jani Haavisto | 3:6 | Justin Pipe |
Max Hopp | 4:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Andy Hamilton | 6:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Ronnie Baxter | 5:6 | Mervyn King |
Wes Newton | 4:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Kurt van de Rijck |
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Kevin Painter | 6:4 | John Part |
Report second day, Statistics
Afternoon
Jelle Klaasen | 10:6 | Justin Pipe |
Andy Hamilton | 10:8 | Paul Nicholson |
Simon Whitlock | 10:6 | Colin Lloyd |
James Wade | 2:10 | Jamie Caven |
Evening
Adrian Lewis | 10:4 | Kevin Painter |
Raymond van Barneveld | 9:10 | Robert Thornton |
Phil Taylor | 5:10 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:3 | Mervyn King |
Report Second Round, Statistics
Afternoon
Quarterfinals, Best of 19 Legs
Ronny Huybrechts | 10:9 | Robert Thornton |
Simon Whitlock | 10:9 | Jamie Caven |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:7 | Jelle Klaasen |
Andy Hamilton | 3:10 | Adrian Lewis |
Report Quarterfinals, Statistics
Evening
Semifinals, Best of 21 Legs
Ronny Huybrechts | 7:11 | Simon Whitlock |
Michael van Gerwen | 8:11 | Adrian Lewis |
Final, Best of 21 Legs
Simon Whitlock | 6:11 | Adrian Lewis |
Report Semifinals and Final, Statistics
PDC Order of Merit
1 | Phil Taylor |
2 | Michael van Gerwen |
3 | Adrian Lewis |
4 | James Wade |
5 | Simon Whitlock |
6 | Andy Hamilton |
7 | Wes Newton |
8 | Raymond van Barneveld |
9 | Justin Pipe |
10 | Dave Chisnall |
11 | Robert Thornton |
12 | Kevin Painter |
13 | Mervyn King |
14 | Kim Huybrechts |
15 | Brendan Dolan |
16 | Terry Jenkins |
17 | Mark Webster |
Pro Tour Order of Merit
| Jamie Caven |
| John Part |
| Peter Wright |
| Stuart Kellett |
| Paul Nicholson |
| Gary Anderson, withdrawn |
| Ronnie Baxter |
| Colin Lloyd |
European Order of Merit
| Mensur Suljovic |
| Jelle Klaasen |
| Tomas Seyler |
| Max Hopp |
| Kurt van de Rijck |
| Ronny Huybrechts |
| Vincent van der Voort |
Scandinavian Order of Merit
Top ⇑