The European Darts Trophy is part of the new PDC
European Tour.
Schedule
Afternoon
Main Stage
Mark Webster | 6:1 | Steve Maish |
Richie Burnett | 5:6 | Jamie Robinson |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Steve Hine |
Justin Pipe | 6:1 | Co Stompe |
Mervyn King | 6:0 | Leon de Geus |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:3 | Kevin Dowling |
Steve Beaton | 4:6 | Connie Finnan |
Terry Jenkins | 6:5 | Tony West |
Colin Lloyd | 6:3 | Davyd Venken |
Paul Nicholson | 6:5 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Board 2
Arron Monk | 6:3 | Alex Roy |
James Hubbard | 1:6 | Ross Smith |
Scott Rand | 5:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Andy Smith | 6:2 | Magnus Caris |
Jamie Caven | 6:3 | Andrew Johnson |
Darren Webster | 6:5 | Kurt van de Rijck |
Evening
Main Stage
Dragutin Horvath | 1:6 | Max Hopp |
Dave Chisnall | 1:6 | Michael Smith |
Andy Hamilton | 6:1 | Gareth Pass |
Robert Thornton | 6:2 | Ricky Sudale |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Michael Kiebel |
Vincent van der Voort | 1:6 | John Part |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Leo Hendriks |
Jyhan Artut | 2:6 | Nick Fulwell |
Wes Newton | 6:3 | Tomas Seyler |
Kevin Painter | 6:0 | Mario Gaisbauer |
Board 2
Brendan Dolan | 6:4 | John Bowles |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Mark Hylton |
Colin Osborne | 6:5 | Gaz Cousins |
Mark Walsh | 4:6 | Terry Temple |
Ian White | 6:0 | James Richardson |
Dean Winstanley | 6:4 | John Henderson |
Afternoon
Ian White | 6:2 | Ross Smith |
Brendan Dolan | 5:6 | Jamie Robinson |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Colin Osborne |
Justin Pipe | 6:1 | Joe Cullen |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Jamie Caven |
Michael Smith | 4:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Mervyn King | 5:6 | Andy Smith |
Terry Jenkins | 4:6 | Terry Temple |
Evening
Ronnie Baxter | 6:4 | Connie Finnan |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:0 | Darren Webster |
Robert Thornton | 4:6 | John Part |
Wes Newton | 6:5 | Arron Monk |
Max Hopp | 3:6 | Dean Winstanley |
Nick Fulwell | 6:4 | Kevin Painter |
Colin Lloyd | 5:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Andy Hamilton | 3:6 | Mark Webster |
Afternoon, Round Three
Mensur Suljovic | 6:0 | Andy Smith |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Terry Temple |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Justin Pipe | 6:3 | Nick Fullwell |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Jamie Robinson |
John Part | 6:1 | Ronnie Baxter |
Ian White | 5:6 | Mark Webster |
Dean Winstanley | 4:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | John Part |
Mark Webster | 4:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Mensur Suljovic | 4:6 | Wes Newton |
Michael van Gerwen | 2:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Evening, Final
Wes Newton | 6:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Top 32 Pro Tour Order of Merit (from 5. March)
1 | Dave Chisnall |
2 | Michael van Gerwen |
3 | Simon Whitlock, withdrawn |
4 | Justin Pipe |
5 | Wes Newton |
6 | Ian White |
7 | Robert Thornton |
8 | Kim Huybrechts |
9 | Terry Jenkins |
10 | Ronnie Baxter |
11 | Andy Hamilton |
12 | Peter Wright |
13 | James Wade, withdrawn |
14 | Colin Lloyd |
15 | Brendan Dolan |
16 | Mervyn King |
17 | Andy Smith |
18 | Richie Burnett |
19 | Paul Nicholson |
20 | Kevin Painter |
21 | Colin Osborne |
22 | Mark Webster |
23 | Steve Beaton |
24 | Mark Walsh |
25 | Jamie Caven |
26 | Vincent van der Voort |
27 | James Hubbard |
28 | Arron Monk |
29 | Joe Cullen |
30 | Dean Winstanley |
31 | Darren Webster |
32 | Scott Rand |
UK Qualifier, 20 places
15. March, Wigan
1 | Kevin Dowling |
2 | Michael Smith |
3 | John Bowles |
4 | Steve Hine |
5 | Ricky Sudale |
6 | Terry Temple |
7 | Ross Smith |
8 | Nick Fulwell |
9 | Alex Roy |
10 | Steve Maish |
11 | James Richardson |
12 | Gareth Pass |
13 | Steve Hine |
14 | Jamie Robinson |
15 | John Part |
16 | Mark Hylton |
17 | John Henderson |
18 | Connie Finnan |
19 | Andrew Johnson |
20 | Gaz Cousins |
European Qualifier
29. March, Sindelfingen
1 | Ronny Huybrechts |
2 | Leon de Geus |
3 | Co Stompe |
4 | Mensur Suljovic |
5 | Kurt van de Rijck |
6 | Magnus Caris |
7 | Davyd Venken |
8 | Leo Hendriks |
9 | Dragutin Horvath |
Home Nation Qualifier
29. March, Sindelfingen
1 | Michael Kiebel |
2 | Tomas Seyler |
3 | Max Hopp |
4 | Mario Gaisbacher |
5 | Jyhan Artut |