Global Darts from Bolton
Preliminary Round
Best of 9 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Robbie Green | 2:5 | James Wade |
Vincent van der Voort | 5:4 | Andy Murray |
Board 2 Small Stage
Nick Fullwell | 1:5 | Wayne Jones |
Colin Osborne | 5:3 | Steve Hine |
Board 3
Steve Farmer | 5:3 | Chris Aubrey |
Stuart Lowe | 1:5 | Jake Pennington |
Board 4
Gino Vos | 5:3 | Alan Derrett |
Keegan Brown | 5:3 | Keith Rooney |
Board 5
Stephen Bunting | 5:0 | Vernon Sheppard |
Connie Finnan | 5:2 | Campbell Jackson |
Scott Coleman | 5:0 | Mark McGeeney |
Board 6
Michael Musto | 1:5 | Bernd Roith |
Maik Langendorf | 5:2 | Tony Martin |
Darren Johnson | 5:3 | Antonio Alcinas |
Board 7
Royden Lam | 5:3 | Paddy Meaney |
Tony West | 5:3 | Jamie Lewis |
Board 8
Tam Dymond | 1:5 | Gavin Baker |
Terry Dunford | 1:5 | Dean Stewart |
First Round
Best of 9 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Conan Whitehead | 5:4 | Roland Scholten |
James Hubbard | 5:2 | John Scott |
Marek Lawrence | 5:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Darrell Thorpe | 0:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Board 2 Small Stage
Dave Weston | 5:4 | Dean Winstanley |
Paul Whitworth | 2:5 | Andy Boulton |
Justin Pipe | 2:5 | Gareth Pass |
Steve Farmer | 2:5 | Gaz Cousins |
Board 3
Michael Burgoine | 5:0 | Daz Twist |
James Wade | 5:0 | Matt Gallett |
Prakash Jiwa | 5:2 | Darren Johnson |
Gary Stone | 5:4 | Maik Langendorf |
Board 4
Jason Wilson | 5:2 | Tomas Seyler |
Steve Brown | 4:5 | Adrian Gray |
Gavin Baker | 4:5 | Dave Place |
Tony West | 3:5 | Jake Pennington |
Board 5
Andy Parsons | 5:3 | Jamie Hagen |
Andrew McNicol | 2:5 | Steven Mead |
Bernd Roith | 3:5 | Ted Hankey |
Shaun Griffiths | 2:5 | Keegan Brown |
Board 6
Michael Bushby | 5:4 | John Mortimer |
Nigel Daniels | 1:5 | Johnny Haines |
Scott Coleman | 3:5 | Scott Marsh |
Connie Finnan | 5:1 | Gino Vos |
Board 7
Matthew Dennant | 5:3 | Darrell Townsend |
Matt Padgett | 5:0 | David Copleys |
Dean Stewart | 5:3 | Gus Santana |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:5 | Kirk Shepherd |
Board 8
Robbie Singleton | 1:5 | William OConnor |
Leon de Geus | 3:5 | Scott Robertson |
Colin Osborne | 5:4 | Mark Dudbridge |
Wayne Jones | 5:3 | Royden Lam |
Second Round
Best of 9 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Ricky Sudale | 4:5 | Richie Burnett |
Kevin Dowling | 1:5 | Phil Taylor |
Matthew Edgar | 5:4 | Colin Osborne |
Ted Hankey | 5:1 | Dave Weston |
Board 2 Small Stage
Alex Roy | 4:5 | Mark Cox |
Jake Pennington | 3:5 | Steve West |
Magnus Caris | 1:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Joey Palfreyman | 5:3 | Keegan Brown |
Board 3
Adam Hunt | 5:1 | Paul Amos |
Scott Coleman | 0:5 | Jyhan Artut |
Connie Finnan | 4:5 | Adrian Gray |
Stephen Bunting | 5:2 | Jay Wilson |
Board 4
Colin Fowler | 4:5 | Matt Padgett |
Gary Stone | 1:5 | Dennis Smith |
James Wade | 5:0 | Wayne Jones |
Steven Mead | 3:5 | Dean Stewart |
Board 5
Co Stompe | 4:5 | Michael Mansell |
Peter Hudson | 4:5 | Mark Lawrence |
James Hubbard | 3:5 | Andy Smith |
Michael Busby | 1:5 | Jim Walker |
Board 6
Mark Walsh | 4:5 | Lee Palfreyman |
Arron Monk | 2:5 | Gaz Cousins |
Scott Robertson | 4:5 | Andy Boulton |
Gareth Pass | 4:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Board 7
Ricky Evans | 2:5 | Joe Cullen |
Terry Temple | 5:1 | Prakash Jiwa |
Dave Place | 2:5 | John Henderson |
William OConnor | 5:2 | Johnny Haines |
Board 8
Andy Jenkins | 5:4 | Nigel Heydon |
Michael Burgoine | 4:5 | Richie Howson |
Kevin Thomas | 1:5 | Conan Whitehead |
Matthew Dennant | 5:2 | Andy Parsons |
Report day one
Third Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Phil Taylor | 9:0 | Ronny Huybrechts |
John Part | 9:4 | Ted Hankey |
Mark Webster | 2:9 | Richie Burnett |
Michael van Gerwen | 9:5 | Mervyn King |
Board 2 Small Stage
Adrian Lewis | 9:8 | Matthew Dennant |
Kim Huybrechts | 9:5 | Jyhan Artut |
Raymond van Barneveld | 9:8 | Michael Smith |
Simon Whitlock | 4:9 | Wes Newton |
Board 3
Steve West | 9:3 | Ian White |
Matt Padgett | 9:2 | Richie Howson |
Mark Lawrence | 4:9 | Terry Temple |
Conan Whitehead | 8:9 | Michael Mansell |
Board 4
Kevin McDine | 9:8 | Adam Hunt |
Peter Wright | 9:4 | Gaz Cousins |
Steve Beaton | 5:9 | Joey Palfreyman |
Adrian Gray | 9:5 | Dean Stewart |
Board 5
James Wade | 9:7 | Jamie Caven |
Robert Thornton | 9:7 | Matthew Edgar |
Dave Chisnall | 9:4 | William O'Connor |
John Henderson | 9:7 | Scott Rand |
Board 6
Ken MacNeil | 8:9 | Ronnie Baxter |
Terry Jenkins | 9:7 | Jim Walker |
Andy Hamilton | 9:6 | Andy Boulton |
John Bowles | 9:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Board 7
Stephen Bunting | 9:3 | Andy Jenkins |
Kirk Shepherd | 9:7 | Mark Cox |
Stuart Kellett | 9:3 | Dennis Smith |
Kevin Painter | 9:1 | Jason Hogg |
Board 8
Gary Anderson | 9:7 | Andy Smith |
Brendan Dolan | 9:8 | Colin Lloyd |
Lee Palfreyman | 9:5 | Joe Cullen |
Ross Smith | 7:9 | Jelle Klaasen |
Report day two
Fourth Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Gary Anderson | 7:9 | Kevin Painter |
Dave Chisnall | 2:9 | James Wade |
Phil Taylor | 9:2 | Adrian Gray |
Michael van Gerwen | 9:3 | Michael Mansell |
Board 2 Small Stage
John Part | 4:9 | Andy Hamilton |
Terry Jenkins | 9:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Brendan Dolan | 9:6 | Matt Padgett |
Joey Palfreyman | 3:9 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Board 3
Ronnie Baxter | 9:6 | Lee Palfreyman |
Wes Newton/Nine-Darter | 8:9 | Adrian Lewis |
Kevin McDine | 8:9 | John Henderson |
Jelle Klaasen | 9:3 | Stuart Kellett |
Board 4
Terry Temple | 9:7 | John Bowles |
Robert Thornton | 9:5 | Kirk Shepherd |
Stephen Bunting | 2:9 | Peter Wright |
Steve West | 9:6 | Richie Burnett |
Fifth Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Michael van Gerwen | 9:3 | Terry Jenkins |
Phil Taylor | 9:8 | Brendan Dolan |
Raymond van Barneveld | 9:7 | Robert Thornton |
Kevin Painter | 6:9 | Adrian Lewis |
Board 2 Small Stage
Steve West | 4:9 | Peter Wright |
Andy Hamilton | 9:1 | Terry Temple |
John Henderson | 4:9 | James Wade |
Ronnie Baxter | 9:7 | Jelle Klaasen |
Report day three
Quarterfinals
Best of 19 Legs
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:9 | Ronnie Baxter |
Andy Hamilton | 10:8 | James Wade |
Phil Taylor | 10:7 | Michael van Gerwen |
Peter Wright | 10:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Semifinals
Best of 19 Legs
Raymond van Barneveld | 9:10 | Andy Hamilton |
Phil Taylor | 10:5 | Peter Wright |
Final
Best of 21 Legs
Andy Hamilton | 4:11 | Phil Taylor |
Report day four
UK Open Order of Merit
From 29. April
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Robert Thornton |
3 | Kim Huybrechts |
4 | Peter Wright |
5 | Simon Whitlock |
6 | Gary Anderson |
7 | Mervyn King |
8 | Ronnie Baxter |
9 | John Part |
10 | Brendan Dolan |
11 | Michael Smith |
12 | Dave Chisnall |
13 | Jamie Caven |
14 | Jason Hogg |
14 | Adrian Lewis |
16 | Ian White |
16 | Wesley Newton |
16 | Terry Jenkins |
19 | Stuart Kellett |
19 | Kevin Painter |
21 | Andy Hamilton |
21 | John Bowles |
21 | Paul Nicholson |
24 | Steve Beaton |
24 | Raymond van Barneveld |
26 | Ross Smith |
26 | Ronny Huybrechts |
26 | Kanny MacNeil |
26 | Colin Lloyd |
30 | Kevin McDine |
30 | Mark Werbster |
- | Enter Round Two |
30 | Mak Cox |
30 | Michael Mansell |
30 | Alex Roy |
30 | Kevin Thomas |
37 | Co Stompe |
37 | Andy Jenkins |
37 | Mark Walsh |
37 | Paul Amos |
37 | Colin Fowler |
37 | Ricky Evans |
37 | Joe Cullen |
44 | Phil Taylor |
44 | Jyhan Artut |
44 | Steve West |
44 | Nigel Heydon |
44 | Magnus Caris |
44 | Andy Smith |
50 | John Henderson |
50 | Matthew Edgar |
50 | Lee Palfreyman |
50 | Joey Palfreyman |
50 | Terry Temple |
50 | Arron Monk |
50 | Peter Hudson |
50 | Kevin Dowling |
50 | Adam Hunt |
50 | Ricky Sudale |
50 | Richie Burnett |
61 | Jelle Klaasen |
61 | Dennis Smith |
61 | Jim Walker |
61 | Richie Howson |
- | Enter Round Three |
61 | James Wade |
61 | Adrian Gray |
61 | Leon de Geus |
61 | Connie Finnan |
61 | Matt Padgett |
61 | Dave Weston |
61 | Justin Pipe |
72 | Nick Fulwell |
72 | Tony West |
72 | Chris Aubrey |
72 | Tomas Seyle |
72 | Giino Vos |
72 | Steve Brown |
72 | Paddy Meaney |
79 | Mark Dudbridge |
79 | Darren Johnson |
79 | Steve Farmer |
79 | Scott Coleman |
79 | Vincent van der Voort |
79 | William O'Connor |
79 | Dean Winstanley |
79 | Ted Hankey |
79 | Dave Place |
79 | Jason Wilson |
79 | Campbell Jackson |
79 | John Scott |
79 | Steve Hine |
79 | Alan Derrett |
93 | Wayne Jones |
93 | Bernd Roith |
93 | Roland Scholten |
93 | Mensur Suljovic |
93 | Antonio Alcinas |
93 | Royden Lam |
93 | Shaun Griffiths |
93 | Keegan Brown |
93 | James Hubbard |
93 | Andy Parsons |
93 | Colin Osborne |
93 | Kirk Shepherd |
93 | Mark Lawrence |
93 | David Copley |
93 | Gaz Cousins |
93 | Keith Rooney |
93 | Prakash Jiwa |
93 | Matthew Dennant |
93 | Gareth Pass |
93 | Jamie Lewis |
93 | Johnny Haines |
93 | Vernon Shephard |
Speedy Hire Amateur Qualifiers, 32 places
Scottish Qualifier, 15. April, Glasgow
Gus Santana
Andy Murray
Gary Stone
Jamie Hagen
Tam Dymond
Scott Robertson
Andrew McNicol
Andy Boulton
Northern Qualifier, 17. April, Manchester
Stephen Bunting
Michael Mushby
Mark McGeeny
Faz Twist
Tony Martin
Stuart Lowe
Nigel Daniels
Paul Whitworth
Midlands Qualifier, 22. April, Wolverhampton
Dean Stewart
Jake Pennington
Robbie Green
Robbie Singleton
Michael Musto
Gavin Baker
Matt Gallett
Darrell Thorpe
Southern Qualifier, 24. April, London
Michael Burgoine
Steven Mead
Scott Marsh
Maik Langendorf
John Mortimer
Terry Dunford
Darryl Townsend
Conan Whitehead
Top ⇑
Preliminary Round
Vincent van der Voort | v | Andy Murray |
Gino Vos | v | Alan Derrett |
Robbie Green | v | James Wade |
Stuart Lowe | v | Jake Pennington |
Royden Lam | v | Paddy Meaney |
Steve Farmer | v | Chris Aubrey |
Nick Fulwell | v | Wayne Jones |
Keegan Brown | v | Keith Rooney |
Tony West | v | Jamie Lewis |
Stephen Bunting | v | Vernon Sheppard |
Connie Finnan | v | Campbell Jackson |
Scott Coleman | v | Mark McGeeney |
Michael Musto | v | Bernd Roith |
Maik Langendorf | v | Tony Martin |
Darren Johnson | v | Antonio Alcinas |
Colin Osborne | v | Steve Hine |
Tam Dymond | v | Gavin Baker |
Terry Dunford | v | Dean Stewart |
First Round
Michael Burgoine | v | Daz Twist |
Dave Weston | v | Dean Winstanley |
Gary Stone | v | Langendorf/Martin |
Jason Wilson | v | Tomas Seyler |
Steve Brown | v | Adrian Gray |
Shaun Griffiths | v | K.Brown/Rooney |
Finnan/Jackson | v | Vos/Derrett |
Dunford/Stewart | v | Gus Santana |
Conan Whitehead | v | Roland Scholten |
Fullwell/W.Jones | v | Lam/Meaney |
T.West/J.Lewis | v | Lowe/Pennington |
Michael Bushby | v | John Martimer |
Andrew McNicol | v | Steven Mead |
Andy Parsons | v | Jamie Hagen |
Paul Whitworth | v | Andy Boulton |
Green/Wade | v | Matt Gallett |
Farmer/Aubrey | v | Gaz Cousins |
Dymond/Baker | v | Dave Place |
Coleman/McGeeney | v | Scott Marsh |
Nigel Daniels | v | Johnny Haines |
Mustp/Roith | v | Ted Hankey |
Justin Pipe | v | Gareth Pass |
Leon de Geus | v | Scott Robertson |
Osborne/Hine | v | Mark Dudbridge |
Darell Thorpe | v | Bunting/Sheppard |
van der Voort/Murray | v | Kirk Shepherd |
Matt Padgett | v | David Copley |
James Hubbard | v | John Scott |
Robbie Singleton | v | William O'Connor |
Prakash Jiwa | v | Johnson/Alcinas |
Matthew Dennant | v | Darrell Townsend |
Mark Lawrence | v | Mensur Suljovic |
Second Round
Pipe/Pass | v | Jelle Klaasen |
Co Stompe | v | Michael Mansell |
Stone/Langendorf/Martin | v | Dennis Smith |
De Geus/Robertson | v | Whitworth/Boulton |
Bushby/Mortimer | v | Jim Walker |
Magnus Caris | v | van der Voort/Murray/Shepherd |
Mark Walsh | v | Lee Palfreyman |
Dymond/Baker/Place | v | John Henderson |
Singleton/O'Connor | v | Daniels/Haines |
Dennant/Townsend | v | Parsons/Hagen |
Kevin Dowling | v | Phil Taylor |
T.West/J.Lewis/Lowe/Pennington | v | Steve West |
Musto/Roith/Hankey | v | Weston/Winstanley |
Coleman/McGeeney/Marsh | v | Jyhan Artut |
Kevin Thomas | v | Whitehead/Scholten |
Colin Fowler | v | Padgett/Scopley |
Peter Hudson | v | Lawrence/Suljovic |
Arron Monk | v | Farmer/Aubrey/Cousins |
Alex Roy | v | Mark Cox |
Terry Temple | v | Jiwa/Johnson/Alcinas |
Burgoine/Twist | v | Richie Howson |
Adam Hunt | v | Paul Amos |
Finnan/Jackson/Vos/Derrett | v | Brown/Gray |
Matthew Edgar | v | Osborne/Hine/Dudbridge |
Joey Palfreyman | v | Griffiths/K.Brown/Rooney |
Hubbard/Scott | v | Andy Smith |
McNicol/Mead | v | Dunford/Stewart/Santana |
Thorpe/Bunting | v | Wilson/Seyler |
Ricky Evans | v | Joe Cullen |
Ricky Sudale | v | Richie Burnett |
Green/Wade/Gallett | v | Fullwell/W.Jones/Lam/Meany |
Andy Jenkins | v | Nigel Heydon |
-->
Top ⇑