The Gibraltar Darts Trophy is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Gibraltar.
The tournament is streamed live on:
PDC Pay Stream
and the following betting companies:
Bet365
Coral
Ladbrokes
Unibet
William Hill
Schedule
Adam Hunt | 6:3 | Ryan der Vreede |
Ronny Huybrechts | 4:6 | James Hubbard |
Antonio ALcinas | 0:6 | Benito van de Pas |
Ben Ward | 5:6 | Jyhan Artut |
Matt Clark | 4:6 | John Henderson |
Antony Lopez | 0:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Denis Ovens | 4:6 | Johnny Haines |
Pete Dyos | 6:3 | Jason Lovett |
Andy Parsons | 6:4 | Mark Walsh |
Michael Smith | 6:5 | Andy Smith |
Richie Burnett | 1:6 | Wes Newton |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:6 | Kevin Painter |
James Wade | 6:3 | Gino Vos |
Henry Zapata | 0:6 | Dyson Parody |
Mark Webster | 4:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Dean Winstanley | 6:0 | Manuel Vilerio |
Afternoon
Ian White | 6:4 | Wes Newton |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:1 | Jyhan Artut |
Jamie Caven | 6:3 | John Henderson |
Justin Pipe | 6:4 | Pete Dyos |
Steve Beaton | 6:3 | Andy Parsons |
Peter Wright | 4:6 | Johnny Haines |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | Adam Hunt |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | James Hubbard |
Evening
Brendan Dolan | 6:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Robert Thornton | 6:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Andy Hamilton | 3:6 | James Wade |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Dean Winstanley |
Phil Taylor | 4:6 | Michael Smith |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:6 | Benito van de Pas |
Gary Anderson | 6:2 | Dyson Parody |
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Kevin Painter |
Afternoon, Round Three
Brendan Dolan | 3:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Dave Chisnall | 5:6 | Adam Hunt |
Johnny Haines | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Gary Anderson | 6:1 | Justin Pipe |
Robert Thornton | 0:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Jamie Caven |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Ian White |
Benito van de Pas | 5:6 | James Wade |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Adam Hunt |
Steve Beaton | 6:5 | Gary Anderson |
Adrian Lewis | 3:6 | Michael Smith |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | James Wade |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Simon Whitlock | 4:6 | Steve Beaton |
Michael Smith | 2:6 | James Wade |
Evening, Final
Steve Beaton | 4:6 | James Wade |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Gary Anderson |
3 | Brendan Dolan |
4 | Robert Thornton |
5 | Phil Taylor |
6 | Dave Chisnall |
7 | Peter Wright |
8 | Kim Huybrechts |
9 | Ian White |
10 | Steve Beaton |
11 | Mervyn King |
12 | Jamie Caven |
13 | Adrian Lewis |
13 | Simn Whitlock |
14 | Justin Pipe |
15 | Andy Hamilton |
UK Qualifier, 20 places
23. May, Crawley
1 | Wes Newton |
2 | Kevin Painter |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Johnny Haines |
5 | Pete Dyos |
6 | Adam Hunt |
7 | Andy Parsons |
8 | James Wade |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | Dean Winstanley |
11 | Matt Clark |
12 | Andy Smith |
13 | Richie Burnett |
14 | Jason Lovett |
15 | Ben Ward |
16 | James Hubbard |
17 | John Henderson |
18 | Denis Ovens |
19 | Mark Walsh |
20 | Mark Webster |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 26. June, Gibraltar
1 | Ronny Huybrechts |
2 | Antonio Alcinas |
3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
4 | Vincent van der Voort |
5 | Jyhan Artut |
6 | Ryan de Vreede |
7 | Benito van de Pas |
8 | Gino Vos |
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 26. June, Gibraltar
1 | Henry Zapata |
2 | Antony Lopez |
3 | Manuel Vilerio |
4 | Dyson Parody |
Top ⇑