The European Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Sindelfingen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Schedule
Afternoon
table class="tabMatch" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4">
Robbie Green | 1:6 | Mickey Mansell |
Mark Webster | 6:3 | Stephen Willard |
Johnny Haines | 3:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Jyhan Artut | 3:6 | Lee Evans |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | Mark Barilli |
Dave Ladley | 6:5 | Magnus Caris |
Rowby John Rodriguez | 3:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Antonio Alcinas |
Evening
Steve Beaton | 6:3 | Mark Walsh |
Robert Marijanovic | 5:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Max Hopp | 5:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Ricky Evans | 4:6 | David Pallett |
Devon Petersen | 5:6 | Dean Winstanley |
Stefan Stoyke | 4:6 | Jamie Caven |
Stephen Bunting | 6:4 | Alan Norris |
Kevin Münch | 0:6 | Jonny Claydon |
Afternoon
Brendan Dolan | 1:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Terry Jenkins | 4:6 | Lee Evans |
Mervyn King | 6:2 | Jeffrey De Zwaan |
Justin Pipe | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Dave Ladley |
Ian White | 6:3 | Mickey Mansell |
Benito van de Pas | 3:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | David Pallett |
Evening
Dave Chisnall | v | Joe Cullen |
James Wade | v | Mark Webster |
Simon Whitlock | v | Jamie Caven |
Michael Smith | v | Dean Winstanley |
Robert Thornton | v | Jonny Claydon |
Michael van Gerwen | v | Mensur Suljovic |
Vincent van der Voort | v | Stephen Bunting |
Peter Wright | v | Jermaine Wattimena |
Afternoon
James Wade | 6:5 | Simon Whitlock |
Robert Thornton | 4:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Steve Beaton |
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Gerwyn Price |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Stephen Bunting |
Ian White | 6:2 | Lee Evans |
Raymond van Barneveld | 2:6 | Joe Cullen |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Mervyn King |
Evening, Quarterfinals
James Wade | 6:4 | Jelle Klaasen |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Michael Smith |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Ian White |
Joe Cullen | 4:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Evening, Semi-Finals
James Wade | 4:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Evening, Final
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Peter Wright |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Michael Smith |
3 | James Wade |
4 | Peter Wright |
5 | Ian White |
6 | Robert Thornton |
7 | Kim Huybrechts |
8 | Brendan Dolan |
9 | Dave Chisnall |
10 | Justin Pipe |
11 | Jelle Klaasen |
12 | Terry Jenkins |
13 | Vincent van der Voort |
13 | Simon Whitlock |
14 | Benito van de Pas |
15 | Mervyn King |
UK Qualifier, 20 places
25. September, Barnsley
1 | Gerwyn Price |
2 | Stephen Bunting |
3 | Steve Beaton |
4 | Mark Barilli |
5 | Robbie Green |
6 | Johnny Haines |
7 | Janny Clayton |
8 | Mark Webster |
9 | Jamie Caven |
10 | Michael Manswell |
11 | Dave Ladley |
12 | Mark Walsh |
13 | Alan Norris |
14 | Stephen Willard |
15 | Dean Winstanley |
16 | Devon Petersen |
17 | Joe Cullen |
18 | Dave Pallett |
19 | Ricky Evans |
20 | Lee Evans |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 15. October, Sindelfingen
1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
2 | Antonio Alcinas |
3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
4 | Mensur Suljovic |
5 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
6 | Robert Marijanovic |
7 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
8 | Magnus Caris |
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 15. October, Sindelfingen
1 | Kevin Münch |
2 | Jyhan Artut |
3 | Stefan Stoyke |
4 | Max Hopp |
Top ⇑