The German Darts Championship is part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Hildesheim.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Richie Corner | 6:2 | Kirk Shepherd |
Ryan Meikle | 4:6 | Paul Harvey |
David Pallett | 6:1 | Veijo Viinikka |
John Bowles | 6:2 | Stefan Stoyke |
Ryan de Vreede | 2:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
John Michael | 2:6 | Mick McGowan |
Diogo Portela | 6:3 | Martin Schindler |
Michael Plooy | 5:6 | Christian Kist |
Evening
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:4 | Adam Hunt |
Jan Dekker | 6:5 | Chris Quantock |
Ryan Searle | 2:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Michael Rasztovits | 5:6 | Mervyn King |
Darren Johnson | 6:1 | Robert Allenstein |
Chris Dobey | 5:6 | Jamie Bain |
Bernd Roith | 1:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Kevin Painter | 6:5 | Stephen Burton |
Afternoon
Gerwyn Price | 6:1 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Ian White | 6:5 | John Bowles |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:1 | Mick McGowan |
Michael Smith | 1:6 | Jan Dekker |
Cristo Reyes | 6:2 | Paul Nicholson |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:1 | Diogo Portela |
Stephen Bunting | 6:4 | David Pallett |
Alan Norris | 6:4 | Richie Corner |
Evening
James Wade | 5:6 | Darren Johnson |
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Benito van de Pas | 6:4 | Paul Harvey |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Christian Kist |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Simon Whitlock | 2:6 | Kevin Painter |
Joe Cullen | 6:2 | Jamie Bain |
Afternoon, Third Round
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Cristo Reyes |
Ian White | 6:2 | Darren Johnson |
Dave Chisnall | 3:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Benito van de Pas | 6:0 | Jan Dekker |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Stephen Bunting |
Alan Norris | 4:6 | Kim Huybrechtst |
Kevin Painter | 4:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Joe Cullen |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | White/Johnson |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Van de Pas/Dekker |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Norris/Huybrechts |
Gerwyn Price | 6:2 | Suljovic/Cullen |
Evening, Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Jelle Klaasen |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Evening, Final
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Mensur Suljovic |
4 | Benito van de Pas |
5 | Dave Chisnall |
6 | Simon Whitlock |
7 | Alan Norris |
8 | Ian White |
9 | James Wade |
10 | Kim Huybrechts |
11 | Gerwyn Price |
12 | Jelle Klaasen |
13 | Michael Smith |
14 | Joe Cullen |
15 | Stephen Bunting |
16 | Cristo Reyes |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 10. March, Barnsley
1 | Ryan Searle |
2 | Jamie Bain |
3 | Darren Johnson |
4 | Kirk Shepherd |
5 | Chris Dobey |
6 | Stephen Burton |
7 | Mervyn King |
8 | Paul Nicholson |
9 | Diogo Portela |
10 | Mick McGowan |
11 | Ryan Meikle |
12 | KChros Quantock |
13 | Paul Harvey |
14 | John Bowles |
15 | David Pallett |
16 | Richie Corner |
17 | Kevin Painter |
18 | Adam Hunt |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 23. March, Hildesheim
1 | Christian Kist |
2 | Ryan de Vreede |
3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
5 | John Michael |
6 | Michael Plooy |
7 | Jan Dekker |
8 | Michael Rasztovits |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Veijo Viinikka
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 23. March, Hildesheim
1 | Robert Allenstein |
2 | Bernd Roith |
3 | Martin Schindler |
4 | Stefan Stoyke |
Top ⇑