The European Darts Trophy is part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Goettingen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Luke Humphries | 6:4 | Keegan Brown |
Matthew Edgar | 6:3 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Mickey Mansell | 6:2 | George Killington |
Mark Wilson | 5:6 | John Henderson |
Gabriel Clemens | 6:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Marko Kantele | 6:3 | Robert Marijanovic |
Ryan Joyce | 6:1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:5 | Steve West |
Evening
Richard North | 6:3 | Christian Bunse |
Ricky Evans | 6:1 | Andrew Gilding |
Luke Woodhouse | 3:6 | Martin Schindler |
Simon Stevenson | 3:6 | Vincent van der Voort |
Maik Langendorf | 4:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Kim Huybrechts | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:3 | Steffen Siepmann |
Danny Noppert | 5:6 | Toni Alcinas |
Afternoon
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Matthew Edgar |
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Marko Kantele |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Ryan Joyce |
Stephen Bunting | 6:2 | Mickey Mansell |
Daryl Gurney | 6:3 | Luke Humphries |
Simmon Whitlock | 4:6 | Richard North |
Ian White | 4:6 | John Henderson |
Jonny Clayton | 6:2 | Gabriel Clemens |
Evening
Mervyn King | 0:6 | Martin Schindler |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Darren Webster | 6:3 | Ricky Evans |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Vincent van der Voort |
Peter Wright | 3:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
James Wade | 6:4 | Toni Alcinas |
Max Hopp | 6:5 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Afternoon, Third Round
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Matthew Edgar | 3:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Michael Smith | 6:0 | Steve Beaton |
John Henderson | 0:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:5 | Martin Schindler |
Jonny Clayton | 1:6 | Richard North |
James Wade | 6:3 | Darren Webster |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Max Hopp |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Daryl Gurney |
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Dave Chisnall |
Jelle Klaasen | 3:6 | Richard North |
James Wade | 6:3 | Rob Cross |
Evening, Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:2 | Michael Smith |
Richard North | 4:7 | James Wade |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:3 | James Wade |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Rob Cross |
4 | Ian White |
5 | Michael Smith |
- | Mensur Suljovic, withdraw |
- | Adrian Lewis, withdraw |
6 | James Wade |
7 | Jonny Clayton |
8 | Joe Cullen |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | Simon Whitlock |
11 | Darren Webster |
12 | Gerwyn Price |
13 | Dave Chisnall |
14 | Max Hopp |
15 | Mervyn King, moved up |
16 | Stephen Bunting, moved up |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 27. September, Dublin
1 | Mark Wilson |
2 | Steve West |
3 | John Henderson |
4 | Ricky Evans |
5 | Luke Humphries |
6 | Matthew Edgar |
7 | Steve Beaton |
8 | Keegan Brown |
9 | Luke Woodhouse |
10 | Mickey Mansell |
11 | Andrew Gilding |
12 | George Killington |
13 | Richard North |
14 | Ryan Joyce |
15 | Brendon Dolan |
16 | Simon Stevenson |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 13. September, Riesa
1 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
2 | Jelle Klaasen |
3 | Toni Alcinas |
4 | Vincent van der Voort |
5 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
6 | Danny Noppert |
7 | Jermaine Wattimena |
8 | Kim Huybrechts |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Marko Kantele
Host Nation Qualifier
6 Places, 11. October, Goettingen
1 | Martin Schindler |
2 | Maik Langendorf |
3 | Steffen Siepmann |
4 | Christian Bunse |
5 | Robert Marijanovic |
6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Top ⇑