The Dutch Darts Masters are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Zwolle, Netherlands.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Schedule
Afternoon
Ryan Joyce | 6:5 | Michael Rosenauer |
Toni Alcinas | 5:6 | Dragutin Horvat |
James Richardson | 6:4 | Jason Cullen |
Adam Huckvale | 3:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Wayne Jones | 6:1 | Jamie Lewis |
Johan Engstrom | 2:6 | James Wilson |
Steve Lennon | 6:3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Christian Kist | 3:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Evening
Cameron Menzies | 6:1 | Kevin Münch |
Mike de Decker | 2:6 | Terry Jenkins |
Jeffrey de Graaf | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Tobias Müller | 1:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Josh Payne | 6:5 | Jonny Clayton |
Ricky Evans | 2:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Jan Decker | 6:4 | Adrian Lewis |
James Wade | 3:6 | Cristo Reyes |
Afternoon
Kim Huybrechts | 6:2 | Wayne Jones |
John Henderson | 3:6 | James Richardson |
Gerwyn Price | 6:5 | Dragutin Horvat |
Mervyn King | 6:4 | Ryan Joyce |
Joe Cullen | 3:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Dave Chisnall | 4:6 | Cameron Menzies |
Ian White | 3:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Bye | v | Steve Lennon |
Evening
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Jan Dekker |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Josh Payne |
Michael Smith | 0:6 | Stephen Bunting | |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | James Wilson |
Jelle Klaasen | 2:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | Cristo Reyes |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:0 | Terry Jenkins |
Darren Webster | 6:4 | Steve Beaton |
Afternoon, Round Three
Steve Lennon | 6:5 | James Richardson |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Gerwyn Price |
Stephen Bunting | 6:3 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Daryl Gurney | 6:2 | Mervin King |
Kyle Anderson | 6:5 | Cameron Menzies |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Darren Webster |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Steve Lennon | 6:3 | Mensur Suljovic |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Peter Wright |
Daryl Gurney | 6:2 | Stephen Bunting |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Kyle Anderson |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Steve Lennon | 7:5 | Kim Huybrechts |
Michael van Gerwen | 7:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:5 | Steve Lennon |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Rob Cross |
4 | Michael Smith |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Dave Chisnall |
9 | Ian White |
10 | Kim Huybrechts |
11 | Simon Whitlock |
12 | Mervyn King |
12 | Jelle Klaasen |
14 | John Henderson |
15 | Gerwyn Price |
16 | Darren Webster |
UK Qualifier
18 places, 6. April, Barnsley
1 | Kyle Anderson |
2 | Stephen Bunting |
3 | Steve Beaton |
4 | Jonny Clayton |
5 | Adrian Lewis |
6 | Adam Huckvale |
7 | James Wade |
8 | James Wilson |
9 | Ricky Evans |
10 | Josh Payne |
11 | Jason Cullen |
12 | Cameron Menzies |
13 | Wayne Jones |
14 | Terry Jenkins |
15 | James Richardson |
16 | Jamie Lewis |
17 | Steve Lennon |
18 | Ryan Joyce |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 3. May, Sindelfingen
1 | Michael Rosenauer |
2 | Toni Alcinas |
3 | Dragutin Horvat |
4 | Cristo Reyes |
5 | Mike de Decker |
6 | Tobias Müller |
7 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
8 | Kevin Münch |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Johan Engström
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 10. May, Zwolle
1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
2 | Jan Dekker |
3 | Christian Kist |
4 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Top ⇑