The Dutch Darts Masters are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Zwolle, Netherlands.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 19 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Ryan Joyce | 2:6 | William O'Connor |
Mickey Mansell | 6:4 | Kyle Anderson |
Brendan Dolan | 6:1 | Wesley Plaisier |
Florian Hempel | 6:0 | Ryan Harrington |
Mike de Decker | 2:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Keegan Brown | 5:6 | Danny van Trijp |
Alexander Merkx | 1:6 | Glen Durrant |
Danny Noppert | 6:1 | Harry Ward |
Evening
Alan Norris | 4:6 | Steve Beaton |
Dennis Nilsson | 6:0 | Erik Hol |
Luke Woodhouse | 2:6 | Mervyn King |
Ross Smith | 3:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Andy Boulton | 2:6 | Vincent van der Voort |
Max Hopp | 6:5 | Nathan Aspinall |
Pal Szekely | 2:6 | Raymond van Barnevld |
Ritchie Edhouse | 6:2 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Afternoon
Stephen Bunting | 4:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Florian Hempel |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:4 | Danny Noppert |
Ricky Evans | 6:2 | Danny van Trijp |
Jonny Clayton | 5:6 | Dennis Nilsson |
Gerwyn Price | 6:1 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Darren Webster | 2:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
James Wade, withdrew | v | Glen Durrant |
Evening
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Steve Beaton |
Ian White | 6:5 | Mickey Mansell |
Joe Cullen | 0:6 | Max Hopp | |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | William O'Connor |
Daryl Gurney | 1:6 | Mervyn King |
Michael Smith | 3:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:6 | Vincent van der Voort |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Rickey Evans |
Glen Durrant | 6:0 | Dennis Nilsson |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Ian White | 6:2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Vincent van der Voort | 6:4 | Max Hopp |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Mervyn King | 6:5 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Glen Durrant | 3:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Ian White | 6:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Mervyn King |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Ian White | 7:3 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 7:8 | Ian White |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Ian White |
3 | Daryl Gurney |
4 | Gerwyn Price |
5 | James Wade |
6 | Peter Wright |
| Rob Cross, withdrew |
7 | Mensur Suljovic |
8 | Dave Chisnall |
9 | Ricky Evans |
10 | Joe Cullen |
11 | Simon Whitlock |
12 | Jonny Clayton |
13 | Stephen Bunting |
14 | Darren Webster |
15 | Jermaine Wattimena |
16 | Michael Smith, moved up |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 17. May Barnsley
1 | Steve Beaton |
2 | Nathan Aspinall |
3 | Mervyn King |
4 | Ryan Harrington |
5 | Harry Ward |
6 | Mickey Mansell |
7 | Ritchie Edhouse |
8 | Keegan Brown |
9 | Ross Smith |
10 | Glen Durrant |
11 | Luke Woodhouse |
12 | William O'Connor |
13 | Alan Norris |
14 | Kyle Anderson |
15 | Brendan Dolan |
16 | Andy Boutlon |
17 | Ryan Joyce |
West/South Europaen Tour Card Holders
6 Places, 17. May, Barnsley
1 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
2 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
3 | Danny Noppert |
4 | Max Hopp |
5 | Raymond van Barneveld |
6 | Vincent van der Voort |
West/South Europaen Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 18. May, Hildesheim
1 | Mike de Decker |
2 | Florian Hempel |
East Europe Qualifier: Pal Székely
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Dennis Nilsson
National Qualifier
5 Places, 23. May, Zwolle
1 | Erik Hol |
2 | Jimmy Hendriks |
3 | Danny van Trijp |
4 | Wesley Plaisier |
5 | Alexander Merkx |
Top ⇑