Women's Series 2022



The PDC Women's Series is a series of events which will take place at different dates in Hildesheim in Germany, Wigan and Barnsley. On each day two events will take place. 2022 the series consists of 20 events

Barnsley - 12.and 13. March, Barnsley, England
Wigan - 30. April and 1. May, Wigan, England
Barnsley - 25.and 26. June, Barnsley, England
Hildesheim - 25.and 26. August, Hildesheim, Germany
Wigan - 29. and 30. October, Wigan, England

The price money earned counts for a ranking by which places in TV tournaments - first of all the the PDC World Championship - will be allocated.


Ranking on 2. May



Barnsley, Events 1 - 4
Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4



Wigan, Events 5 - 8
Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8



Barnsley, Events 9 - 12
Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Event 12



Hildesheim, Events 13 - 16
Event 13 Event 14 Event 15 Event 16



Wigan, Events 17 - 20
Event 17 Event 18 Event 19 Event 20




Barnsley, 12. + 13. March

Top ⇑

Participants
Michelle Andrews
Lisa Ashton
Marlene Badger
Rachel Bird
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Hayley Brant
Caroline Breen
Claire Brookin
Rachel Brooks
Rebecca Brouse
Sarah Brown
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Steph Clarke
Joanne Deamer
Tara Deamer
Aileen de Graaf
Jane Densley
Rebecca Edwards
Fran Elwick
Grace Ferridge
Juliet Findley
Danielle Fry
Kelly Gabriel
Natalie Gilbert
Sharon Godbeer
Sara-Jayne Gowens
Rhian Griffiths
Bettina Gruber
Trina Gulliver
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Courtney Hine
Kim Holden
Barbora Hospadarska
Alex Howard
Rebecca Hoyland
Stefanie Huengsberg
Lisa Hughes
Kirsty Hutchinson
Anna Johnson
Vikki Jolley
Abi Jurd
Giffy Khaosoi
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Samantha Kirton
Anneke Kuijten
Louise Layhe
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Tammy Mackenzie
Crissy Manley
Mem Martin
Debbie McBride
Susanne McGimpsey
Sarah Milkowski
Jane Monaghan
Kate Monaghan
Jo Moore
Rose Mort
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Kerry O'Connor
Rhian O'Sullivan
Joanne Oldershaw
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Louise Pearson
Annmarie Potts
Mozghan Rahmani
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Lerena Rietbergen
Linda Rietbergen
Jan Robbins
Cris Savvery
Joanne Senior
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Mandy Smith
Priscilla Steenbergen
Steph Stutley
Vikki Tasker
Leanne Topper
Asrid Trouwborst
Laura Turner
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Woodcock
Sherrie Yeomans
Qingxin Zhao

Saturday, 12. March
Event 1
Quarterfinals
Rhian Griffiths4:0Tracy North
Lorraine Winstanley4:3Fallon Sherrock
Lisa Ashton4:2Aileen de Graaf
Chloe O'Brien4:2Juliet Findley


Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton5:1Lorraine Winstanley
Rhian Griffiths5:2Chloe O'Brien


Final
Lisa Ashton5:2Rhian Griffiths

Event 2
Quarterfinals
Robin Byrne4:2Jane Densley
Maria O'Brien4:2Chloe O'Brien
Lisa Ashton4:2Steph Clarke
Fallon Sherrock4:2Lorraine Winstanley


Semi-Finals
Robin Byrne5:4Maria O'Brien
Lisa Ashton5:4Fallon Sherrock


Final
Robin Byrne3:5Lisa Ashton

Sunday, 13. March
Event 3
Quarterfinals
Aileen de Graaf4:0Lerena Rietbergen
Fallon Sherrock4:0Natalie Gilbert
Rhian Griffiths4:1Roz Bulmer
Joanne Locke4:1Laura Turner


Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock5:1Aileen de Graaf
Joanne Locke5:1Rhian Griffiths


Final
Fallon Sherrock5:3Joanne Locke

Event 4
Quarterfinals
Fallon Sherrock4:0Rhian O'Sullivan
Lorraine Winstanley4:0Jane Densley
Lisa Ashton4:2Aileen de Graaf
Kirsty Hutchinson4:3Trina Gulliver


Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock5:2Lorraine Winstanley
Lisa Ashton5:3Kirsty Hutchinson


Final
Lisa Ashton5:4Fallon Sherrock


Wigan, 30. April + 1. May

Top ⇑

Participants
Michelle Andrews
Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Marlene Badger
Rachel Bird
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Hayley Brant
Clare Brookin
Rachel Brooks
Rebecca Brouse
Sarah Brown
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Elaine Chapman
Kirsty Chubb
Steph Clarke
Angela Daffner
Natalie Davey (5+6)
Tracey Davies
Tara Deamer
Aileen de Graaf
Jane Densley
Anne Dorrestijn
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Fan Elwick
Grace Ferridge
Stephanie Finsk-Riecks
Juliet Findley
Aurora Fochesato (5+6)
Danielle Fry
Natalie Gilbert
Lincy Gloudemans
Sharon Godbeer
Sara-Jayne Gowens
Lorraine Green
Rhian Griffiths
Trina Gulliver
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Pamela Hind
Courtney Hine
Kim Holden
Barbora Hospodarska
Alex Howard
Rebecca Hoyland
Stefanie Huengsberg
Kirsty Hutchinson
Christine Hyde
Lorraine Hyde
Abi Jurd
Trish Kidd
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Samantha Kirton
Anneke Kuijten
Joanne Locke
Crissy Manley
Lyn Mardsden
Mem Martin
Sarah Milkowsi
Jane Monaghan
Jo Moore
Tina Neylon
Marjolein Noijens
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Kerry O'Connor
Rhian O'Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Annmarie Potts
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Redhead
Wendy Reinstadtler
Lerena Rietbergen
Jan Robbins
Sarah Roberts
Jane Robson (5+6)
Gillian Rumney
Yukie Sakaguchi
Joanne Senior
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Mandy Smith
Priscilla Steenbergen
Dharon Straatsma-Pul
Margaret Sutton
Mikuri Suzuki
Vikki Tasker
Evanne Taylor
Julie Thompson
Leanne Topper
Astrid Trouwborst
Laura Turner
Evelien van Tol
Helen Ward
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Woodcock (6,7,8)
Quingxin Zhao

Saturday, 30. April
Event 5
Quarterfinals
Trina Gulliver4:1Rhian O'Sullivan
Jane Densley4:3Lorraine Winstanley
Fallon Sherrock4:1Mikuru Suzuki
Laura Turner4:3Kirsty Hutchinson


Semifinals
Trina Gulliver5:2Jane Densley
Laura Turner5:1Fallon Sherrock


Final
Trina Gulliver5:1Laura Turner

Event 6
Quarterfinals
Laura Turner4:3Samantha Kirton
Chloe O'Brien4:3Sarah Roberts
Robyn Byrne4:0Michelle Andrews
Lisa Ashton4:3Mikuru Suzuki


Semifinals
Laura Turner5:3Chloe O'Brien
Lisa Ashton5:1Robyn Byrne


Final
Lisa Ashton5:2Laura Turner

Sunday, 1. May
Event 7
Quarterfinals
Jane Densley4:2Vicky Pruim
Fallon Sherrock4:2Rhian Griffiths
Lisa Ashton4:1Laura Turner
Mikuru Suzuki4:0Astrid Trouwborst


Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock5:3Jane Densley
Lisa Ashton5:1Mikuru Suzuki


Final
Fallon Sherrock5:1Lisa Ashton

Event 8
Quarterfinals
Lorraine Winstanley4:3Tracey Davies
Lisa Ashton4:1Rhian O'Sullivan
Katie Sheldon4:2Corrine Hammond
Fallon Sherrock4:0Vicky Pruim


Semifinals
Lisa Ashton5:4Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Sheldon5:4Fallon Sherrock


Final
Lisa Ashton5:2Katie Sheldon

Barnsley, 25. + 26. June

Top ⇑


Saturday, 25. June
Event 9

Event 10

Sunday, 26. June
Event 11

Event 12

Hildesheim, 25. + 26. August

Top ⇑


Saturday, 25. August
Event 13

Event 14

Sunday, 26. August
Event 15

Event 16

Wigan, 29. + 30. October

Top ⇑


Saturday, 29. October
Event 17

Event 18

Sunday, 30. October
Event 19

Event 20




Ranking

Top ⇑

On 2. May
1Lisa Ashton£5.600
2Fallon Sherrock£4.050
3Lorraine Winstanley£1.950
4Laura Turner£1.750
5Rhian Griffiths£1.550
6Trina Gulliver£1.450
6Jane Densley£1.450
8Aileen de Graaf£1.300
9Robin Byrne£1.250
10Chloe O'Brien£1.150
11Katie Sheldon£1.000
11Joanne Locke£1.000
13Mikuru Suzuki£950
13Kirsty Hutchinson£950
15Rhian O'Sullivan£750
16Vicky Pruim£650
16Corrine Hammond£650
18Samantha Kirton£600
18Maria O'Brien£600
20Lerena Rietbergen£550
21Steph Clarke£500
22Priscilla Steenbergen£450
22Natalie Gilbert£450
24Sarah Roberts£400
24Astrid Trouwborst£400
24Tracey North£400
24Roz Bulmer£400
28Claire Brookin£350
28Amanda Harwood£350
28Juliet Findley£350
28Felicia Blay£350








Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum