Women's Series 2024



The PDC Women's Series is a series of events which will take place at different dates in Niedernhausen in Germany, Wigan and Leicester. On each day two events will take place. 2023 the series consists of 24 events played at six weekends.

Wigan, England - 23. und 24. March
Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4

Wigan, England - 20. und 21. April
Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8

Wigan, England - 15. und 16. June
Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Event 12

Niedernhausen, Germany - 10. und 11. August
Event 13 Event 14 Event 15 Event 16

Wigan, England - 7. und 8. September
Event 17 Event 18 Event 19 Event 20

Leicester, England - 19. und 20. October
Event 21 Event 22 Event 23 Event 24


The price money earned counts for a ranking by which places in TV tournaments - first of all the the PDC World Championship - will be allocated.


Price Money

Top ⇑

yearWinnerRUSemi-FinalQuarterfinalLast 16Last 32Last 64
20232000 Pound1000 Pound500 Pound300 Pound200 Pound100 Pound50 Pound

Last 64 prize money will be paid in the event of entries reaching a minimum of 128 players.
Ranking on 25. March




Wigan, 23. + 24. March

Top ⇑

Participants
Jo Andrews
Michelle Andrews
Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Quintey Biemann
Jane Biggs
Michelle Binns
Felicia Blay
Lauren Bloomfield
Gemma Bowen
Sarah Brown
Robyn Byrne
Eleanor Cairns
Chelsea Campbell
Denise Cassidy
Ann Chilton
Kirsty Chubb
Steph Clark
Monica Cleere
Marian Conway
Grace Crane
Natalie Davey
Aileen de Graaf
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Stacey Ellis
Danielle Evans
Emma Evans
Marie Fitton
Aurora Fochesato
Kyana Frauenfelder
Casey Gallagher
Desiree Geel
Rhiannon Graham
Amy Grant
Beau Greaves
Trina Gulliver
Gemma Hayter
Deta Hedman
Ros Hemmings
Courtney Hine
Kim Holden
Barbora Hospadarska
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Hilary Kirkbride
Angela Kirkwood
Samantha Kirton
Maret Liiri
Silke Lowe
Tammy Mackenzie
Anna Madigan
Ingibjorg Magnusdottir
Jacqueline Maiden
Crissy Manley
Debbie McBride
Aoife McCormack
Hannah Meek
Eloise Milburn
Jane Monaghan
Isobel Niklas
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Rhian O'Sullivan
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Donna Pinch
Annemarie Potts
Vicky Pruim
Mozhgan Rahmani
Brieg Ramsey
Wendy Rheinstadtler
Jan Robbins
Fiona Roberts
Jane Robson
Jodie Rowlands
Kaori Sagawa
Yukie Sakaguchi
Chris Savvery
Hayley Selman
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Nanako Shimizu
Rowena Sidley
Priscilla Steenbergen
Kelly Streef
Mikuru Suzuki
Becky Taylor
Evonne Taylor
Leanne Topper
Carly Townsend
Laura Turner
Laura van den Bergh Roos van der Velde
Noa-Lynn van Leuven
Nathalie van Marm
Eireann van Wijgerden
Adriane van Wijgerden-Vermaat
Sharona Veld
Snezane Veljkovic
Kirsi Vinikainen
Aletta Wajer
Drebra Watling
Eve Watson
Lainey Webb
Karen Webber
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Anca Zijlstra
Vanessa Zuidema

Saturday, 23. March
Event 1
Quarterfinals
Fallon Sherrock (84.37)5:1Kim Holden (68.83)
Katie Sheldon (73.05)5:3Mikuru Suzuki (73.78)
Beau Greaves (88.42)5:2Noa-Lynn van Leuven (84.31)
Gemma Hayter (73.46)5:2Wendy Reinstadtlerk (65.06)


Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock (83.47)5:2Katie Sheldon (76.69)
Beau Greaves (84.95)5:4Gemma Hayter (77.21)


Final
Fallon Sherrock (89.35)5:4Beau Greaves (85.63)

Event 2
Quarterfinals
Fallon Sherrock (88.41)5:0Lorraine Winstanley (68.07)
Noa-Lynn van Leuven (91.84)5:3Beau Greaves (81.95)
Katie Sheldon (84.44)5:0Anastasia Dobromyslova (66.82)
Mikuru Suzuki (75.61)5:1Angela Kirkwood (67.54)


Semi-Finals
Noa-Lynn van Leuven (100.99)5:3Fallon Sherrock (88.19)
Katie Sheldon (78.68)5:4Mikuru Suzuki (79.59)


Final
Noa-Lynn van Leuven (87.23)5:2Katie Sheldon (79.55)

Sunday, 24. March
Event 3
Quarterfinals
Mikuru Suzuki (76.20)5:2Yukie Sakaguchi (68.31)
Fallon Sherrock (85.76)5:2Rhian O'Sullivan (83.09)
Deta Hedman (84.51)5:3Kirsi Viinikainen (79.79)
Lorraine Hyde (70.86)5:4Noa-Lynn van Leuven (70.86)


Semifinals
Mikuru Suzuki (80.91) 5:4Fallon Sherrock (78.74)
Deta Hedman (78.90)5:2Lorraine Hyde (72.63)


Final
Mikuru Suzuki (80.71)5:4Deta Hedman (80.55)

Event 4
Quarterfinals
Desiree Geel (68.38)5:3Maria O'Brien (65.11)
Fallon Sherrock (92.78)5:0Kirsi Viinikainen (78.28)
Mikuru Suzuki (82.64)5:2Kim Holden (72.25)
Beau Greaves (88.47)5:1Deta Hedman (82.13)


Semifinals
Fallon Sherrock (97.47)5:1Desiree Geel (77.44)
Beau Greaves (82.07)5:2Mikuru Suzuki (77.86)


Final
Fallon Sherrock (87.82)5:1Beau Greaves (76.68)


Wigan, 20. + 21. April

Top ⇑

Saturday, 20. April
Event 5
Event 6
Sunday, 21. April
Event 7
Event 8

Wigan, 15. + 16. June

Top ⇑

Saturday, 15. June
Event 9
Event 10
Sunday, 16. June
Event 11
Event 12

Niedernhausen, 10. + 11. August

Top ⇑

Saturday, 10. August
Event 13
Event 14
Sunday, 11. August
Event 15
Event 16

Wigan, 7. + 8. September

Top ⇑

Saturday, 7. September
Event 17
Event 18
Sunday, 8. September
Event 19
Event 20

Leicester, 19. + 20. October

Top ⇑

Saturday, 19. October
Event 21
Event 22
Sunday, 20. October
Event 23
Event 24

Ranking

Top ⇑

On 25. March
1Fallon Sherrock£5.000
2Mikuru Suzuki£3.300
3Noa-Lynn van Leuven£2.800
4Beau Greaves£2.400
5Katie Sheldon£1.700
6Deta Hedman£1.500
7Kirsi Viinikainen£800
7Kim Holden£800
9Yukie Sakaguchi£700
9Desiree Geel£700
9Maria O'Brien£700
9Lorraine Winstanley£700
13Lorraine Hyde£600
13Lisa Ashton£600
13Aoife McCormack£600
13Anastasia Dobromyslova£600
13Gemma Hayter£600
19Denise Cassidy£500
19Samantha Kirton£500
21Rhian O'Sullivan£400
21Steph Clarke£400
21Evonne Taylor£400
21Chris Savvery£400
21Wendy Reinstadtler£400
26Adriana van Wijgerden-Vermaat£300
26Trina Gulliver£300
26Phonsawan Whillis£300
26Snezana Veljkovic£300
26Felicia Blay£300
26Angela Kirkwood£300
32Roos van der Velde£200
32Debbie McBride £200
32Chloe O'Brien£200
32Priscilla Steenbergen£200
32Aurora Fochesato£6200
32Laura Turner£200







Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum