Ted Evetts
Birthday: 3. August 1997
Lives in: Southam, England
Born at: Warwick, England
Nickname: Super Ted
Darts: Unicorn 23 g Ted Evetts Signature Darts
Walk-On-Music: Contry Road ( Hermes House Band)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Evetts started to play darts as a youth in his local super league and was youth player for the Warwick county before he started to play on the PDC Development Tour in 2014. 2016 he took part in the Qualifiying School and secured himself on the second day a Tour Card. In the same year he qualified for the Grand Slam of Darts but didn't survive the group phase. Evetts plays beside the Development Tour on the Pro Tour as well and takes part in European Tour qualifiers.In 2017 he qualified for his first European Tour event. In November 2017 he won his first Development Tour Events, reached the quarterfinals of the PDC Unicorn Youth World Championship and qualified as the winner of the PDPA Qualifier for the first round of the PDC World Championship 2018 - his first PDC World Championship. 2019 was his so far best year on the Development Tour where he won eight events. Evetts again qualified for the World Championships 2019 and 2020. In 2020 he lost First Round to Fallon Sherrock.
Evetts is no full time pro but works as a chef. His practice partner is Alan Norris.

Results
Major Events
PDC World ChampionshipLast 642018, 2019
World MastersLast 802012
UK OpenLast 322017
Grand Slam of DartsGroup Phase2016
European ChampionshipLast 322019
Players Championship FinalsLast 642019









Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum