Ross Montgomery
Birthday: 16. January 1962
Lives in: Glasgow, Scotland
Born at: Greenhills, Scotland
Nickname: The Boss
Darts: 24g Red Velvet Ross Montgomery Red Dragon
Walk-On-Music: Burn it to the Ground (Nickelback)
Organisation: BDO
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Scotsman Ross Montgomery plays BDO since 2003. 2006 he played his first World Championship, but lost first round to Vincent van der Voort.
He reached the final of the Scottish Open 2006, 2008 he won the EDO English Open and stood in the final of the BDO International Open. 2010 he won the British Classics.
2009 he took part in the BDO World Championship for the second time and lost second round to Ted Hankey. Till Than Montgomery took part inevery BDO World Championship and almost every time was elimnated first or second round. Only 2015 he reached the quarterfinals. Montgomery won in his long career many Open events but toll now only a single Major - the Zuiderduin Masters 2010. Beside he is for many yaers now a member of the Scottish National Team and took part in several WDF World Cups and Euorpe Cups.

Montgomery played 11 years American football for the Glasgow Diamonds, but had to give it up because of an injury. He started to play darts instead.

Results
Major Events
2014
BDO World ChampionshipQuarterfinals2015
World MastersSemi-Finals2011
Grand Slam of DartsLast322017
Zuiderduin MastersWinner2010
WDF World CupFinal2015
WDF Europe CupQuarterfinals
World Darts TrophyFinal2014
International Darts LeagueLast 322007








Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum