Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 15. and 16. March the first two Players Championships 2014 will be played in Barnsley.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Phil Taylor will not be in Barnsley.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Stuart Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Mark Cox
Joe Cullen
Ryan De Vreede
Marc Dewsbury
David Dodds
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Jason Hogg
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Ron Meulenkamp
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
John Newland
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Wayne Pepper
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Dan Russell
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Glenn Spearing
Gary Stone
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Kevin Voornhout
Gino Vos
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Stuart White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Andrew Gilding | 6:2 | Darren Webster |
James Wade | 6:5 | Ronnie Baxter |
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Andy Hamilton |
Mervyn King | 6:4 | Adrian Lewis |
Semifinals
Andrew Gilding | 6:3 | James Wade |
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Final
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Andrew Gilding |
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Stuart Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Mark Cox
Joe Cullen
Ryan De Vreede
Marc Dewsbury
David Dodds
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Andrew Gilding
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Jason Hogg
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Ron Meulenkamp
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
John Newland
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Wayne Pepper
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Dan Russell
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Glenn Spearing
Gary Stone
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Kevin Voornhout
Gino Vos
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Stuart White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Michael Smith |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:2 | Christian Kist |
Dean Winstanley | 6:5 | Gary Anderson |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:1 | Dean Winstanley |
Semi Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Dean Winstanley | 6:4 | Michael van Barneveld |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Dean Winstanley |