Tournament Information |
Qualifier European Tour 10 + 11 |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The fourth Pro Tour weekend in Barnsley is the last tournament weekend which counts for the World Matchplay in Blackpool. Again the Pro Tour weekend begins with an European Tour Qualifier - for the Dutch Darts Masters.
Gary Anderson, Michael van Gerwen, Peter Wright and Raymond van Barneveld didn't register for Barnsley.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Qualifier ET 10
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Craig Gilchrist
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Robbie Green
Andy Hamilton
Paul Harvey
John Henderson
Rob Hewson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Adrian Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Richard North
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Warrick Scheffer
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Simon Stevenson
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
James Wade
Jim Walker
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Qualifier ET 11
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Craig Gilchrist
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Robbie Green
Andy Hamilton
Paul Harvey
John Henderson
Rob Hewson
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Adrian Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Warrick Scheffer
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Simon Stevenson
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Jim Walker
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Highlighted Players have qualified
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson/ Nine-Darter
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard, Replacement
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Bryan de Hoog
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Sven Groen
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Paul Harvey
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis, Withdrew
Jamie Lewis/Nine-Darter
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes,withdrew
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez, Replacement
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Warrick Scheffer
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic, withdrew
Alan Tabern, Replacement
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Ricky Williams, withdrew
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse, replacement
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Quarterfinals
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:3 | Justin Pipe |
Kevin Painter | 6:5 | Gerwyn Price |
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Yordi Meuwisse |
Kyle Anderson | 63 | Stephen Bunting |
Semifinals
Kevin Painter | 6:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Kyle Anderson | 6:3 | Michael Smith |
Final
Kyle Anderson | 6:2 | Kevin Painter |
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Bryan de Hoog
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Sven Groen
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Paul Harvey
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Warrick Scheffer
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Quarterfinals
Richard North | 6:3 | Joe Cullen |
Stephen Bunting | 6:1 | Alan Norris |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Brendan Dolan |
Ryan Searle | 6:3 | William O'Connor |
Semifinals
Richard North | 6:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Ryan Searle Gurney |
Final
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Richard North |