SDC Nordic and Baltic Tour


SDC Tour 2017 Dates Ranking

SDC Tour 2016 Dates Ranking Ranking Youth

SDC Tour 2015 Dates Ranking

SDC Tour 2014 Dates Ranking

SDC Tour 2013 Dates Ranking

SDC Tour 2012 Dates Ranking Price Money


The PDC Scandinavian Circuit was established in 2012. Aided by the PDC the new founded Scandinavian Darts Corporation will organise four tournament weekends with two tournaments each.

The SDC is a collaboration by the Danish Darts League, Pro Darts Finland and Pro Darts Sweden which all till now organised their national qualifiers for the PDC World Champoionship. Fronted was the idea by Michael Frydendahl - now chairman of the SDC - from the Danish Darts League and by the Danish legend Jann Hoffmann who is in the new board responsible for player relations. Supported is the SDC by Unicorn and by Precisions Sport management.

Only players from Finland, Denmark, Sweden, Norway, Greenland, Iceland, the Aland Isles and the Faröer Islands can take part in the Scandinavian Circuit. Players have to verify they already live at least for two years in one of the countries.

Two of the weekends in the first year will be played in Denmark, one in Finland and one in Sweden. The format is best of 11 Legs throughout.

The first and the second of the SDC Order of Merit are qualified for the PDC World Championship. The first will win a Tour Card as well while the players ranked 2 - 5 can take part in the PDC Qualifying School for free.


More information you can find on the SDC Homepage (in English):
SDC Homepage



SDC Tour 2017

Dates

Top ⇑

Finland Finland
18. FebruaryEvent 1 Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Kim Viljanen
19. JanuaryEvent 2 Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Kim Viljanen
18. MarchEvent 3 Gothenburg, Sweden Winner: Kim Viljanen
19. MarchEvent 4Gothenburg, Sweden Winner: Kim Viljanen
27. MayEvent 5 Oslo, Norway Winner: Dennis Nilsson
28. MayEvent 6 Oslo, Norway Winner: Marko Kantele
12. AugustEvent 7 Winner:
13. AugustEvent 8 Winner:
4. NovemberEvent 9 Riga, LatviaWinner:
5. NovemberEvent 10 Riga, Latvia Winner:

Qualified for the German Darts Championship (ET1): Veijo Viinikka
Qualified for the German Darts Masters (ET2): Daniel Larsson
Qualified for the German Darts Open (ET3): Marko Kantele
Qualified for the European Darts Grand Prix (ET4): Ulf Ceder
Qualified for the Gibraltar Darts Trophy(ET5): Magnus Caris
Qualified for the European Darts Matchplay(ET6): Marko Kantele
Qualified for the Austrian Darts Open (ET7): Kim Viljanen
Qualified for the European Darts Open (ET8): Kim Viljanen
Qualified for the Dutch Darts Masters(ET9): Ulf Ceder



Ranking

Top ⇑

On 22. May
1Kim Viljanen, FIN
2Markko Kantele, FIN
3Dennis Nilsson, SWE
4Daniel Larsson, SWE
5Per Laursen, DEN
6Magnus Caris, SWE
7Alex Jensen, DEN
8Ricky Nauman, SWE
9Cor Dekker, NOR
10Per Knutsson, SWE
11Oskar Lukasiak, SWE
12Ulf Ceder, FIN
13Göran Erikson, SWE
14Madars Razma, LAT
15Steen Lysen, DEN
16Niels Heinso, DEN
17Andreas Harrysson, SWE
18Henrik Primdal, DEN
19Nauris Gleglu, LAT
20Brian Christiansen, DEN
21Vitor Charrua, ICE
22Heikki Hyvonen, FIN
23Hampus Norrström, SWE
24Robert Wagner, NOR
25Tatu Pehkonen, FIN
26Veijo Viinikka, FIN
27Hallgrimur Egilsson, ICE
28Mikael Lindström, SWE
29Roy Eustad, NOR
30Atle Berger, NOR
31Roy Broclin, NOR
32Lennart Efraimsson, SWE






SDC Tour 2016

Dates

Top ⇑

30. JanuaryEvent 1 + SDC Youth Tour 1 Tusula, Finland Winners: Per Laursen and Aaron Knox (Youth)>
31. JanuaryEvent 2 Tusula, Finland Winner: Kim Viljanen
19. MarchEvent 3 + SDC Youth Tour 2 Kopenhagen, Denmark Winners: Daniel Larsson, Daniel Jensen, Youth
20. MarchEvent 4Kopenhagen, Denmark Winner: Kim Viljanen
27. AugustEvent 5 + SDC Youth Tour 3 Gothenburg, Sweden Winner: Madars Razma, Aron Knox(Youth)
28. AugustEvent 6 Gothenburg, Sweden Winner: Kim viljanen
8. OctoberEvent 7 Gothenburg, SwedenWinner: Roland Lenngren
9. OctoberEvent 8 Gothenburg, Sweden Winner: Cor Dekker


Ranking

Top ⇑

Final Standings 10. October
1Kim Viljanen, FIN
2Magnus Caris, SWE
3Daniel Larsson, SWE
4Per Laursen, DEN
5Dennis Nilsson, SWE
6Madars Razma, LAT
7Markko Kantele, FIN
8Roland Lenngrenn, SWE
9Oskar Lukasiak, SWE
10Cor Dekker, NOR
11Daniel Jensen, DEN
12Martin Koverhult, SWE
13Soren Hedegaard, DEN
14Edwin Torbjörnsson, SWE
15Andreas Harryson, SWE
16Aron Knox, FIN
17Robert Wagner, NOR
18Niels Heinso, DEN
19Tobias Köhler, SWE
20Matthias Ahlberg, SWE
21Uki Takkinen, FIN
22Atle Berger, NOR
23Henrik Primdal, DEN
24Nikolai Olsen, DEN
25Veijo Viinikka, FIN
26Klaus Reijnhold, DEN
27Thomas Nestling, SWE
28Mikael Lindstrom, SWE
29Hampus Norrström, SWE
30Jens Kangosjärvi, SWE
31Pär Riihonen, SWE
32Johnny Henriksen, DEN


Ranking Youth

Top ⇑

On 29. August
1Aaron Knox, FIN
2Daniel Jensen, DEN
3Aki Paavilainen, FIN
4Hampus Norrstrom, SWE
5Anton Kolesov, RUS
6Mikkael Heikkilä, FIN
7Laura Tranholm, DEN
8Juso Raittila, SWE





SDC Tour 2015

Dates

Top ⇑

21. MarchEvent 1 Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Kim Viljanen
22. MarchEvent 2 Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Kim Viljanen
23. MayEvent 3 Sweden Winner: Per Laursen
24. MayEvent 4Sweden Winner: Per Laursen
1. AugustEvent 5 Moskau, Russland Winner: Magnus Caris
2. AugustEvent 6 Moskau, Russland Winner: Kim Viljanen
26. SeptemberEvent 7 Vaasky, FinlandWinner: Ulf Ceder
26. SeptemberEvent 8 Vaasky, Finland Winner: Marko Kantele
27. SeptemberEuropean Championship Qualifier Vaasky, Finland Winner: Magnus Caris


Ranking

Top ⇑

From 28. September
1Kim Viljanen, FIN
2Per Laursen, DEN
3Magnus Caris, SWE
4Marko Kantele, FIN
5Oskar Lukasiak, SWE
6Ulf Ceder, FIN
7Hannu Suominen, FIN
8Dennis Nilsson, SWE
9Daniel Larsson, SWE
10Per Skau, DEN
11Roman Obukhov, RUS
12Soren Hedegaard, DEN
13Tatu Pehkonen, FIN
14Robert Wagner, NOR, SWE
15Sten Lysen, DEN
16Uki Takkinen, FIN
17Magnus Hagström, SWE
18Markus Korhonen, SWE
19Johan Engström, SWE
20Peter Sajwani, SWE
21Vladimir Andersen, DEN
22Teuvo Haverinen
23Ville Petäjämäki, FIN
24Aaron Knox, FIN
25Aleksey Pilipenko, RUS
26Ivan Larsen, DEN
27Boris Koltsov, RUS
28Nikilay Mikhalin, RUS
29Jani Elijoka, FIN
30Alexandr Akutov, RUS
31Ricky Williamson, DEN
32Heikki Hyvonen, FIN
33Asko Niskala, FIN
34Petri Rasmus, FIN
35Pasi Hyttinen, FIN
36Veine Hagen, SWE
37Matts Naversjö, SWE
38Joachim Tholf, SWE
39Jann Hoffmann, DEN
40Roland Lenngrenn, SWE
41Janne Kiiski, FIN
42Jukka Laine, FIN
43Jari Haavisto, FIN
44Igor Dzasokov, RUS
45Mikhail Frolov, RUS
46Vladimir Gusarov, RUS
47Alexey Kadochnikov, RUS
48Andrei Pnomarenko. RUS
49Anton Kolesov, RUS
50Maxim Belov, RUS



SDC Tour 2014

Top ⇑

Dates

Top ⇑

1. MarchFinland Darts Cup Vaasky, Finland Winner: Vesa Nuutinen
1. MarchTallukka Masters Vaasky, Finland Winner: Ulf Ceder
2. MarchScandinavian Darts Trophy Vaasky, Finland Winner: Jani Haavisto
26. AprilSwedish Darts MastersGothenburg, Sweden Winner: Jani Haavisto
26. AprilSwedish Darts Open Gothenburg, Sweden Winner: Marko Kantele
27. AprilScandinavian Darts Open Gothenburg, Sweden Winner: Jarkko Komula
30. AugustDanish Darts Trophy Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Per Laursen
30. AugustDanish Darts Open Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Kim Viljanen
31. AugustEuropean Championship Qualifier Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Robert Wagner


Ranking 2014

Top ⇑

1Jani Haavisto, FIN
2Jarkko Komula, FIN
3Kim Viljanen, FIN
4Marko Kantele, FIN
5Per Laursen, DEN
6Ali Roberts, FIN
7Ulf Ceder, FIN
8Vesa Nuutinen, FIN
9Madars Razma, LAT
10Peter Sajwani, SWE
11Magnus Caris, SWE
12Sami Sanssi, FIN
13Johan Engström, SWE
14Daniel Larsson, SWE
15Uki Takkinen, FIN
16Niels Jorgen Hansen, DEN
17Dennis Lindskjold, DEN
18Teemu Harju, FIN
19Teuvo Haverinen, FIN
20Ivan Larsen, DEN
21Jann Hoffmann, DEN
22Dennis Nilsson, SWE
23Heikki Hyvonen, FIN
24Oskar Lukasiak, SWE
25Robert Wagner, NOR
26Petri Korte, FIN
27Torbjörn Gustafsson, FIN
28Jan Erik Hermansson, SWE
29Tatu Pehkonen, FIN
30Kenneth Ljungars, FIN
31Olli Lethikangas, SWE
32Alex B. Jensen, DEN




SDC Tour 2013

Top ⇑

Dates

Top ⇑

Pro-Tour 1 16. February Vaasky, Finland Winner: Jani Haavisto
Pro-Tour 2 17. FebruaryVaasky, Finland Winner: Per Laursen
Pro-Tour 311. May Stockholm, Sweden Winner: Jani Haavisto
Pro-Tour 412. MayStockholm, Sweden Winner: Magnus Caris
Pro-Tour 53. August Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Jani Haavisto
Pro-Tour 64. August Copenhagen, Denmark Winner: Jarkko Komula
Pro-Tour 728. September Copenhagen, Denmark Winner:
Pro-Tour 829. September Copenhagen, Denmark Winner:
Play-Off29. September Copenhagen, Denmark Winner:


Ranking 2013

Top ⇑

1Per Laursen, DEN
2Jani Haavisto, FIN
3Magnus Caris, SWE
4Jarkko Komula, FIN
5Dennis Lindskjold, DEN
6Ali Roberts, FIN
7Per Skau, DEN
8Soren Hedegaard, DEN
9Ulf Ceder, FIN
10Pär Rihonen, SWE
11Veijo Viinika, FIN
12Petri Korte, FIN
13Nils Jorgen Hansen, DEN
14Torbjorn Gustafsson, FIN
15Heikki Hyvonen. FIN
16Lennart Efraimsson, SWE
17Marko Kantele, FIN
18Hannu Suominen, FIN
19Teuvo Haverinen, FIN
20Teemu Haarju, FIN
21Pasi Hyttinen, FIN
22Niels Heinsoe, DEN
23Robert Wagner, NOR
24Pjotr Kroll, NOR
25Tatu Pekhonen, FIN
26Petri Rasmus, FIN
27Peter Sajwani, SWE
28Marko Luoto, FIN
29Jann Hoffnmann, DEN
30Alexander Oreskhin, RUS
31Asko Niskala, FIN
32Klaus Rejnhold, DEN



SDC Tour 2012

Top ⇑

Dates

Top ⇑

Pro-Tour 1 1. June Copenhagen, Denmark Winner:: Jarkko Komula
Pro-Tour 2 2. June Copenhagen, Denmark Winner:: Jani Haavisto
Pro-Tour 311. August Vaasky, Finnland Winner:: Robert Wagner
Pro-Tour 412. August Vaasky, Finnland Winner:: Jarkko Komula
Pro-Tour 51. September Stockholm, Sweden Winner:: Jani Haavisto
Pro-Tour 62. September Stockholm, Sweden Winner:: Magnus Caris
Pro-Tour 729. September Copenhagen, Denmark Winner:: Veijo Viinikka
Pro-Tour 830. September Copenhagen, Denmark Winner:: Dennis LindskjoldWinner:


Ranking 2012

Top ⇑

1Jarkko Komula, FIN
2Jani Haavisto, FIN
3Robert Wagner, NOR
4Magnus Caris, SWE
5Veiijo Viinikka, FIN
6Ulf Ceder, FIN
7Dennis Lindskjold, SWE
8Alex Brian Jensen, DEN
9Vladimir Andersen, DEN
10Hanni Suominen, FIN
11Marko Kantele, FIN
12 Per Laursen, DEN
12Niels Jorgen Hansen, DEN
14Heikki Hyvonen, FIN
15Jaakko Kiiski, FIN
16Lean Jensen, DEN
16Petri Korte, FIN
18Par Riihonen, SWE
18Torbjorn Gustafsson, FIN
20Tenho Markkanen, FIN
21Per Skau, Den
22Janne Kiiski, FIN
22Asko Niskala, FIN
24Johan Engström, SWE
25Kim F. Jensen, DEN
25Jann Hoffmann, DEN
27Marcus Elffors, SWE
27Jann Eric Rasmussen, DEN
27Martin Jangeborn, SWE
27Ole Jorgenson, DEN
32Ivan Larsen, DEN
32Hagen Veine, SWE
32Markku Kinnunen, FIN


Price Money

Top ⇑

WinnerRunner-upSemi-FinalQuarterfinalLast 16Last 32
1200 Euro600 Euro300 Euro200 Euro125 Euro50 Euro







Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum