Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
Again in Crawley the Players Championships 9 + 10 2011 will be played.
Not alle Tour Card holders will be there and even with members of the Qualifying School the field could not be filled up to 128 players.
On Saturday it will be 110 participants ond Sunday 108.
Neither Phil Taylor nor Raymond van Barneveld will play in Crawley and Dennis Priestley will not be there either. But all other Premier League players have
registered
On Saturday alongside with the UK Open Qualifier the 7. Youth Tour tournament will be played.
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Bolitho
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Relf
Andy Smith
Antonio Alcinas
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darrell Claydon
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Smith
David Ladley
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Jelle Klaasen
Jimmy Mann
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Magowan
John Part
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Matt Clark
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Nandor Bezzeg
Nick Fullwell
Nicky Bache
Nigel Heydon
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor (withdrawn)
Prakash Jiwa
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Whitlock
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Pearson
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
Quarterfinals
Gary Anderson | 6:2 | Wayne Jones |
Simon Whitlock | 6:5 | John Part |
Terry Jenkins | 6:1 | Wes Newton |
Alan Tabern | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Semifinals
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Alan Tabern |
Terry Jenkins | 6:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Final
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Terry Jenkins |
Semifinals - Youth Tour
Michael van Gerwen | 4:2 | Chris Aubrey |
Co Stompe | 4:1 | Michael Smith |
Final - Youth Tour
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Co Stompe |
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Bolitho
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Relf
Andy Smith
Antonio Alcinas
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Smith
David Ladley
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Jelle Klaasen
Jimmy Mann
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Magowan
John Part
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Matt Clark
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Nandor Bezzeg
Nick Fullwell
Nicky Bache
Nigel Heydon
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Prakash Jiwa
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Whitlock
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
Quarterfinals
Terry Jenkins | 6:5 | Mark Webster |
Scott Rand | 6:2 | John Henderson |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Paul Nicholson | 6:5 | Steve Brown |
Semi Finals
Terry Jenkins | 6:4 | Scott Rand |
Paul Nicholson | 6:5 | Wes Newton |
Final
Paul Nicholson | 6:3 | Terry Jenkins |