The Austrian Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour.
Schedule
Afternoon
Main Stage
Kevin Painter | 6:4 | Terry Temple |
Mark Webster | 4:6 | Dennis Smith |
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Andreas Pur |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Paul Barham |
Richie Burnett | 3:6 | John Henderson |
Justin Pipe | 3:6 | Kevin McDine |
Andy Hamilton | 6:4 | Roland Scholten |
Paul Nicholson | 4:6 | Nigel Heydon |
Ronny Baxter | 6:5 | Peter Hudson |
Terry Jenkins | 6:0 | Günther Rimser |
Board 2
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Max Hopp |
Colin Llyod | 6:5 | Jamie Lewis |
Ian White | 4:6 | Ross Smith |
John Part | 3:6 | Kevin Dowling |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | Joe Cullen |
Mervyn King | v | - |
Evening
Main Stage
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | John Bowles |
Mark Walsh | 6:3 | Christian Kallinger |
Robert Thornton | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Andy Smith | 6:1 | Mensur Suljovic |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:5 | Steve Hine |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Alan Tabern |
James Wade | 6:1 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:5 | Antonio Alcinas |
Board 2
Wayne Jones | 6:4 | Campbell Jackson |
Brendan Dolan | 6:3 | Joe Murnan |
Erwin Freidl | 4:6 | Steve Beaton |
Colin Osborne | 3:6 | Steve West |
Arron Monk | 2:6 | Tomas Seyler |
Leon de Geus | 1:6 | Jim Walker |
Stuart Kellett | 6:4 | Darren Webster |
Jamie Caven | 6:2 | Bernd Roith |
Afternoon
Kevin Dowling | 4:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Peter Wright | 5:6 | Dennis Smith |
Kevin McDine | 6:3 | Andy Smith |
Ronny Baxter | 6:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Stuart Kellett |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Jamie Caven |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Steve West |
Robert Thornton | 6:4 | Mark Walsh |
Evening
Ross Smith | 6:3 | Gary Anderson |
Steve Beaton | 6:5 | John Henderson |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Wayne Jones |
Andy Hamilton | 0:6 | Colin Lloyd |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:4 | Kevin Painter |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Tomas Seyler |
Nigel Heydon | 1:6 | James Wade |
Jim Walker | 4:6 | Mervyn King |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Ronnie Baxter |
Ross Smith | 5:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Robert Thornton | 1:6 | Dennis Smith |
Wes Newton | 4:6 | Colin Lloyd |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:5 | James Wade |
Kevin McDine | 1:6 | Steve Beaton |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:6 | Joe Cullen |
Dave Chisnall | 5:6 | Mervyn King |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Dennis Smith | 0:6 | Colin Lloyd |
Jelle Klaasen | 2:6 | Steve Beaton |
Joe Cullen | 0:6 | Mervyn King |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Colin Lloyd |
Steve Beaton | 5:6 | Mervyn King |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Top 32 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Simon Whitlock, withdrawn |
3 | Dave Chisnall |
4 | Wes Newton |
5 | Robert Thornton |
6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
7 | Justin Pipe |
8 | Ian White |
9 | John Part |
10 | Adrian Lewis, withdrawn |
11 | Kim Huybrechts |
12 | Peter Wright |
13 | Andy Hamilton |
14 | Pjil Taylor, withdrawn |
15 | Paul Nicholson |
16 | Ronnie Baxter |
17 | Terry Jenkins |
18 | James Wade |
19 | Mervyn King |
20 | Colin Lloyd |
21 | Mark Webster |
22 | Stuart Kellett |
23 | Richie Burnett |
24 | Brendan Dolan |
25 | Gary Anderson |
26 | Andy Smith |
27 | Kevin Painter |
28 | Mark Walsh |
29 | Colin Osborne |
30 | Jamie Caven |
31 | Arron Monk |
32 | Wayne Jones |
UK Qualifier, Host Qualifier, 20 places
3. May, Wigan
1 | Terry Temple |
2 | Jamie Lewis |
3 | Kevin McDine |
4 | Paul Barham |
5 | Steve Beaton |
6 | Ross Smith |
7 | Nigel Heydon |
8 | Alan Tabern |
9 | Steve West |
10 | Steve Hine |
11 | John Bowles |
12 | Darren Webster |
13 | Joe Murnan |
14 | John Henderson |
15 | Jim Walker |
16 | Dennis Smith |
17 | Peter Hudson |
18 | Kevin Dowling |
19 | Cambell Jackson |
20 | Joe Cullen |
European Qualifier, 10 places
30. May, Wiener Neustadt
1 | Peter Martin |
2 | Max Hopp |
3 | Roland Scholten |
4 | Bernd Roith |
5 | Vincent van der Voort |
6 | Tomas Seyler |
7 | Ronny Huybrechts |
8 | Antonio Alcinas |
9 | Leon de Geus |
10 | Jelle Klaasen |
Home Nation Qualifier, 5 places
30. May, Wiener Neustadt
1 | Andreas Pur |
2 | Günther Rimser |
3 | Mensur Suljovic |
4 | Christian Kallinger |
5 | Erwin Freidl |