European Tour 2 - Gibraltar Darts Trophy

The Gibraltar Darts Trophy is part of the PDC European Tour and will be played in Gibraltar.

Tournament Information
Participants


The tournament is streamed live on: PDC Pay Stream
and the following betting companies:
Bet365
Coral
Ladbrokes
Unibet
betfair
betfair


Schedule
Friday, 20. MarchFirst Round
Saturday, 21. MarchSecond Round
Sunday, 22. MarchThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Final Report




  • Friday, 20. March - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Nathan Derry6:3Andy Parsons
Tony Newell6:4Steve West
Dimitri van den Bergh6:5Dirk van Duijvenbode
Brett Claydon4:6Jamie Lewis
Devon Petersen6:2Kurt Parry
Ronny Huybrechts2:6Kevin McDine
Manuel Vilerio2:6Brian Woods
Joe Murnan5:6Mike Zuydwijk


Evening
Wayne Jones6:5Andrew Gilding
Dylan Duo2:6Gerwyn Price
Rowby-John Rodriguez3:6Kevin Painter
Cristo Reyes6:3Mark Webster
Daryl Guerney0:6Jelle Klaasen
Andy Smith6:4Andy Jenkins
Wes Newton0:6Benito van de Pas
John Duo3:6Antony Lopez




  • Saturday, 21. March - Second Round, Top 16 v Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Terry Jenkins6:2Tony Newell
Mervyn King6:0Antony Lopez
Justin Pipe6:4Mike Zuydwijk
Vincent van der Voort6:3Kevin McDine
Steve Beaton5:6Brian Woods
Brendan Dolan2:6Jelle Klaasen
Ian White1:6Nathan Derry
Michael Smith5:6Jamie Lewis



Evening
Simon Whitlock6:4Benito van de Pas
James Wade6:3Cristo Reyes
Peter Wright5:6Wayne Jones
Gary Anderson6:2Devon Petersen
Kim Huybrechts6:5Dimitri van den Bergh
Michael van Gerwen6:5Kevin Painter
Robert Thornton4:6Gerwyn Price
Stephen Bunting3:6Andy Smith





  • Sunday, 22. March - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑



Afternoon, Round Three
Gary Anderson4:6Terry Jenkins
Mervyn King6:1Justin Pipe
James Wade 6:2Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Jones4:6Kim Huybrechts
Michael van Gerwen6:3Brian Woods
Jelle Klaasen6:3Nathan Derry
Gerwyn Price6:2Simon Whitlock
Jamie Lewis6:4Andy Smith



Evening, Quarterfinals
Terry Jenkins6:3Mervyn King
James Wade6:4Kim Huybrechts
Michael van Gerwen6:4Jelle Klaasen
Gerwyn Price5:6Jamie Lewis



Evening, Semi-Finals
Terry Jenkins6:2James Wade
Michael van Gerwen6:1Jamie Lewis



Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen6:3Terry Jenkins




  • Participants

Top ⇑


Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Gary Anderson
2Michael van Gerwen
3Michael Smith
4Peter Wright
5James Wade
6Robert Thornton
7Brendan Dolan
8Mervyn King
9Justin Pipe
10Ian White
11Simon Whitlock
12Vincent van der Voort
13Kim Huybrechts
14Stephen Bunting
14Steve Beaton
15Terry Jenkins



UK Qualifier, 20 places
18. January, Wigan
1Kevin McDine
2Andy Jenkins
3Nathan Derry
4Brian Woods
5Wes Netwon
6Brett Claydon
7Andrew Gilding
8Kevin Painter
9Joe Murnan
10Andy Smith
11Jamie Lewis
12Mark Webster
13Steve West
14Gerwyn Price
15Devon Petersen
16Kurt Parry
17Darryl Gurney
18Wayne Jones
19Tony Newell
20Andy Parsons



European Qualifier
8 Places, 24. January, Bielefeld
1Rowby-John Rodriguez
2Benito van de Pas
3Dirk van Duijvenbode
4Ronny Huybrechts
5Cristo Reyes
6Dimitri van den Bergh
7Jelle Klaasen
8Mike Zujdwijk



Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 19. March, Gibraltar
1Manuel Vilerio
2Dylan Duo
3Antony Lopez
4John Duo






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum