The International Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Riesa, Germany.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
The tournament is streamed live on:
PDC Pay Stream
Schedule
Afternoon
Matt Clark | 6:5 | John Henderson |
Mark Walsh | 2:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Matthew Edgar | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
Christian Kist | 0:6 | Robert Marijanovic |
Mickey Mansell | 6:1 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Ken MacNeil | 4:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Daniel Zygla | 4:6 | Mark Barilli |
William O'Connor | 6:2 | Mike de Decker |
Evening
Adam Hunt | 4:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Max Hopp | 6:2 | Kevin McDine |
Eddie Dootson | 2:6 | James Wilson |
Dean Winstanley | 1:6 | Cristo Reyes |
Jyhan Artut | 4:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Tomas Seyler | 6:1 | Antonio Alcinas |
Jamie Robinson | 2:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Jamie Lewis | 6:3 | Mark Webster |
Afternoon
Steve Beaton | 6:0 | Mark Barilli |
Benito van de Pas | 6:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Brendan Dolan | 6:5 | Robert Marijanovic |
Robert Thornton | 6:5 | Tomas Seyler |
Justin Pipe | 6:5 | James Wilson |
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Matthew Edgar |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Cristo Reyes |
Ian White | 6:4 | Mickey Mansell |
Evening
Terry Jenkins | 6:4 | Jamie Lewis |
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Jonny Clayton |
Vincent van der Voort | 4:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Peter Wright | 6:0 | Matt Clark |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | Max Hopp |
Jamie Caven | 3:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | William O'Connor |
Simon Whitlock | 6:5 | Daryl Gurney |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Steve Beaton |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 2:6 | Terry Jenkins |
Ian White | 6:3 | Robert Thornton |
Peter Wright | 5:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Brendan Dolan | 2:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Daryl Gurney | 4:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Max Hopp | 2:6 | Justin Pipe |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:6 | Benito van de Pas |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael Smith | 6:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Ian White | 6:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Dave Chisnall | 4:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Justin Pipe | 4:6 | Benito van de Pas |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Ian White |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:6 | Benito van de Pas |
Evening, Final
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Benito van de Pas |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
2 | Michael Smith |
4 | Brendan Dolan |
5 | Simon Whitlock |
6 | Vincent van der Voort |
7 | Ian White |
8 | Mervyn King |
9 | Justin Pipe |
10 | Robert Thornton |
11 | Terry Jenkins |
12 | Kim Huybrechts |
13 | Dave Chisnall |
14 | Steve Beaton |
15 | Jamie Caven |
16 | Benito van de Pas |
UK Qualifier, 20 places
15. May, Crawley
1 | Stephen Bunting |
2 | Ken MacNeil |
3 | John Henderson |
4 | Jamie Robinson |
5 | Matt Clark |
6 | Dean Winstanley |
7 | Matthew Edgar |
8 | Jamie Lewis |
9 | Mark Barilli |
10 | Mark Webster |
11 | Mark Walsh |
12 | Darren Webster |
13 | William O'Connor |
14 | James Wilson |
15 | Daryl Gurney |
16 | Eddie Dootson |
17 | Kevin McDine |
18 | Adam Hunt |
19 | Mickey Mansell |
20 | Jonny Clayton |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 18. June, Riesa
1 | Christian Kist |
2 | Mensur Suljovic |
3 | Cristo Reyes |
4 | Mike de Decker |
5 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
6 | Antonio Alcinas |
7 | Robert Marijanovic |
8 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 18. June, Riesa
1 | Max Hopp |
2 | Jyhan Artut |
3 | Daniel Zygla |
4 | Tomas Seyler |
Top ⇑