The 6. PDC Unicorn Youth World Championship will be played on 16. October 2016 in Wigan. 64 young players will take part
and will play the tournament to the final. The final itself will be played on 27. November 2015 during the Players Championship Finals
in Minehead and will be telvised on ITV.
Beside 13 national qualifiers the top 50and ties of the PDC Youth Tour Order of Merit will take part. The Top 8 are seeded.
First Round
Dean Reynolds | 6:0 | Justin van Tergouw |
Adam Smith-Neale | 6:2 | Nick Kenny |
Reece Colley | 1:6 | Keegan Brown |
Fabian Herz | 3:6 | Kenny Neyens |
Rowby-John Rodiguez | 6:0 | Jim Moston |
Ronnie Roberts | 2:6 | Scott Dale |
Jack Faragher | 4:6 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Chris Coulter | 0:6 | Jaime Nunez Cortes |
Adam Hunt | 5:6 | Sven Groen |
Liam Gallagher | 3:6 | Kurt Parry |
Lee Whitworth | 0:6 | Thomas Sykes |
Nico Mandl | 3:6 | Berry van Peer |
Steve Lennon | 6:4 | Sam Head |
Josh McCarthy | 6:1 | Dongju Lee |
James Young | 5:6 | Anton Kolesov |
Daniel Jenson | 4:6 | Aaron Dyer |
Ross Twell | 6:4 | Charlie Beaumont |
Kay Smeets | 6:1 | Matthew Dicken |
Dylan van Beek | 5:6 | Xiaochen Zong |
James Hubbard | 5:6 | John Brown |
Josh Payne | 1:6 | Max Hopp |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 4:6 | Martin Schindler |
Corey Cadby | 6:1 | John de Kruijf |
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | Robbie King |
Callum Loose | 6:3 | Arron Fairweather |
Liam Devries | 6:1 | Harry Ward |
Avery Bozzetti | 3:6 | Aaron Knowx |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:5 | Callan Rydz |
Aden Kirk | 1:6 | Mike de Decker |
Kevin de Vries | 2:6 | Ted Evetts |
Ryan Meikle | 5:6 | Bradley Kirk |
Ryan de Vreede | 3:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Second Round
Dean Reynolds | 6:3 | Adam Smith-Neale |
Keegan Brown | 3:6 | Kenny Neyens |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:1 | Scott Dale |
Jimmy Hendriks | 6:4 | Jaime Nunez Cortes |
Sven Groen | 3:6 | Kurt Parry |
Thomas Sykes | 0:6 | Berry van Peer |
Steve Lennon | 6:1 | Josh McCarthy |
Anton Kolesov | 6:2 | Aaron Dyer |
Ross Twell | 6:3 | Kay Smeets |
Xiaochen Zong | 5:6 | John Brown |
Max Hopp | 5:6 | Martin Schindler |
Corey Cadby | 6:3 | Luke Humphries |
Callum Loose | 6:4 | Liam Devries |
Aaron Knox | 5:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Mike de Decker | 2:6 | Ted Evetts |
Bradley Kirk | 5:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Third Round
Kenny Neyens | 6:5 | Dean Reynolds |
Roxy-James Rodriguez | 6:4 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Berry van Peer | 6:5 | Kurt Parry |
Steve Lennon | 6:2 | Anton Kolesov |
Ross Twell | v | John Brown |
Martin Schindler | 2:6 | Corey Cadby |
Callum Loose | 6:5 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Ted Evetts | 6:1 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Quarterfinals
Kenny Neyens | 6:4 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Berry van Peer | 6:5 | Steve Lennon |
Corey Cadby | 6:2 | John Brown |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:4 | Ted Evetts |
Semifinals
Berry van Peer | 6:0 | Kenny Neyens |
Corey Cadby | 6:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Final
Berry van Peer | 2:6 | Corey Cadby |
The final will be played during the Players Championship Finals on 27. November in Minehead.
PDC Order of Merit - Top 32
Benito van de Pas
Top 48 Development Tour Order of Merit
| Player |
1 | Dean Reynolds |
2 | Ross Twell |
3 | Aden Kirk |
4 | Steve Lennon |
5 | Adam Hunt |
6 | Callum Loose |
7 | Josh Payne |
8 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
9 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
10 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
10 | Berry van Peer |
12 | Kurt Parry |
12 | Mike de Decker |
14 | Jimmy Hendriks |
15 | Keegan Brown |
15 | Max Hopp |
17 | Aaron Dyer |
17 | Kenny Neyens |
19 | Luke Humphries |
20 | James Hubbard |
20 | Bradley Kirk |
22 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
23 | Nick Kenny |
23 | Scott Dale |
25 | Corey Cadby |
26 | Sven Groen |
27 | Harry Ward |
27 | Kevin de Vries |
29 | Ryan de Vreede |
29 | Charlie Beumont |
31 | Ronnie Roberts |
32 | Daniel Jensen |
32 | Arron Fairweather |
32 | Liam de Vries |
32 | John de Kruijf |
36 | James Young |
36 | Adam Smith-Neale |
38 | Josh McCarthy |
38 | Matthew Dicken |
38 | Ted Evetts |
41 | Sam Head |
42 | Ryan Meikle |
43 | Thomas Sykes |
43 | Reece Colley |
43 | Fabian Herz |
46 | Callan Rydz |
46 | Lee Whithworth |
48 | Dylan van Beek |
Confirmed International Qualifiers
Australia
Corey Cadby
Robbie King
Austria and Eastern Europe
Nico Mandl
Canada
Chris Coulter
Central Europa
Kay Smeets(NED)
Justin van Tergouw(NED)
China
Xiaochen Zong
England
Jim Moston
John Brown
Germany
Fabian Herz
Martin Schindler
Gibraltar
Clayton Otto
Ireland
Jack Faragher
Liam Gallagher
Scandinavia
Aron Knox
South Europe
Jamie Nunez
South Korea
Dongiu Lee
USA
Avery Bozetti
Top ⇑