European Tour 1 - German Darts Championship

The German Darts Championship is part of the PDC European Tour and will take place in Hildesheim.

Tournament Information
Participants

Schedule
Friday, 24. MarchFirst Round
Saturday, 25. MarchSecond Round
Sunday, 26. MarchThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Final




  • Friday, 24. March - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Richie Corner6:2Kirk Shepherd
Ryan Meikle4:6Paul Harvey
David Pallett6:1Veijo Viinikka
John Bowles6:2Stefan Stoyke
Ryan de Vreede2:6Krzysztof Ratajski
John Michael2:6Mick McGowan
Diogo Portela6:3Martin Schindler
Michael Plooy5:6Christian Kist


Evening
Dimitri van den Bergh6:4Adam Hunt
Jan Dekker6:5Chris Quantock
Ryan Searle2:6Paul Nicholson
Michael Rasztovits5:6Mervyn King
Darren Johnson6:1Robert Allenstein
Chris Dobey5:6Jamie Bain
Bernd Roith1:6Jermaine Wattimena
Kevin Painter6:5Stephen Burton




  • Saturday, 25. March - Second Round, Top 16 and Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Gerwyn Price6:1Krzysztof Ratajski
Ian White6:5John Bowles
Jelle Klaasen6:1Mick McGowan
Michael Smith1:6Jan Dekker
Cristo Reyes6:2Paul Nicholson
Kim Huybrechts6:1Diogo Portela
Stephen Bunting6:4David Pallett
Alan Norris6:4Richie Corner


Evening
James Wade5:6Darren Johnson
Dave Chisnall6:0Dimitri van den Bergh
Benito van de Pas6:4Paul Harvey
Peter Wright6:5Christian Kist
Michael van Gerwen6:1Jermaine Wattimena
Mensur Suljovic6:3Mervyn King
Simon Whitlock2:6Kevin Painter
Joe Cullen6:2Jamie Bain




  • Sunday, 26. March - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑

Afternoon, Third Round
Michael van Gerwen6:3Cristo Reyes
Ian White6:2Darren Johnson
Dave Chisnall3:6Jelle Klaasen
Benito van de Pas6:0Jan Dekker
Peter Wright6:2Stephen Bunting
Alan Norris4:6Kim Huybrechtst
Kevin Painter4:6Gerwyn Price
Mensur Suljovic6:2Joe Cullen


Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen6:3White/Johnson
Jelle Klaasen6:4Van de Pas/Dekker
Peter Wright6:2Norris/Huybrechts
Gerwyn Price6:2Suljovic/Cullen


Evening, Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen6:1Jelle Klaasen
Peter Wright6:5Mensur Suljovic


Evening, Final
Peter Wright6:3Michael van Gerwen




  • Participants

Top ⇑

Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen
2Peter Wright
3Mensur Suljovic
4Benito van de Pas
5Dave Chisnall
6Simon Whitlock
7Alan Norris
8Ian White
9James Wade
10Kim Huybrechts
11Gerwyn Price
12Jelle Klaasen
13Michael Smith
14Joe Cullen
15Stephen Bunting
16Cristo Reyes



UK Qualifier
18 Places, 10. March, Barnsley
1Ryan Searle
2Jamie Bain
3Darren Johnson
4Kirk Shepherd
5Chris Dobey
6Stephen Burton
7Mervyn King
8Paul Nicholson
9Diogo Portela
10Mick McGowan
11Ryan Meikle
12KChros Quantock
13Paul Harvey
14John Bowles
15David Pallett
16Richie Corner
17Kevin Painter
18Adam Hunt



European Qualifier
8 Places, 23. March, Hildesheim
1Christian Kist
2Ryan de Vreede
3Dimitri van den Bergh
4Jermaine Wattimena
5John Michael
6Michael Plooy
7Jan Dekker
8Michael Rasztovits



East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Veijo Viinikka

Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 23. March, Hildesheim
1Robert Allenstein
2Bernd Roith
3Martin Schindler
4Stefan Stoyke







Top ⇑



Kontakt © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum