European Tour 3 - German Darts Open

The German Darts Open are part of the PDC European Tour and will be played in Saarbruecken.

Tournament Information
Participants
Tournament Statistics


The tournament is streamed live on: PDC Pay Stream

Schedule
Friday, 21. AprilFirst Round
Saturday, 22. AprilSecond Round
Sunday, 23. AprilThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, FinalReport Final




  • Friday, 21. April - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Marko Kantele3:6Warrick Scheffer
Peter Jacques3:6Darren Webster
Jamie Bain3:6Krzysztof Ratajski
Steve Lennon4:6Christian Kist
Mark Walsh6:5Jimmy Hendriks
Rene Berndt3:6Adam Hunt
John Henderson3:6James Richardson
Bernd Roith6:5Brian Woods


Evening
Nathan Aspinall6:3Robert Thornton
Dimitri van den Bergh6:0Andy Hamilton
Mervyn King6:5Robbie Green
Paul Nicholson6:1Martin Schindler
Jeffrey de Graaf1:6Rob Cross
Dirk van Duijvenbode5:6Vincent van der Voort
Nico Blum6:4Josh Payne
Zoran Lerchbacher0:6Ronny Huybrechts




  • Saturday, 22. April - Second Round, Top 16 v Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Stephen Bunting6:1Bernd Roith
Ian White6:3Warrick Scheffer
Gerwyn Price6:5James Richardson
Steve West4:6Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts3:6Mervyn King
Michael Smith2:6Rob Cross
Alan Norris2:6Dimitri van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock6:3Darren Webster



Evening
Cristo Reyes6:1Nico Blum
Joe Cullen6:4Vincent van der Voort
Benito van de Pas6:3Paul Nicholson
Michael van Gerwen6:3Ronny Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic6:2Mark Walsh
Peter Wright6:1Krzysztof Ratajski
Jelle Klaasen6:2Christian Kist
Dave Chisnall6:0Nathan Aspinall




  • Sunday, 23. April - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑



Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen6:2Adam Hunt Ian White6:4Mervyn King Rob Cross6:3Simon Whitlock Benito van de Pas6:5Joe Cullen Peter Wright6:5Cristo Reyes Gerwyn Price6:4Dimitri van den Bergh Jelle Klaasen6:3Dave Chisnall Mensur Suljovic6:0Stephen Bunting


Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen1:6Ian White
Rob Cross2:6Benito van de Pas
Peter Wright6:2Gerwyn Price
Jelle Klaasen6:3Mensur Suljovic



Evening, Semi-Finals
Ian White3:6Benito van de Pas
Peter Wright6:2Jelle Klaasen



Evening, Final
Benito van de Pas5:6Peter Wright




  • Participants

Top ⇑


Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen
2Peter Wright
3Mensur Suljovic
4Benito van de Pas
5Simon Whitlock
6Dave Chisnall
7Alan Norris
8Ian White
9Kim Huybrechts
10Gerwyn Price
11Jelle Klaasen
12Michael Smith
13Joe cullen
14Stephen Bunting
15Cristo Reyes
16Steve West



UK Qualifier
18 Places, 7. April, Barnsley
1James Richardson
2Mervyn King
3Paul Nicholson
4Nathan Aspinall
5Mark Walsh
6Brian Woods
7Robbie Green
8Darren Webster
9Josh Payne
10Peter Jacques
11Robert Thornton
12Andy Hamilton
13John Henderson
14Adam Hunt
15Rob Cross
16Steve Lennon
17Jamie Bain
18Warrick Scheffer



South and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 20. April, Saarbrücken
1Dirk van Duijvenbode
2Ronny Huybrechts
3Zoran Lerchbacher
4Jeffrey de Graaf
5Christian Kist
6Jimmy Hendriks
7Vincent van der Vvort
8Dimitri van den Bergh



East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Marko Kantele

Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 20. April, Saarbrücken
1Bernd Roith
2Rene Berndt
3Martin Schindler
4Nico Blum






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum