European Tour 4 - European Darts Grand Prix

The European Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC European Tour and will be played in Sindelfingen.

Tournament Information
Participants
Tournament Statistics
Report Finals Day
Overall Statistics European Tour 17

The tournament is streamed live on: PDC Pay Stream
and the following betting companies:
Bet365
Betfair
Tempobet


Schedule
Friday, 5. MayFirst Round
Saturday, 6. MaySecond Round
Sunday, 7. MayThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Final



Friday, 5. May - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Steve Beaton2:6Ulf Ceder
Steve Lennon4:6Krzysztof Ratajskitd>
James Richardson6:2Paul Rowley
Matt Clark6:4Rene Berndt
Rob Cross6:3Luke Woodhouse
Jeffrey de Graaf4:6Keegan Brown
Christian Kist2:6Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens3:6Joe Murnan



Evening
Jan Dekker6:3James Wilson
Steve West6:2Chris Dobey
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:5Jermaine Wattimena
Mark Webster6:4Bernd Roith
Dimitri van den Bergh6:4Mervyn King
Ron Meulenkamp5:6John Henderson
Stephen Bunting2:6Adrian Lewis
Max Hopp6:4Zoran Lerchbacher




Saturday, 6. May - Second Round, Top 16 v Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Alan Norris5:6Jan Dekker
Cristo Reyes6:3Ulf Ceder
Jelle Klaasen6:2Dirk van Duijvenbode
Simon Whitlock3:6Rob Cross
Dave Chisnall6:3Matt Clark
Joe Cullen6:1Jonny Clayton
Benito van de Pas6:5Joe Murnan
Kim Huybrechts6:3Max Hopp



Evening
James Wade5:6Mark Webster
Gerwyn Price6:3Dimitri van den Bergh
Michael Smith5:6Steve West
Daryl Gurney6:4John Henderson
Mensur Suljovic6:4Krzysztof Ratajski
Peter Wright6:2James Richardson
Michael van Gerwen6:2Keegan Brown
Ian White4:6Adrian Lewis




Sunday, 7. May - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑



Afternoon, Round Three
Mensur Suljovic5:6Joe Cullen
Kim Huybrechts4:6Jan Dekker
Mark Webster 1:6Jelle Klaasen
Peter Wright 6:4Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross6:1Steve West
Dave Chisnall 6:3Adrian Lewis
Benito van de Pas6:2Gerwyn Price
Michael van Gerwen6:2Ulf Ceder



Evening, Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:5Jelle Klaasen
Jan Dekker2:6Peter Wright
Rob Cross3:6Dave Chisnall
Benito van de Pas1:6Michael van Gerwen



Evening, Semi-Finals
Peter Wright6:3Jelle Klaasen
Michael van Gerwen6:5Dave Chisnall



Evening, Final
Peter Wright6:0Michael van Gerwen




Participants

Top ⇑

Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen
2Peter Wright
3Mensur Suljovic
4Simon Whitlock
5Dave Chisnall
6James Wade
7Kim Huybrechts
8Benito van de Pas
9Gerwyn Price
10Alan Norris
11Jelle Klaasen
12Ian White
13Michael Smith
14Joe Cullen
15Daryl Gurney
16Cristo Reyes



UK Qualifier, 18 places
28. April, Wigan
1Stephen Bunting
2Mervyn King
3Steve West
4Joe Murnan
5Steve Beaton
6James Wilson
7Adrian Lewis
8Chris Dobey
9Paul Rowley
10Rob Cross
11Luke Woodhouse
12Mark Webster
13Steve Lennon
14John Henderson
15James Richardson
16Matt Clark
17Jonny Clayton
18Keegan Brown



South- and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 4. May, Sindelfingen
1Ron Meulenkamp
2Dimitri van den Bergh
3Jeffrey de Graaf
4Jermaine Wattimena
5Jan Dekker
6Christian Kist
7Zoran Lerchbacher
8Dirk van Duijvenbode


East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Ulf Ceder

Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 4. May, Sindelfingen
1Gabriel Clemens
2Bernd Roith
3Rene Berndt
4Max Hopp







Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum