Players Championship Finals 2017

Tournament-Information
Participants



Schedule
Friday, 24. NovemberFirst Round
Saturday, 25. NovemberSecond Round, Third Round
Sunday, 26. NovemberQuarterfinals, Semifinals, Final
Sunday, 26. NovemberPDC Unicorn World Youth Championship Final




Friday, 24. November - First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Mainstage
Darren Webster 6:2Antonio Alcinas
Robert Thornton6:5James Richardson
Joe Cullen5:6Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall6:5Joe Murnan
Stephen Bunting6:3Benito van de Pas
Kim Huybrechts3:6Chris Dobey
Adrian Lewis6:3Mike de Decker

Stage 2
Steve Lennon 6:4Zoran Lerchbacher
Justin Pipe6:3Mark Webster
Richard North6:1Peter Hudson
Mervyn King6:5Brendon Dolan
Steve Beaton6:4Ronny Huybrechts
Steve West6:4Ryan Searle
Jermaine Wattimena6:0Keegan Brown
Peter Jacques6:5Cristo Reyes
James Wade6:4Kevin Painter




Evening
Mainstage
Ian White6:5Raymond van Barneveld
Mensur Suljovic6:0Andy Boulton
Rob Cross6:2Robert Owen
Daryl Gurney6:0Jeffrey de Zwaan
Gary Anderson3:6Mickey Mansell
Michael van Gerwen6:2Paul Nicholson
Peter Wright5:6Steve Hine

Stage 2
Simon Whitlock6:3Christian Kist
Gerwyn Price6:4Jimmy Hendriks
James Wilson5:6William O'Connor
John Henderson6:2Darren Johnson
Vincent van der Voort5:6Robbie Green
Jonny Clayton6:4Jeffrey de Graaf
Kyle Anderson4:6Ron Meulenkamp
Michael Smith3:6Jan Dekker
Alan Norris4:6Jelle Klaasen



Saturday, 25. November - Second Round/Third Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon, Second Round
Main Stage
Dave Chisnall3:6William O'Connor
Mensur Suljovic3:6Stephen Bunting
Daryl Gurney6:4Robbie Green
Rob Cross6:2Steve Lennon
Mickey Mansell3:6Jermaine Wattimena
Michael van Gerwen6:2Steve West
Steve Hine5:6Peter Jacques

Stage 2
Darren Webster6:3Mervyn King
Chris Dobey6:5Robert Thornton
Jonny Clayton6:2Gerwyn Price
Richard North3:6Adrian Lewis
Ron Meulenkamp5:6Justin Pipe
Jelle Klaasen4:6Steve Beaton
Jamie Caven4:6James Wade
Jan Dekker6:5Simon Whitlock
Ian White6:5John Henderson


Evening, Third Round
Mainstage
Rob Cross10:6Adrian Lewis
Stephen Bunting8:10Jonny Clayton
Michael van Gerwen10:5Darren Webster
Peter Jacques 5:10Jan Dekker


Stage 2
William O'Connor 9:10Justin Pipe
Jermaine Wattimena9:10Steve Beaton
James Wade10:6Ian White
Daryl Gurney 10:5Chris Dobey




Sunday, 26. November - Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Final
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Quarterfinals
Rob Cross10:6James Wade
Jonny Clayton10:8Steve Beaton
Daryl Gurney9:10Justin Pipe
Michael van Gerwen10:7Jan Dekker



Evening
Semifinals tr>Rob Cross8:11Jonny Clayton Michael van Gerwen11:3Justin Pipe

Final - PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship
Josh Payne3:6 Dimitri van den Bergh

Final
Michael van Gerwen11:2 Jonny Clayton



Participants

Top ⇑

PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
1Rob Cross
2Daryl Gurney
3Peter Wright
4Gary Anderson
5Mensur Suljovic
6Michael van Gerwen
7Dave Chisnall
8Joe Cullen
9Ian White
10Kyle Anderson
11Darren Webster
12Jonny Clayton
13Alan Norris
14Michael Smith
15Kim Huybrechts
16Richard North
17Adrian Lewis
18Robert Thornton
19Simon Whitlock
20Steve Beaton
21Gerwyn Price
22Mervyn King
23Justin Pipe
24John Henderson
25James Wade
26James Wilson
27Steve West
28Stephen Bunting
29Jermaine Wattimena
30Peter Jacques
31Vincent van der Voort
32Steve Lennon
33Zoran Lerchbacher
34Robbie Green
35Cristo Reyes
36Keegan Brown
37Benito van de Pas
38Ryan Searle
39William O'Connor
40Kevin Painter
41Darren Johnson
42Mark Webster
43Brendan Dolan
44Jimmy Hendriks
45Ronny Huybrechts
46Christian Kist
47James Richardson
48Mike de Decker
49Peter Hudson
50Chris Dobey
51Jan Dekker
52Jelle Klaasen
53Jeffrey de Graaf
54Antonio Alcinas
55Ron Meulenkamp
56Raymond van Barneveld
57Jamie Caven
58Joe Murnan
59Paul Nicholson
60Andy Boulton
61Micky Mansell
62Steve Hine
63Jeffrey de Zwaan
64Robert Owen




Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum