European Tour 8 - Danish Darts Open

The Dannish Darts Open are part of the PDC European Tour and will be played in Copenhagen.

Tournament Information
Participants
Tournament Statistics


Schedule
Friday, 22. JuneFirst Round
Saturday, 23. JuneSecond Round
Sunday, 24. JuneThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, Final




  • Friday, 22. June - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez6:5William O'Connor
Ryan Joyce6:2Krzysztof Ratajski
Martin Schindler4:6Brendan Dolan
Jermaine Wattimena6:5Wayne Jones
Richard North5:6Darius Labanauskas
Steve Beaton6:2Adam Huckvale
Barry Lynn6:5Chris Dobey
Jeffrey de Zwaan0:6Madars Razma



Evening
Mickey Mansell5:6Jelle Klaasen
Robert Thornton5:6Scott Taylor
Per Laursen4:6Steve West
Paul Nicholson4:6Peter Jacques
Ricky Evans6:4Dennis Nilsson
Adrian Lewis6:3Ted Evetts
Brian Lokken2:6Cristo Reyes
Max Hopp6:4Dragutin Horvat




  • Saturday, 23. June - Second Round, Top 16 v Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
John Henderson4:6Brendan Dolan
Joe Cullen6:3Madars Razma
Gerwyn Price6:3Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton5:6Darius Labanauskas
James Wade6:4Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Darren Webster6:5Cristo Reyes
Simon whitlock6:3Jermaine Wattimena
Stephen Bunting5:3Peter Jacques



Evening
Mervyn King6:5Max Hopp
Mensur Suljovic6:1Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright6:1Barry Lynn
Michael Smith5:6Adrian Lewis
Rob Cross6:5Steve Beaton
Darryl Gurney3:6Ricky Evans
Michael van Gerwen6:2Scott Taylor
Ian White4:6Steve West




  • Sunday, 24. June - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑



Afternoon, Round Three

Evening, Quarterfinals

Evening, Semi-Finals

Evening, Final


  • Participants

Top ⇑


Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen
2Michael Smith
3Peter Wright
4Rob Cross
5Daryl Gurney
6Mensur Suljovic
7Joe Cullen
8Jonny Clayton
9Ian White
10James Wade
11Darren Webster
12Simon Whitlock
13Mervyn King
14Gerwyn Price
15Stephen Bunting
16John Henderson



UK Qualifier
18 Places, 19. May, Milton Keynes
1Steve Beaton
2Paul Nicholson
3Adrian Lewis
4Richard North
5Scott Taylor
6Ricky Evans
7Barry Lynn
8Steve West
9Ted Evetts
10Chris Dobey
11Robert Thornton
12Mickey Mansell
13Peter Jacques
14Wayne Jones
15Brendan Dolan
16Ryan Joyce
17William O'Connor
18Adam Huckvale



South and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 30. May, Frankfurt
1Jelle Klaasen
2Jermaine Wattimena
3Cristo Reyes
4Max Hopp
5Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
6Dragutin Horvat
7Martin Schindler
8Jeffrey de Zwaan
dddss


East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Darius Labanauskas

Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 21. June, Copenhagen
1 Per Laursen, Denmark
2Brian Lokken, Denmark
3Darius Labanauskas, PDCNB
4Dennis Nilsson, PDCNB






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum