Players Championship Finals 2018

Tournament-Information
Participants
Preview



Schedule
Friday, 23. NovemberFirst Round
Saturday, 24. NovemberSecond Round, Third Round
Sunday, 25. NovemberQuarterfinals, Semifinals, Final
Sunday, 25. NovemberPDC Unicorn World Youth Championship Final




Friday, 23. November - First Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Mainstage
Jeffrey de Zwaan6:4Jelle Klaasen
Max Hopp6:4Steve West
Keegan Brown6:3Benito van de Pas
Adrian Lewis6:2Adam Hunt
Simon Whitlock6:4Kyle Anderson
Daryl Gurney6:3Robert Thornton
James Wade6:4Ross Smith


Stage 2
Brendan Dolan6:4Michael Barnard
Josh Payne2:6Ryan Searle
Nathan Aspinall6:1Martin Schindler
Gabriel Clemens6:3Andrew Gilding
Ryan Joyce2:6Steve Lennon
Mervyn King6:4Simon Stevenson
Stephen Bunting6:5Richard North
Mickey Mansell4:6Madars Razma
Dave Chisnall6:4Jamie Lewis




Evening
Mainstage
Ian White6:2Scott Taylor
Gary Anderson6:2Alan Tabern
Rob Cross1:6Cristo Reyes
Krzysztof Ratajski6:5Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright6:2Toni ALcinas
Michael van Gerwen6:1Matthew Edgar
Michael Smith6:0Vincent van der Voort


Stage 2
Jermaine Wattimena5:6Stephen Burton
John Henderson5:6Joe Cullen
Jonny Clayton6:3Mark Webster
Ricky Evans6:3Jan Dekker
James Wilson6:2Dimitri van den Bergh
Danny Noppert6:3Rowby-John Rodriguez
Chris Dobey6:3Ron Meulenkamp
Darren Webster6:3Jeffrey de Graaf
Steve Beaton6:5Kim Huybrechts



Saturday, 24. November - Second Round/Third Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon, Second Round
Main Stage
Daryl Gurney6:5Ryan Searle
James Wade6:4Nathan Aspinall
Dave Chisnall3:6Chris Dobey
Cristo Reyes5:6Steve Lennon
Gary Anderson6:1Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen6:1Keegan Brown
Peter Wright6:2Max Hopp
Adrian Lewis3:6Krzysztof Ratajski


Stage 2
Stephen Bunting6:4Madars Razma
James Wilson5:6Gabriel Clemens
Jeffrey de Zwaan2:6Ricky Evans
Stephen Burton6:3Darren Webster
Ian White3:6Brendan Dolan
Danny Noppert6:5Mervyn King
Michael Smith5:6Jonny Clayton
Steve Beaton4:6Joe Cullen



Evening, Third Round
Mainstage
James Wade9:10Chris Dobey
Gary Anderson10:2Joe Cullen
Michael van Gerwen10:4Stephen Burton
Peter Wright 9:10Stephen Bunting


Stage 2
Steve Lennon10:7Gabriel Clemens
Brendan Dolan6:10Daryl Gurney
Jonny Clayton10:5Ricky Evans
Krzysztof Ratajski4:10Danny Noppert




Sunday, 25. November - Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Final
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Quarterfinals
Daryl Gurney10:2Chris Dobey
Danny Noppert10:7Stephen Bunting
Gary Anderson10:4Jonny Clayton
Michael van Gerwen10:3Steve Lennon



Evening
Semifinals
Daryl Gurney10:3Danny Noppert
Gary Anderson9:11Michael van Gerwen


Final - PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship
Martin Schindler3:6 Dimitri van den Bergh


Final
Daryl Gurney11:9 Michael van Gerwen





Participants

Top ⇑

PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
1Ian White
2Gary Anderson
3Michael van Gerwen
4Peter Wright
5Adrian Lewis
6Rob Cross
7Michael Smith
8James Wade
9Dave Chisnall
10Jefferey de Zwaan
11James Wilson
12Danny Noppert
13Stephen Bunting
14Jermaine Wattimena
15Steve Beaton
16Daryl Gurney
17Josh Payne
18John Henderson
19Darren Webster
20Mickey Mansell
21Mervyn King
22Gabriel Clemens
23Ricky Evans
24Chris Dobey
25Nathan Aspinall
26Jonny Clayton
27Ryan Joyce
28Krzysztof Ratajski
29Max Hopp
30Keegan Brown
31Simon Whitlock
32Brendan Dolan
33Michael Barnard
34Kyle Anderson
35Mensur Suljovic
36Steve West
37Gerwyn Price
38Steve Lennon
39Mark Webster
40Martin Schindler
41Ron Meulenkamp
42Jan Dekker
43Andrew Gilding
44Simon Stevenson
45Madars Razma
46Jeffrey de Graaf
47Joe Cullen
48Ryan Searle
49Robert Thornton
50Kim Huybrechts
51Stephen Burton
52Richard North
53Rowby-John Rodriguez
54Dimitri van den Bergh
55Jelle Klaasen
56Jamie Lewis
57Ross Smith
58Vincent van der Voort
59Cristo Reyes
60Adam Hunt
61Toni Alcinas
62Matthew Edgar
63Alan Tabern
64Scott Taylor




Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum