World Grand Prix 2018

Tournament Information
Participants
Draw First Round



Schedule
Sunday, 30. SeptemberFirst Round
Monday, 1. OctoberFirst Round
Tuesday, 2. OctoberSecond Round
Wednesday, 3. OctoberSecond Round
Thursday, 4. OctoberQuarterfinals
Friday, 5. OctoberSemifinals
Saturday, 6. OctoberFinal



Draw

Top ⇑


  • First Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) vSteve Lennon
Darren WebstervStephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall (8)vMax Hopp
Ricky EvansvRaymond van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney (5)vJohn Henderson
Ron MwuelenkampvJoe Cullen
Gary Anderson (4) vJonny Clayton
Jeffrey de ZwaaenvKim Huybrechts
Peter Wright (2)vSteve West
Jermaine WattimenavMervyn King
Simon Whitlock (7)vJames Wilson
Michael SmithvAdrian Lewis
Mensur Suljovic (6)vJames Wade
Josh PaynevIan White
Rob Cross (3)vSteve Beaton
Danny NoppertvGerwyn Price






Sunday, 30. September - First Round 
    Best of 3 Sets
Top ⇑
Jeffrey de ZwaanvKim Huybrechts
Ron MeulenkampvJoe Cullen
Darren WebstervStephen Bunting
Ricky EvansvRaymond van Barneveld
Dave ChisnallvMax Hopp
Daryl GurneyvJohn henderson
Michael van GerwenvSteve Lennon
Gary AndersonvJonny Clayton





Monday, 1. October - First Round
     Best of 3 Sets
Top ⇑
Jermaine WattimenavMervyn King
Josh PaynevIan White
Danny NoppertvGerwyn Price
Peter WrightvSteve West
Rob CrossvSteve Beaton
Mensur SuljovicvJames Wade
Simon WhitlockvJames Wilson
Michael SmithvAdrian Lewis





Tuesday, 2. October - Second Round
     Best of 5 Sets
Top ⇑
Chisnall/HoppvEvans/Van Barneveld
Anderson/ClaytonvDe Zwaan/Huybrechts
Gurney/HendersonvMeulenkamp/Cullen
van Gerwen/LennonvWebster/Bunting





Wednesday, 3. October - Second Round
     Best of 5 Sets
Top ⇑
Suljovic/WadevPayne/White
Cross/BeatonvNoppert/Price
Wright/WestvWattimena/King
Whitlock/WilsonvSmith/Lewis





Thursday, 4. October - Quarterfinals
     Best of 7 Sets
Top ⇑

Friday, 5. October - Semifinals
     Best of 9 Sets
Top ⇑

Saturday, 6. October - Final
     Best of 11 Sets
Top ⇑

Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay Final
Mick McGowanvKevin Burness




World Grand Prix Participants

Top ⇑

PDC Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen, seeded
2Peter Wright, seeded
3Rob Cross, seeded
4Gary Anderson, seeded
5Daryl Gurney, seeded
6Mensur Suljovic, seeded
7Simon Whitlock, seeded
8Dave Chisnall, seeded
9Michael Smith
10James Wade
11Ian White
12Gerwyn Price
13Raymond van Barneveld
14Darren Webster
15Joe Cullen
16Adrian Lewis



Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Jonny Clayton
2James Wilson
3Stephen Bunting
4Max Hopp
5Mervyn King
6Steve West
7Jermaine Wattimena
8Kim Huybrechts
9John Henderson
10Steve Beaton
11Steve Lennon
12Danny Noppert
13Ricky Evans
14Josh Payne
15Jeffrey de Zwaan
16Ron Meulenkamp






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum