World Matchplay 2018

Tournament Information
Preview Part 1 - The Debutants
Participants
Draw First Round



Schedule
Saturday, 21. JulyFirst Round
Sunday, 22. JulyFirst Round/Afternoon
Sunday, 22. JulyFirst Round/Evening
Monday, 23. JulyFirst Round
Tuesday, 24. JulySecond Round
Wednesday, 25. JulySecond Round
Thursday, 26. JulyQuarterfinals 1
Friday, 27. JulyQuarterfinals 2
Saturday, 28. JulySemifinals
Sunday, 29. July Final



Draw

Top ⇑

Michael van Gerwenv Jeffrey de ZWaan
Adrian LewisvJames Wilson
Dave ChisnallvKeegan Brown
Michael SmithvJonny Clayton
Daryl GurneyvSteve West
Gerwyn PricevJoe Cullen
Gary AndersonvStephen Bunting
Raymond van BarneveldvKyle Anderson
Peter WrightvJelle Klaasen
Kim HuybrechtsvJohn Henderson
Simon Whitlock vRichard North
James WadevJermaine Wattimena
Mensur SuljovicvSteve Beaton
Ian WhitevMax Hopp
Rob CrossvMervyn King
Darren WebstervSteve Lennon







Saturday, 21. July - First Round     Best of 19 Legs
Top ⇑
Adrian LewisvJames Wilson
Dave ChisnallvKeegan Brown
Michael van GerwenvJeffrey de Zwaan
Michael SmithvJonny Clayton




Sunday, 22. July - First Round      Best of 19 Legs
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Darren WebstervSteve Lennon
Ian WhitevMax Hopp
Gerwyn PricevJoe Cullen
Daryl GurneyvSteve West




Evening
Mensur SuljovicvSteve Beaton
Gary AndersonvStephen Bunting
Rob CrossvMervyn King
Raymond van BarneveldvKyle Anderson




Monday, 23. July - First Round      Best of 19 Legs
Top ⇑
Kim HuybrechtsvJohn Henderson
Simon WhitlockvRichard North
James WadevJermaine Wattimena
Peter WrightvJelle Klaasen




Tuesday, 24. July - Second Round      Best of 25 Legs
Top ⇑
Chisnall/BrownvSmith/Clayton
Gurney/WestvPrice/Cullen
Van Gerwen/De ZwaanvLewis/Wilson
G.Anderson/BuntingvVan Barneveld/K.Anderson




Wednesday, 25. July - Second Round      Best of 25 Legs
Top ⇑
Whitlock/NorthvWade/Wattimena
Suljovic/BeatonvWhite/Hopp
Cross/KingvWebster/Lennon
Wright/KlaasenvHuybrechts/Henderson





Thursday, 26. July - Quarter Finals      Best of 31 Legs
Top ⇑



Friday, 27. July - Quarterfinals      Best of 31 Legs
Top ⇑



Saturday, 28. July - Semifinals      Best of 33 Legs
Top ⇑


Sunday, 29. July - Final      Best of 35 Legs


World Matchplay Participants

Top ⇑


PDC Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen
2Peter Wright
3Rob Cross
4Gary Anderson
5Daryl Gurney
6Mensur Suljovic
7Simon Whitlock
8Dave Chisnall
9Michael Smith
10James Wade
11Ian White
12Gerwyn Price
13Raymond van Barneveld
14Darren Webster
15Kim Huybrechts
16Adrian Lewis


Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Jonny Clayton
2Joe Cullen
3Stephen Bunting
4Max Hopp
5Mervyn King
6Jermaine Wattimena
7Steve West
8Steve Beaton
9Kyle Anderson
10James Wilson
11John Henderson
12Keegan Brown
13Jelle Klaasen
14Steve Lennon
15Jeffrey de Zwaan
16Richard North






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum