The Gibraltar Darts Trophy is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Gibraltar.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Final |
Overall Tournament Statistics European Tour 19 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Wessel Nijman | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
Krzysztof Kciuk | 6:3 | Kirk Shepherd |
Ryan Joyce | 6:3 | Matt Clark |
Cor Dekker | 5:6 | Dyson Parody |
Ryan Meikle | 5:6 | Paul Rowley | |
Justin Pipe | 3:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Carl Wilkinson | 6:3 | Justin Hewitt |
Steve Beaton | 6:5 | Tony Newell |
Evening
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:3 | Steve West |
William O'Connor | 4:6 | Chris Dobey |
Keegan Brown | 5:6 | Danny Noppert |
Antony Lopez | 4:6 | Michael Rosenauer |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:3 | Scott Taylor |
Darius Labanauskas | 2:6 | Jose de Sousa |
Robert Thornton | 4:6 | David Francis |
Ritchie Edhouse | 6:3 | Jamie Hughes |
Afternoon
Nathan Aspinall | 6:4 | Ryan Joyce |
James Wade | 6:2 | Paul Rowley |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:3 | Steve Beaton |
Jonny Clayton | 3:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Rob Cross | 6:3 | Krzystof Kciuk |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | Carl Wilkinson |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Danny Noppert |
Evening
Ian White | 6:1 | Michael Rosenauer |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:2 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:1 | Wessel Nijman |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Jose de Sousa |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Dyson Parody |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Glen Durrant | 6:4 | Chris Dobey |
Gerwyn Price | 6:0 | David Francis |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | 3:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Mensur Suljovic |
James Wade | 6:2 | Kim Huybrechts |
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Ian White | 6:4 | Michael Smith |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:3 | Joe Cullen |
Daryl Gurney | 6:1 | Glen Durrant |
Gerwyn Price | 6:5 | Rob Cross |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Nathan Aspinall | 6:3 | Peter Wright |
James Wade | 4:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Ian White | 3:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Daryl Gurney | 6:3 | Gerwyn Price |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Nathan Aspinall | 6:7 | Dave Chisnall |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 7:3 | Daryl Gurney |
Evening, Final
Krzysztof Ratajski | 8:2 | Dave Chisnall |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
- | Michael van Gerwen, withdrew |
1 | Ian White |
2 | Gerwyn Price |
3 | Dave Chisnall |
4 | James Wade |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
7 | Peter Wright |
8 | Mensur Suljovic |
9 | Joe Cullen |
10 | Adrian Lewis |
11 | Glen Durrant |
12 | Jonny Clayton |
13 | Jermaine Wattimena |
14 | Rob Cross |
15 | Michael Smith |
16 | Nathan Aspinall, moved up |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 20. September, Barnsley
1 | Jamie Hughes |
2 | Ritchie Edhouse |
3 | Steve Beaton |
4 | Chris Dobey |
5 | Carl Wilkinson |
6 | Keegan Brown |
7 | Matt Clark |
8 | Paul Rowley |
9 | Tony Newell |
10 | William O'Connor |
11 | Justin Pipe |
12 | Darren Webster |
13 | Ryan Joyce |
14 | Scott Taylor |
15 | Ryan Meikle |
16 | Robert Thornton |
17 | Kirk Shepherd |
18 | Steve West |
West/South Europe Tour Card Holdersr
6 Places, 20. September, Barnsley
1 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
2 | Danny Noppert |
3 | Kim Huybrechts |
4 | Darius Labanauskas |
5 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
6 | Jose de Sousa |
West/South Europe Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 12. September, Riesa
1 | Michael Rosenauer |
2 | Wessel Nijmann |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Kciuk
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Cor Dekker
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 26. September, Gibraltar
1 | David Francis |
2 | Antony Lopez |
3 | Dyson Parody |
4 | Justin Hewitt |
Top ⇑