European Tour 4 - German Darts Open

The European Darts Open are part of the PDC European Tour and will take place in Leverkusen.

Tournament Information
Participants

Schedule
Friday, 26. AprilFirst Round
Saturday, 27. AprilSecond Round
Sunday, 28. AprilThird Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Final




  • Friday, 26. April - First Round, Qualifiers only

Top ⇑

Afternoon
James RichardsonvWayne Jones
Mickey MansellvSteve West
Jamie HughesvBrendan Dolan
Karsten KochvVincent van der Meer
Mike de DeckervDavid Pallett
Pavel JirkalvLuke Humphries
Kirk ShepherdvSteve Beaton
Jerry HendriksvJames Wilson


Evening
Ted EvettsvVincent Kamphuis
Nathan AspinallvDennis Nilsson
Lukas WenigvChris Dobey
Kyle AndersonvJeffrey de Zwaan
Dimitri van den BerghvThomas Köhnlein
Gabriel ClemensvRaymond van Barneveld
Stephen BuntingvJohn Henderson
Kevin MünchvSteve Lennon




  • Saturday, 27. April - Second Round, Top 16 and Qualifiers

Top ⇑

Afternoon
Darren WebstervKoch/Van der Meer
Simon WhitlockvHughes/Dolan
Joe CullenvHendriks/Wilson
Daryl GurneyvDe Decker/Pallett
Adrian LewisvRichardson/Jones
Gerwyn PricevShepherd/Beaton
Ian WhitevAnderson/De Zwaan
James WadevJirkal/Humphries


Evening
Dave ChisnallvEvetts/Kamphuis
Jonny ClaytonvAspinall/Nilsson
Rob CrossvWenig/Dobey
Peter WrightvMünch/Lennon
Max HoppvBunting/Henderson
Mensur SuljovicvMansell/West
Michael van GerwenvVan den Bergh/Köhnlein
Jermaine WattimenavClemens/Van Barneveld



  • Sunday, 28. April - Third Round to Final

Top ⇑

Afternoon, Third Round


Evening, Quarterfinals


Evening, Semifinals


Evening, Final



  • Participants

Top ⇑

Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Michael van Gerwen
2Ian White
3Gerwyn Price
4Peter Wright
5Mensur Suljovic
6Rob Cross
7Adrian Lewis
8James Wade
Michael Smith, withdrew
9Jonny Clayton
10Max Hopp
11Joe Cullen
12Daryl Gurney
13Dave Chisnall
14Simon Whitlock
15Darren Webster
16Jermaine Wattimena, moved up



UK Qualifier
18 Places, 15. March, Wigan
1Ted Evetts
2David Pallett
3Steve West
4James Wilson
5Stephen Bunting
6Steve Beaton
7Steve Lennon
8Chris Dobey
9John Henderson
10Kyle Anderson
11Kirk Shepherd
12Mickey Mansell
13Wayne Jones
14Nathan Aspinall
15Luke Humphries
16James Richardson
17Brendan Dolan
18Jamie Hughes



West/South European Tour Card Qualifier
6 Places, 15. March, Wigan
1Vincent Kamphuis
2Dimitri van den Bergh
3Gabriel Clemens
4Jeffrey de Zwaan
5Vincent van der Meer
6Raymond van Barneveld



West/South European Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 25. April, Saarbrücken
1Mike de Decker
2Jerry Hendriks



East Europe Qualifier: Pavel Jirka
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Dennis Nilsson

Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 25. April, Saarbrücken
1Thomas Köhnlein
2Karsten Koch
3Lukas Wenig
4Kevin Münch







Top ⇑



Kontakt © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum