The European Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Sindelfingen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Pero Ljubic | 3:6 | Ross Smith |
Matthew Edgar | 3:6 | James Richardson |
Robert Owen | 4:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Niels Zonneveld | 6:4 | Michael Hurtz |
Kim Viljanen | 1:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Mark McGeeney | 6:3 | Josh Payne |
Brendan Dolan | 6:2 | Michael Rosenauer |
Michael Rasztovits | 1:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Evening
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Mark McGeeney |
Jonny Clayton | 6:4 | Ross Smith |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | James Richardson |
Ricky Evans | 2:6 | Keegan Brown |
Ian White | 6:5 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Gerwyn Price | 6:1 | Gavin Carlin |
Rob Cross | 3:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Afternoon
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Mark McGeeney |
Jonny Clayton | 6:4 | Ross Smith |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | James Richardson |
Ricky Evans | 2:6 | Keegan Brown |
Ian White | 6:5 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Gerwyn Price | 6:1 | Gavin Carlin |
Rob Cross | 3:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Evening
Darren Webster | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
James Wade, withdrew | v | Ryan Searle |
Daryl Gurney | 6:5 | Chris Dobey |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Adrian Lewis | 3:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Max Hopp | 3:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Brendan Dolan |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Niels Zonneveld |
Afternoon, Round Three
Ian White | 6:3 | Keegan Brown |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:4 | Michael Smith |
Steve Beaton | 6:4 | Ryan Searle |
Gerwyn Price | 4:6 | Darren Webster |
Daryl Gurney | 4:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Jamie Hughes | 6:4 | Mark McGeeney |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Jonny Clayton |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | James Richardson |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Ian White | 6:1 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Steve Beaton | 6:2 | Darren Webster |
Nathan Aspinall | 5:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Ian White | 7:5 | Steve Beaton |
Jamie Hughes | 1:7 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Final
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Gerwyn Price |
3 | Ian White |
4 | Daryl Gurney |
5 | Adrian Lewis |
6 | Rob Cross |
7 | Mensur Suljovic |
8 | Peter Wright |
9 | Jonny Clayton |
10 | James Wade |
11 | Michael Smith |
- | Dave Chisnall, withdrew |
12 | Joe Cullen |
13 | Max Hopp |
14 | Ricky Evans |
15 | Darren Webster |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 12. April, Barnsley
1 | Mervyn King |
2 | Jamie Hughes |
3 | Steve Beaton |
4 | Matthew Edgar |
5 | Stephen Bunting |
6 | Mark McGeeney |
7 | Robert Owen |
8 | Dave Prins |
9 | Gavin Carlin |
10 | Josh Payne |
11 | Keegan Brown |
12 | Nathan Aspinall |
13 | Chris Dobey |
14 | Ross Smith |
15 | James Richardson |
16 | Glen Durrant |
17 | Ryan Searle |
18 | Brendan Dolan |
West/South European Tour Card Qualifier
6 Places, 12. April, Barnsley
1 | Niels Zonneveld |
2 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
3 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
5 | Vincent van der Voort |
6 | Madars Razma |
West/South European Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 9. May, Sindelfingen
1 | Stefan Bellmont |
2 | Michael Rasztovits |
East Europe Qualifier: Pero Ljubic
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Kim Viljanen
Host Nation Qualifier
5 Places, 9. May, Sindelfingen
1 | Daniel Klose |
2 | Michael Hurtz |
3 | Dragutin Horvat |
4 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
5 | Michael Rosenauer |
Top ⇑