Premier League 2019

Tournament Information
Participants
Table
Schedule



Preview First Evening Preview Second Evening
Preview Third Evening Preview Fourth Evening
Preview Fifth Evening Preview Sixth Evening



Schedule
Thursday, 7. FebruaryMetro Radio Arena, NewcastleReport, Statistics
Thursday, 14. February The SSE Hydro, Glasgow Report, Statistics
Thursday, 21. February3Arena, Dublin Report, Statistics
Thursday, 28. February Westpoint Arena, ExeterReport, Statistics
Thursday, 7. MarchBHGE, AberdeenReport, Statistics
Thursday, 14. MarchMotorpoint Arena, Nottingham Report, Statistics
Thursday, 21. MarchMercedes Benz Arena, Berlin
Wednesday, 27. MarchAhoy Arena, Rotterdam
Thursday, 28. MarchAhoy Arena, Rotterdam
Thursday, 4. AprilSSE Arena, Belfast
Thursday, 11. AprilEcho Arena, Liverpool
Thursday, 18. April Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Thursday, 25. April Arena Brimingham
Thursday, 2. April Manchester Arena, Manchester
Thursday, 9. May FlyDSA Arena. Sheffield
Thursday, 16. MayFirst Direct Arena, Leeds
Thursday, 23. MayO2, London - Play- Offs




Participants
Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross
Peter Wright
Gary Anderson, withdrew due to back injury
Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith
Gerwyn Price
James Wade
Mensur Suljovic
Raymond van Barneveld


Table
PosNameMatchesWinRemisLostDiffPoints
1Michael van Gerwen6411+129
2Rob Cross6411+129
3James Wade6312+77
4Peter Wright6231+37
5Gerwyn Price6231+27
6Mensur Suljovic6222-16
7Michael Smith621305
8Daryl Gurney6213-105
9Raymond van Barneveld6024-142


Top ⇑



Thursday, 7. February - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
Top ⇑
James Wade7:4Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price7:4Daryl Gurney
Chris Dobey6:6Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen7:5Michael Smith
Peter Wright6:6Rob Cross

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 14. February - SSE Arena, Glasgow
Top ⇑
Peter Wright6:6Michael SMith
Rob Cross7:4James Wade
Raymond van Barneveld6:6Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney7:3Glen Durrant
Mensur Suljovic3:7Michael van Gerwen

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 21. February - 3Arena, Dublin
Top ⇑
Gerwyn Price6:6James Wade
Steve Lennon 5:7Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen7:2Rob Cross
Michael Smith 5:7Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic6:6Raymond van Barneveld

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 28. February - Westpoint Arena, Exeter
Top ⇑
Luke Humphries 6:6Gerwyn Price
Daryl Gurney1:7Rob Cross
Mensur Suljovic7:4Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen3:7James Wade
Michael Smith7:4Raymond van Barneveld

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 7. March - BHGE, Aberdeen
Top ⇑
Michael Smith 3:7Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney0:7James Wade
Mensur Suljovic3:7Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld3:7Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen6:6John Henderson

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 14. March - Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Top ⇑
Nathan Aspinall2:7Michael Smith
James Wade3:7Mensur Suljovic
Rob Cross 7:3Raymond van Barneveld
Gerwyn Price 2:7Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright6:6Daryl Gurney

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 21. March - Mercedes Benz Arena, Berlin
Top ⇑
Gerwyn PricevRob Cross
James WadevPeter Wright
Michael van Gerwen vDaryl Gurney
Michael SmithvMensur Suljovic
Max HoppvRaymond van Barneveld



Wednesday, 27. March - Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Top ⇑
Gerwyn PricevMichael Smith
James WadevDimitri van den Bergh
Rob CrossvMensur Suljovic
Peter WrightvMichael van Gerwen
Raymond van BarneveldvDaryl Gurney



Thursday, 28. March - Judgement Night, Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Top ⇑
Daryl GurneyvMensur Suljovic
Peter Wright vGerwyn Price
Rob CrossvJeffrey de Zwaan
Raymond van BarneveldvMichael van Gerwen
James WadevMichael Smith



Thursday, 4. April - SSE Arena, Belfast
Top ⇑


Thursday, 11. April - Echo Arena, Liverpool
Top ⇑


Thursday, 18. April - Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff
Top ⇑


Thursday, 25. April - Arena, Birmingham
Top ⇑


Thursday, 2. May - Manchester Arena, Manchester
Top ⇑


Thursday, 9. May - FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield
Top ⇑


Thursday, 16. May - First Direct Arena, Leeds
Top ⇑


Thursday, 23. May - Play-Offs, O2, London
Top ⇑
Semi-Finals

Final

Top ⇑









Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum