UK Open 2019

Tournament-Information
Participants


Friday, 1. March, Afternoon First, Second and Third Round
Friday, 1. March, EveningFourth RoundReport First Day
Saturday, 2. March, AfternoonFifth Round
Saturday, 2. March, EveningSixth RoundReport Second Day
Sunday, 3. MarchQuarterfinals, Semi-Finals, Final
Friday, 1. March, Afternoon
Top ⇑
First Round
Best of 11 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Mark McGeeney6:5David Pallet
Wes Newton4:6Cameron Menzies
Board 2
Barry Lynn4:6Michael Rasztovits
Jamie Hughes6:3Callan Rydz
Dennis Nilsson2:6Madars Razma
Mike van Duivenbode2:6Ted Evetts
Scott Taylor6:4Darius Labanauskas
Board 3
Conan Whitehead6:3Michael Burgoine
Shaun Fox1:6Andy Jenkins
Joe Murnan6:3Mark Frost
Diego Portela6:4Barrie Bates
Board 4
Adam Huckvale6:3Mark Barilli
Geert Nentjes6:5David Evans
Cody Harris6:5John Davey
Kirk Shepherd6:2Jonathan Worsley
Board 5
Jose de Sousa6:4Brian Raman
Nathan Derry6:4Lee Budgen
Vincent van der Meer6:1Eddie Dootson
Matt Clark6:3Niels Zonneveld
Board 6
Jarred Cole6:4Michael Barnard
Jason Cullen3:6Reece Robinson
Christian Bunse4:6John Michael
Martin Atkins3:6Jamie Bain
Board 7
Marko Kantele6:3Chris Lacey
Lloyd Browning6:4Lee Harris
Kevin Thoburn6:5Matthew Dennant
Adrian Gray6:1Ian McFarlane
Board 8
Daniel Day1:6Maik Kuivenhoven
Carl Wilkinson4:6Yordi Meeuwisse
Terry Temple5:6Simon Preston
Robbie Collins6:1Rowby-John Rodriguez


Second Round
Best of 11 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Dawson Murschell3:6Ross Smith
Glen Durrant6:1Maik Kuivenhoven
Diogo Portela1:6Jamie Huges
Scott Taylor6:3Kevin Burness
Board 2
Wayne Jones2:6Vincent Kamphuis
Cody Harris2:6Adam Hunt
Simon Preston3:6Aaron Monk
Kirk Shepherd6:4Bradley Brooks
Board 3
Mark Wilson4:6Mark Dudbridge
Madars Razma6:3Mark McGeeney
Ted Evetts3:6George Killington
Robbie Collins3:6Andy Boulton
Board 4
Matthew Edgar6:4Gary Eastwood
Harry Ward6:3Lloyd Browning
Cameron Menzies timed out:Jamie Bain
Nathan Derry6:4Vincent van der Meer
Board 5
Robert Marijanovic3:6Davy van Baelen
Andy Jenkins5:6Mario Robbe
Simon Stevenson6:2Adrian Gray
Gavin Carlin6:2John Michael
Board 6
Scott Baker6:2Ryan Harrington
Tony Newell4:6Adam Huckvale
Tytus Kanik0:6Yordi Meeuwisse
Michael Rasztovits6:5Conan Whitehead
Board 7
Peter Hudson6:3John Goldie
Geert Nentjes6:3Jarred Cole
Robert Owen6:4Marko Kantele
Joe Murnan6:4Ryan Meikle
Board 8
Darren Beveridge2:6Luke Woodhouse
Reece Robinson6:1Jose de Sousa
Jose Justicia6:2Kevin Thoburn
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:3Matt Clark


Third Round
Best of 11 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Luke Humphries6:2Vincent van der Voort
Toni Alcinas3:6Nathan Aspinall
Ricky Evans6:5Jose Justicia
Dimitri Van den Bergh6:0Kirk Shepherd
Board 2
Mickey Mansell6:1Danny Noppert
James Richardson0:6Steve Lennon
Scott Baker4:6Krzysztof Ratajski
Devon Petersen2:6Jamie Huges
Board 3
Gabriel Clemens6:2Zoran Lerchbacher
Luke Woodhouse6:4Chris Dobey
Simon Stevenson6:3Mark Webster
Gavin Carlin6:2Glen Durrant
Board 4
Richard North6:5Ronny Huybrechts
Ryan Joyce6:3Marko Kantele
Jamie Bain3:6Josh Payne
Reece Robinson6:4Dirk van Duivenbode
Board 5
Mark Dudbridge5:6William O'Connor
Mario Robbe2:6Jeffrey de Zwaan
Andy Boulton4:6Christian Kist
Vincent Kamphuis3:6Scott Taylor
Board 6
Matthew Edgar3:6Ryan Searle
Harry Ward3:6Jan Dekker
Aaron Monk6:5Robert Thornton
George Killington4:6Madars Razma
Board 7
Davy van Baelen4:6Martin Schindler
Adam Huckvale2:6Brendan Dolan
Nathan Derry5:6Keegan Brown
Yordi Meeuwisse6:3Ross Smith
Board 8
Ron Meulenkamp5:6Adam Hunt
Geert Nentjes6:0Justin Pipe
Joe Murnan6:4Alan Tabern
Michael Rasztovits2:6Peter Hudson


Friday, 1. March, Evening
Top ⇑
Fourth Round
Best of 19 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Mensur Suljovic10:8Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen6:10Mervyn King
Steve Beaton10:8Gary Anderson
Joe Cullen6:10Gerwyn Price
Board 2
Raymond van Barneveld7:10Simon Stevenson
Dave Chisnall10:8Luke Humphries
Adrian Lewis9:10Jamie Lewis
Rob Cross10:4Darren Webster
Board 3
Jelle Klaasen2:10Madars Razma
James Wilson1:10James Wade
Stephen Bunting6:10Steve Lennon
Geert Nentjes3:10Max Hopp
Board 4
Peter Hudson3:10Kim Huybrechts
Martin Schindler10:7Adam Hunt
Jeffrey de Zwaan2:10Jermaine Wattimena
Benito van de Pas3:10Gabriel Clemens
Board 5
Luke Woodhouse10:7Gavin Carlin
Joe Murnan4:10Krzysztof Ratajski
Ricky Evans5:10Dimitri van den Bergh
Jan Dekker3:10Simon Whitlock
Board 6
William O'Connor4:10Keegan Brown
Nathan Aspinall10:9Christian Kist
Jamie Hughes10:5Ian White
Daryl Gurney10:1Reece Robinson
Board 7
John Henderson5:10Michael Smith
Josh Payne10:2Kyle Anderson
Jonny Clayton10:3Arron Monk
Mickey Mansell10:9Scott Taylor
Board 8
Cristo Reyes10:2Ryan Joyce
Alan Norris5:10Ross Smith
Brendan Dolan4:10Richard North
Ryan Searle4:10Steve West


Saturday, 2. March, Afternoon
Top ⇑
Fifth Round
Best of 19 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
James Wade10:7Max Hopp
Michael Smith10:9Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic9:10Dimitri van den Bergh
Mervyn King5:10Rob Cross
Board 2
Madars Razma2:10Nathan Aspinall
Simon Whitlock10:8Gabriel Clemens
Jamie Lewis6:10Josh Payne
Jamie Hughes7:10Gerwyn Price
Board 3
Steve Beaton10:8Keegan Brown
Krzysztof Ratajski10:7Jonny Clayton
Simon Stevenson10:6Kim Huybrechts
Jermaine Wattimena10:8Luke Woodhouse
Board 4
Mickey Mansell8:10Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall10:5Martin Schindler
Ross Smith10:5Steve West
Richard North7:10Cristo Reyes


Saturday, 2. March, Evening
Top ⇑
Sixth Round
Best of 19 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
James Wade7:10Ross Smith
Krzysztof Ratajski3:10Gerwyn Price
Michael Smith10:3Jermaine Wattimena
Rob Cross10:6Cristo Reyes
Board 2
Nathan Aspinall10:8Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall9:10Simon Stevenson
Steve Beaton10:8Dimitri van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock7:10Josh Payne


Sunday, 3. March
Top ⇑
Quarterfinals, Afternoon
Best of 19 Legs

Rob Cross10:7Josh Payne
Michael Smith10:1Steve Beaton
Simon Stevenson5:10Gerwyn Price
Nathan Aspinall10:6Ross Smith


Semi-Finals, Evening
Best of 21 Legs

Gerwyn Price9:11Nathan Aspinall
Rob Cross11:7Michael Smith


Final, Evening
Best of 21 Legs

Nathan Aspinall11:5Rob Cross





UK Open Participants
Top ⇑
127 Tour Card Holders - Corey Cady can't take part
-From Round Four
1Michael van Gerwen
2Rob Cross
3Peter Wright
4Gary Anderson
5Daryl Gurney
6Michael Smith
7Gerwyn Price
8Mensur Suljovic
9James Wade
10Simon Whitlock
11Dave Chisnall
12Ian White
13Darren Webster
14Joe Cullen
15Jonny Clayton
16Adrian Lewis
17Stephen Bunting
18Mervyn King
19John Henderson
20Steve West
21Kyle Anderson
22Steve Beaton
23Kim Huybrechts
24Jermaine Wattimena
25James Wilson
26Jamie Lewis
27Alan Norris
28Jelle Klaasen
29Raymond van Barnevld
30Max Hopp
31Benito van de Pas
32Cristo Reyes
-From Round Three
33Dimitri van den Bergh
34Nathan Aspinall
35Chris Dobey
36Steve Lennon
37Vincent van der Voort
38Keegan Brown
39Richard North
40Robert Thornton
41Brendan Dolan
42Justin Pipe
43Jeffrey de Zwaan
44Danny Noppert
45Jan Dekker
46William O'Connor
47Ricky Evans
48Martin Schindler
49Roni Alcinas
50Ryan Searle
51Ryan Joyce
52Ron Meulenkamp
53Krzysztof Ratajski
54Josh Payne
55James Richardson
56Luke Humphries
57Mark Webster
58Christian Kist
59Gabriel Clemens
60Devon Petersen
61Zoran Lerchbacher
62Ronny Huybrechts
63Mickey Mansell
64Alan Tabern
-From Round Two
65Ross Smith
66Matthew Edgar
67Simon Stevenson
68Robert Owen
69Wayne Jones
70Robert Marijanovic
71Adam Hunt
72Kevin Burness
73Glen Durrant
74Luke Woodhouse
75Ryan Meikle
76Dirk van Duijvenbode
77Tytus Kanik
78Bradley Brooks
79Aaron Monk
80Peter Hudson
81Davy van Baelen
82Dawson Murschell
83Vincetn Kamphuis
84Mario Robbe
85Jose Justicia
86Mark Wilson
87Ryan Harrington
88Mark Dudbridge
89George Killington
90Scott Baker
91Gary Eastwood
92Gavin Carlin
93John Goldie
94Tony Newell
96Harry Ward
96Andy Boulton
-From Round One
97Eddie Dootson
98Ted Evetts
99Darius Labanauskas
100Terry Temple
101Jose de Sousa
102Jamie Hughes
103Mark McGeenie
104Rowby-John Rodriguez
105Carl Wilkinson
106Jonathan Worseley
107David Pallett
108Nathan Derry
109Kirk Shepherd
110Barry Bates
111Maik Kuivenhoven
112John Michael
113Adrian Gray
114Madars Razma
115Yordi Meeuwisse
116Conan Whitehead
117Geetr Nentjes
118Matt Clark
119Vincent van der Meer
120Joe Murnan
121Reece Robinson
122Niels Zonneveld
123Christian Bunse
124Jamie Bain
125Marko Kantele
126Michael Barnard
127Mike van Duijvenbode


Invitations Challenge Tour, 16 Places - From Round One
Cody Harris
Cameron Menzies
Martin Atkins(Wigan)
Dennis Nilsson
David Evans
Simon Preston
Adam Huckvale
Michael Rasztovits
Jason Cullen
Diogo Portela
Jarred Cole
Mark Frost
Matthew Dennnat
Darren Beverridge
John Davey
Lee Budgen


Rileys Amateur Qualifiers, 16 Places - From Round One
26. January
London Victoria: Michael Burgoine
Norwich: Shaun Fox
Wolverhampton: Lee Harris

2. February
Chester: Scott Taylor
Chorlton: Wes Newton
Greenock: Mark Barilli
Nottingham: Kevin Thorburn
Worcester: Lloyd Browning

3. February
Coventry: Ian McFarlane

9. February
South Benfleet: Andy Jenkins

16. February
Sheffield: Chris Lacey

17.February
London Victoria: Robbie Collins

23. February
Harlow. Barry Lynn
Norwich: Daniel Day
Wolverhampton: Callan Rydz

24. February
Liverpool: Brian Raman






Top ⇑




UK Open Draw
Top ⇑



Top ⇑






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum