The Gibraltar Darts Trophy is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Gibraltar.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Finals Day |
The tournament is streamed live by:
Official PDC Stream
Schedule
Afternoon
Andreas Harrysson | 6:3 | Keane Barry |
Martijn Kleermaker | 5:6 | Joe Murnan |
Adam Hunt | 6:0 | Geert Nentjes |
Justin Broton | 1:6 | Adam Smith Neale |
Ryan Murray | 5:6 | Ted Evetts |
Patric Kovacs | 4:6 | Rob Cross |
John Henderson | 2:6 | Boris Krcmar |
Mervyn King | 6:0 | Craig Galliano |
Evening
Stephen Bunting | 5:6 | Florian Hempel |
Dyson Parody | 4:6 | Kenny Neyens |
Ryan Searle | 6:5 | Martin Schindler |
Wayne Jones | 1:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Boris Koltsov | 2:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Callan Rydz | 6:1 | Justin Hewitt |
Ritchie Edhouse | 6:4 | Steve Beaton |
Luke Humphries | 4:6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Afternoon
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 5:6 | Ted Evetts |
Brendan Dolan | 6:1 | Mervyn King |
Danny Noppert | 6:2 | Andreas Harrysson |
Damon Heta | 6:3 | Adam Hunt |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Kim Huybrechts |
Michael Smith | 2:6 | Simon Whitlock |
James Wade | 6:5 | Boris Krcmar |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:3 | Ryan Searle |
Evening
Jonny Clayton | 4:6 | Adam Smith-Neale |
Jose de Sousa | 6:0 | Kenny Neyens |
Devon Petersen | 3:6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Peter Wright | 3:6 | Callan Rydz |
Gerwyn Price | 6:1 | Florian Hempel |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Rob Cross |
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Joe Murnan |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:3 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Afternoon, Round Three
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Ted Evetts |
Callan Rydz | 1:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Adam Smith-Neale | 2:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Jose de Sousa | 1:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Damon Heta |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Danny Noppert |
James Wade | 6:3 | Gabriel Clemens |
Joe Cullen | 4:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Brendan Dolan |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 2:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Gerwyn Price | 6:5 | Michael van Gerwen |
James Wade | 2:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Simon Whitlock | 5:7 | Mensur Suljovic |
Gerwyn Price | 7:3 | Nathan Aspinall |
Evening, Final
Mensur Suljovic | 0:8 | Gerwyn Price |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Joe Cullen |
2 | Jose de Sousa |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | Michael van Gerwen |
5 | Gerwyn Price |
6 | Michael Smith |
7 | Jonny Clayton |
8 | James Wade |
9 | Devon Petersen |
10 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
11 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
12 | Damon Heta |
13 | Danny Noppert |
14 | Brendan Dolan |
15 | Mensur Suljovic |
16 | Nathan Aspinall |
UK Qualifier
24 Places, 9. July, Coventry
1 | Martin Schindler |
2 | Callan Rydz |
3 | Keane Barry |
4 | Wayne Jones |
5 | Rob Cross |
6 | Simon Whitlock |
7 | Stephen Bunting |
8 | Martijn Kleermaker |
9 | Adam Hunt |
10 | Steve Beaton |
11 | Geert Nentjes |
12 | Ryan Murray |
13 | Mervyn King |
14 | Ted Evetts |
15 | Luke Humphries |
16 | John Henderson |
17 | Gabriel Clemens |
18 | Florian Hempel |
19 | Boris Krcmar |
20 | Joe Murnan |
21 | Ryan Searle |
22 | Kim Huybrechts |
23 | Ritchie Edhouse |
24 | Boris Koltsov |
Associate Members Qualifier Europe
1 Place, 5. July, Niedernhausen, Germany
Associate Members Qualifier UK
1 Platz, 9. August, Milton Keynes, England
East Europe Qualifier: Patrik Kovacs
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Andreas Harrysson
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 23. September, Gibraltar
1 | Justin Broton |
2 | Dyson Parody |
3 | Craig Galliano |
4 | Justin Hewitt |
Top ⇑