Kyle Anderson
Birthday: 17. September 1987
Lives in: Mount Morgan, Australia
Born at: Australia
Nickname: The Original
Darts:
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: DPA, PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Australian Aborigine Kyle Anderson started to play darts when he was six years old. With nine years he for the first time took part in a tournament. He comes from a family of dart players - his father Norm and his brother Beau play darts as well.
2007 Anderson reached the last 32 of the WDF World Cup and in 2010 he qualified for the Winmau World Masters. In the same year he won the Japan Open. In 2011 he stood in the semi-finals of the Oceanic Masters. 2012 he played four DPA tournaments and each time he at least reached the semi-finals. Later in the year he won the Oceanic Masters and by this qualified for the Preliminary Round of the PDC World Championship 2013.
As winner of the DPA Grand Prix Anderson will return to the PDC World Championship 2014. Anderson lost his first round match to Ian White but threw a nine-darter.
Anderson took part in Qualifying School 2014 and secured himself a Tour Card on the first day. He now looks for a sponsor to be able to move to England and play the full PDC Circuit.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum