Andy Boulton
Birthday: 25. February 1973
Lives in: Stoke-on-Trent, England
Born at: Stoke-on-Trent, England
Nickname: X-Factor
Darts:
Walk-On-Music: Barbara Streisand (Duck Sauce)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:




Englishman Andy Boulton, who lived for some time in Scotland and was part of the Scottish national team, played from 2004 - 2015 on the BDO Circuit. In 2005 he took part in the UK Open an gave his debut on TV. 2016 he reached the last 16 of the Winmau World Masters where he lost to Martin Adams. 2008 he for the first time qualified for the BDO World Championship but lost second round to Ted Hankey. 2009 he for the second time took part in the UK Open as a pub qualifier and was eliminated second round by Wes Newton. 2011 he returned to the BDO World Championship as he did in 2012 but both times Boulton lost in the first round.
2015 Boulton took part in the Qualifying School but didn't manage to win himself a Tour Card. He qualified for one of the PDC European Tour events, qualified by the BDO Qualifier for the Grand Slam of Darts and finally by the PDPA Qualifier for the PDC World Championship 2016. Boulton will play against Per Laursen in preliminary round

Boulton loves to sing and is keen on Karaoke - that's the reason for his nickname.







Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum