Bradley Brooks
Birthday: 20. February 2000
Lives in: Blackburn, England
Born at: Blackburn, England
Nickname: Bamm Bamm
Darts: 24g Target
Walk-On-Music: Booyah (Showtek)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Bradley Brooks is already for a few years involved in competitive darts. In 2015 he reached the lime light when he stood among the Last 16 of the Welsh Open. 2016 Brooks started to play the PDC Development Tour. In 2017 he for the first time took part without success in the PDC Qualifying School. 2007 he played both Development Tour and Challenge Tour but never achieved more than the Last 64. 2018 he again took part in Qualifying School and this time won a Tour Card. Now he played Development Tour and Pro Tour and stood 2018 in two Development Tour finals. On the Pro Tour he stood in February 2019 in his first quarterfinal and once qualified for an European Tour event. It was not enough to keep the Tour Card and Brooks returned to Qualifying School in 2020. He regained the card but still is more successful on the Development Tour than on the Pro Tour.









Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum