Matt Clark
Birthday: 4. April 1968
Lives in: Worsley, England
Born at: Dartford, England
Nickname: Superman
Darts: 22 g Elvin, own Design
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site: www.matt-superman-clark.co.uk/




Matt Clark started to play darts with 19, first in his local pub later for his county. With 24 years he took part in his first Open Tournament where he ended in the quarter finals. He stayed in the BDO till 2004 and took part druing this time in eight BDO World Championships-
2004 he changed to the BDO and soon was under the Top 32. From 2006 on he played in the PDC World Championships but never progressed further then the second round.
During the first Players Championship in 2010 in Gibraltar he threw a Nine-Darter.


Picture with courtesy of Lawrence Lustig



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum