Jan Dekker
Birthday: 25. June 1990
Lives in: Dienthe, Holland
Born at: Emmen, Holland
Nickname: The Coat
Darts:
Walk-On-Music: Explode (Jordan + Baker)
Organisation: BDO
Ranking:
Internet-Site: Jan Dekker



Jan Dekker plays the BDO Circuit since 2008 and had his World Championship debut in 2011. He played himself into the semi-finals. In 2011 he won the Mariflex Open and stood in the semi-finals of the British Open, the German Open, the Welsh Open and the Zuiderduin Masters.

Dekker is still at university and studies business and economies. Beside darts he likes soccer and poker.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum