Darryl Fitton
Birthday: 5. May 1962
Lives in: Stockport, England
Born in: Stockport, England
Nickname: The Dazzler
Darts: 22 g G-Force Darryl Fitton Golden Titanium
Walk-On-Music: One Step Beyond (Madness)
Organisation: BDO
Ranking:
Internet-Site: Darryl Fitton




Darryl Fitton already started to play darts when still in school and slowly advanced through the League System. In 2000 he joined the BDO. 2002 he for the first time played the BDO World Championship and till then took part every year. 2005 and 2006 he reached the semi-finals.
Fitton did win several tournaments for example the Zuiderduin Masters 2009. 2008 and 2009 he got an invitation to play the PDC Grand Slam which he accepted.
Fitton is well known for his Walk-On "Dance" with sun - glasses.


Picture with courtesy of Lawrence Lustig



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum