Trina Gulliver
Birthday: 30. November 1969
Lives in: Cheddar, Somerset, England
Born in: Southham, Warwickshire, England
Nickname: Golden Girl
Darts: 27 g Winmau
Walk-On-Music: You Sexy Thing (Hot Chocolate)
Organisation: BDO
Ranking:
Internet-Site: www.trina-gulliver.com/index.htm




Trina Gulliver is the most successful female dart player of the world winning the Women's World Championship title eight times. Five times she won the Winmau World Masters and lots of Open tournaments. Twice she could win that only for a few years existing Las Vegas Desert Classics Ladies tournament. She always takes part in the British Pentathlon and is the captain of the national team.
Before Gulliver managed to find sponsors she earned her living as carpenter.
2008 Gulliver published her autobiography:
Golden Girl: The Autobiography of the Greatest Ever Ladies' Darts Player. John Blake Publishing Ltd. ISBN 1844545008


Picture with courtesy of Yvonne Andrews



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum