Nigel Heydon
Birthday: 22. July 1970
Lives in: Leamington Spa, England
Born in: England
Nickname: The Undertaker
Darts: 25 g Trina Gulliver
Walk-On-Music: Going Around (The Jam)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site: www.nigelheydon.com/




Nigel Heydon for years was a successful County player who two times had qualified for the Winmau World Masters.
In 2010 he got a sponsorship from Thisisdarts and started to play in the PDC. At his first Pro Tour weekend he reached the semifinals only to lose against Gary Anderson. He qualified for the UK Open and lost under the last 16.
2011 he for the first time played in the PDC World Championship but was eliminated first round. By the Wildcard qualifier he qualified for the Grand Slam 2011 but ended in the group phase.
Till 2010 Heydon worked in his profession as a butcher and his nickname therefore was "The Butcher". Now he is a funeral director and changed his nickname to "The Undertaker".






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum